Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Browse Awhile Books

Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1643
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next
1) Our Little People Library, No. 96 (Feb. 1908)
D.H. Knowlton & Co., eds

Farmington: D.H. Knowlton & Co., 1908. 32pp + ads.. Soft Cover. VG-. 16mo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Mama D's Homestyle Italian Cookbook
D'Agostino, Giovanna

New York: Golden Press, 1975. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Frank Bozzo. Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Formula 1 World Championship Yearbook 2002: The Complete Record of the Grand Prix Season
D'Alessio, Paolo, Bryn Williams, and Giorgio Stirano

Voyageur Press, 2002. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Hard Tack
D'Amato, Barbara

Worldwide, 1992. A Cat Marsala mystery. Signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Faint corner creases . ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Italian Crafts: Inspirations from Folk Art
D'Amato, Janet and Alex

New York: M. Evans & Co., 1977. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Tape stains on boards and (lightly) on end papers from library sleeve. In new Brodart protective cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover (x-lib). Very Good/DJ Good. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Italian Crafts: Inspirations from Folk Art
D'Amato, Janet and Alex

New York: M. Evans & Co., 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Good. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Italian Crafts: Inspirations from Folk Art
D'Amato, Janet and Alex

New York: M. Evans & Co., 1977. Shallow dent front cover. Dust jacket wrinkled and rubbed. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/DJ Fair. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) The Private Life of Louis XV
D'Angerville, Mouffle

New York: Boni & Liveright, 1924. Gilt titles on deep blue cloth. 364pp. Two bookseller's small, probably original, labels on end papers.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Time of the Wolf
D'Arcy, Julie

Time of the Wolf
Stock photo.
Hickory Corners: ImaJinn Books, 1999. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. As New. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) The Chef's Dessert Cookbook
D'Ermo, Dominique

New York: Atheneum, 1976. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Eisenhower: A Soldier's Life
D'Este, Carlo

Eisenhower: A Soldier's Life
Stock photo.
This biography of Dwight Eisenhower focuses on his military career, which brought him from West Point, where he was not a dis... read more

New York: Henry Holt & Co., 2002. BCE. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Thick Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The Country Antiques Companion
D'Imperio, Dan

New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1977. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Edgeworn. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Guide to Great Historic Places
Da Costa, Beverley, ed

New York: American Heritage Publishing Co., 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ VG-. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Ayes of Texas
Da Cruz, Daniel

Del Rey, 1983. Ralph Brillhart cover art.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The Grotto of the Formigans
Da Cruz, David

Del Rey, 1987. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) A Descriptive Analysis of Baseball Fiction in Children's Periodicals, 1880-1950
Dagavarian, Debra A

Ann Arbor: UMI Dissertation Service, 1986. 250pp. A print-on-demand edition of the baseball historian's 1986 doctoral thesis, submitted to Rutgers University.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
17) Super Groups
Dagnel, Cynthia

Tempo Books, 1981. Small edge tear bottom front. Crease rear cover, and minor creases front. Tiny edge tear title page. A much more attractive copy than a list of flaws makes it sound, priced to read.. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) Dahl's Cartoons
Dahl, Francis W

Boston: Ralph T. Hale & Co., 1943. 16th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Oblong Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Stormy Weather: The Music and Lives of a Century of Jazzwomen
Dahl, Linda

New York: Pantheon Books, 1984. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Going Solo
Dahl, Roald

New York: Penguin Books, 1986. VG.. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1643
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1315)
Fine or New (140)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (631)
$5-10 (635)
$10-25 (308)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (663)
Paperback (856)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (706)
With dust jacket (838)
Signed (39)

Filter by country:
United States (1643)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: