Authors starting with D from ABDBOOKSELLERS.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 137
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Evangelical Christianity (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Alpha. Paperback. 1592575862 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Evangelical Christianity - The Complete Idiot's Guide to Evangelical Christianity - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781592575862 Size: 7.3 x 8.6 x 1.2 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/03/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 2) |
Historicism and Knowledge
|
|
|
Routledge. Paperback. 0415900336 Historicism and Knowledge - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780415900331 We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 03/01/1989. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Jesus Papyrus
|
|
|
In 1901, a clergyman bought three small fragments of the Magdalen Payrus, parts of the Gospel of Matthew, on the antiquities ... read more
Galilee Trade. Paperback. 038548898X The Jesus Papyrus - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780385488983 Size: 5.4 x 8.2 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/15/2000. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.04
|
|
| 4) |
The Way of Jesus
|
|
|
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Paperback. 0802826849 The Way of Jesus - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is Clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780802826848 Size: 5.5 x 8.4 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 04/01/2004. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.61
|
|
| 5) |
ISG 20: Guide to Revelation (Theological Education Fund Guides)
|
|
|
SPCK Publishing. Hardcover. 0281041938 Guide to Revelation (Theological Education Fund Guides) - EW17 Used book in good condition. Binding good. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780281041930 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 12/01/1986. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 6) |
Psalms III, 101-150: Introduction, Translation, and Notes (The Anchor Bible)
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. B0007I3MCS Psalms III, 101-150: Introduction, Translation, and Notes (The Anchor Bible) - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Ex-Library with usual Library Stamps. Binding: Hardcover We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1966. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Great Alone
|
|
|
A beautiful Indian falls in love with a handsome cossack and generations of proud Alaskans result from their union.
Poseidon Pr. Hardcover. 067161276X The Great Alone - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780671612764 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 06/01/1986. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Luminous Dusk: Finding God in the Deep, Still Places (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Paperback. 0802832180 The Luminous Dusk: Finding God in the Deep, Still Places - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780802832184 Size: 5.9 x 8.9 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 07/15/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
Cultivating Perennial Churches: Your Guide to Long-Term Growth (TCP Leadership Series) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Chalice Press. Paperback. 0827205120 Cultivating Perennial Churches: Your Guide to Long-Term Growth (TCP Leadership Series) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780827205123 Size: 6 x 8.8 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 11/15/2008. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.36
|
|
| 10) |
The Other Heidegger (Contestations : Cornell Studies in Political Theory)
|
|
|
Cornell University Press. Paperback. 0801481406 The Other Heidegger (Contestations : Cornell Studies in Political Theory) - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780801481406 Size: 6.1 x 9.1 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 05/01/1995. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.94
|
|
| 11) |
Christian Biblical Ethics: From Biblical Revelation to Contemporary Christian Praxis: Method and Content
|
|
|
Paulist Press. Paperback. 0809125927 Christian Biblical Ethics: From Biblical Revelation to Contemporary Christian Praxis: Method and Content - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780809125920 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1984. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
Symbol and Truth in Blake's Myth
|
|
|
Princeton Univ Pr. Hardcover. 0691064334 Symbol and Truth in Blake's Myth - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Slight Foxing. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780691064338 Size: 5.9 x 8.7 x 1.3 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 09/01/1980. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.62
|
|
| 13) |
Faith and Politics: How the "Moral Values" Debate Divides America and How to Move Forward Together (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670037877 Faith and Politics: How the "Moral Values" Debate Divides America and How to Move Forward Together - Faith and Politics: How the ""Moral Values"" Debate Divides America and How to Move Forward Together - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780670037872 Size: 5.7 x 8.9 x 1.1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 09/19/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 14) |
Myth and Modern Philosophy
|
|
|
Temple Univ Pr. Hardcover. 087722644X Myth and Modern Philosophy - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780877226444 Size: 6.3 x 9.3 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 03/01/1990. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
From Glory to Glory: Texts from Gregory of Nyssa's Mystical Writings
|
|
|
St Vladimirs Seminary Pr. Paperback. 0913836540 From Glory to Glory: Texts from Gregory of Nyssa's Mystical Writings - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages show significant wear. This volume will have some/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Yellowing; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780913836545 Size: 5.5 x 8.4 x .9 in. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 03/01/1997. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 16) |
Luke (Proclamation Commentaries)
|
|
|
Fortress Pr. Paperback. 0800605985 Luke (Proclamation Commentaries) - BW17 Used PB in Acceptable Condition. Owner's Name. Binding Good. Shelfwear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800605988 Size: 5.8 x 8.8 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 09/01/1987. 2nd Rev. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
What Philosophy Is a Guide to the Elements
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publisher. Paperback. 006131546X What Philosophy Is a Guide to the Elements - BW11 Used PB in Acceptable Condition. Binding Worn. Lots of Wear. Pages Mostly Clean. Owner's Name. Some Yellowing. Some Foxing. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780061315466 We are professional & prompt. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.37
|
|
| 18) |
Reluctant Prophets And Clueless Disciples: Introducing the Bible by Telling Its Stories (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. Paperback. 0687493951 Reluctant Prophets And Clueless Disciples: Introducing the Bible by Telling Its Stories - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780687493951 Size: 6.1 x 8.9 x .9 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 06/01/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.09
|
|
| 19) |
The Gospel according to America: A Meditation on a God-blessed, Christ-haunted Idea
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press. Paperback. 0664227694 The Gospel according to America: A Meditation on a God-blessed, Christ-haunted Idea - The Gospel according to America: A Meditation on a God-blessed, Christ-haunted Idea - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780664227692 Size: 5.5 x 8.3 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 03/01/2005. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.67
|
|
| 20) |
Isaiah's Vision and the Family of God (Literary Currents in Biblical Interpretation) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press. Paperback. 066425537X Isaiah's Vision and the Family of God (Literary Currents in Biblical Interpretation) - M63 New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780664255374 Size: 5.1 x 8.3 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 09/01/1994. 1st ed. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)Fine or New (78)
New (78)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (97)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (26)
With photos (68)
Filter by country:
United States (137)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













