Authors starting with D from Windows Booksellers
Bookseller: Windows Booksellers (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Windows Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2395
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 120 Next
| 1) |
Dictionnaire Apologtique de la Foi Catholique (5 vols.)
|
|
|
Gabriel Beauchesne, 1925. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Very good. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.00
|
|
| 2) |
Fall from Grace: The failed crusade of the Christian right
|
|
|
Farrar Strauss, 1989. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fall from Grace: The Failed Crusade of the Christian Right
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1989. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pain and the Providence of God
|
|
|
Bruce, 1935. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Underlining and highlighting throughout, in a chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mirage and Truth
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1935. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Faded and chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Meaning and Matter of History: A Christian View
|
|
|
Noonday, 1967. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Cracked spine, yellowed pages. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Thomas Aquinas
|
|
|
Newman Bookshop, 1944. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Foxing, chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Mind and Heart of Love
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co, 1947. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Underlining and marks, shaken hinges and tattered dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Saints of Ireland
|
|
|
Irish American Cultural Institute, 1974. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Faded and chipped dust jacket, signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Protector: A Vindication
|
|
|
Robert Carter, 1847. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Heavy foxing and stains, worn cover, spine cloth torn. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Reformation in England (2 vols.)
|
|
|
Banner of Truth, 1977. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Very good; dust jacket blurbs taped to glued end papers. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 12) |
Reformation in England, Volume Two
|
|
|
Banner of Truth, 1963. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G. Edgeworn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Meeting of Religions and the Trinity
|
|
|
Orbis, 2000. Type of binding: Paperback Details: used. clean, no markings. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Meeting of Religions and the Trinity
|
|
|
Orbis, 2000. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new copy. This book is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.20
|
|
| 15) |
Christian Uniqueness Reconsidered: The Myth of a Pluralistic Theology of Religions
|
|
|
Orbis, 1990. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Good; highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Natural Law: An Historical Survey
|
|
|
Harper, 1965. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
History of Theology III, The Renaissance
|
|
|
Michael Glazier / Liturgical Press, 1996. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/VG, lower corners bumped. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.00
|
|
| 18) |
Elements of Latin
|
|
|
Ginn & Co, 1921. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Worn cover, shaken, dampwarped and yellowed pages. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
France (Ambassadors at Large series)
|
|
|
Longmans, 1939. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Some foxing and yellowing, very good otherwise. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Illiberal Education: The Politics of Race and Sex on Campus
|
|
|
Free Press, 1991. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1304)$5-10 (264)
$10-25 (555)
$25-50 (201)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1117)Paperback (1258)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (538)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (2395)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


