Authors starting with D from Ron Bever Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ron Bever Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Ron Bever Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 134
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The Strategy of Puts and Calls Selling Stock Options for Maximum Profit with Minimum Risk
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. 1968. Hard Cover. d/j and book in very good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 2) |
Consistent Profits in the Stock Market
|
|
|
Tri-State Offset. 1960. Hard Cover. 171 pp., slight edge wear and small tear on top of spine, o/w collectible oversized book in Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $124.00
|
|
| 3) |
Biotransformation of Local Anesthetics, Adjuvants, and Adjunct Agents 'International Anesthesiology Clinics' (vol. 13, no. 4)
|
|
|
Boston: LIttle Brown. Fine/No Jacket. 1975. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Rare. Green cover shows a couple slight marks, o/w book is in Fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Indians of The Southwest
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press. Fine. 1979. 283 pp. incl. bibliography and index, "A century of development under the United States," trade paperback in Fine Condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 5) |
Cow Country
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press. 1965. Hard Cover. Signed by Author 258 pp., first printing of new edition, signed by author on inside front fly leaf, Volume 27 in the Western Frontier Library, dust jacket has slight edge wear; o/w book in Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 6) |
Frontier Trails The Autobiography of Frank M. Canton
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1930. First Edition. Hard Cover. 237 pp., 1930, FIRST EDITION, Boston, Houghton Mifflin. 11 B&W photo plates and cloth binding. Stains and discoloration on spine, and edge of front cover. Slightly frayed at head and tail of spine with slight shelf wear at same and at edges and corners. front free end slip missing., o/w book is in Goodr condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 7) |
Cherokee Cavaliers
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press. 1939. First Edition. Hard Cover. 319 pp. incl. index, stated "first edition," illustrations, Volume XIX The Civilization of the American Indian Series, "Forty years of Cherokee history as told in the correspondence of the Ridge-Watie-Boudinot Family," book in Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 8) |
Colorado Homes
|
|
|
Norman Ok: University of Oklahoma Press. BRAND NEW/BRAND NEW. 1986. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hardcover, Oversized book. Beautiful book. In original shrinkwrap, BRAND NEW, BRAND NEW . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 9) |
Colorado Homes
|
|
|
Norman Ok: University of Oklahoma Press. BRAND NEW/BRAND NEW. 1986. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hardcover, Oversized book. Beautiful book. In original shrinkwrap, BRAND NEW, BRAND NEW . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
Twice Is Nice: Over 600 Fabulous Recipes for Creating Delicious New Meals from Once-Cooked Foods
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co. Good+/No Jacket. 1984. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0020096402 Ex-Library Ex-library, book has been kept in plastic, some marks on the initial page, o/w book is in Good+ condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Senatorial Privilege, The Chappaquiddick Cover-Up
|
|
|
Regnery Gateway. Very Good. 1988. 0-89526-564-8 496 pp. incl. index, d/j and book in Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Origins and Growth of Archaeology
|
|
|
New York: Galahad Books. Very Good/Good. 1967. Hard Cover. 298 pages, New York, Galahad Books, 1967 Illustrated. BOOK - No markings, clean text and cover. Some yellowing, o/w VERY GOOD condition. DJ has 1/2 inch tear on front at top, near spine. Slight shelf wear, o/w VERY GOOD condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
Canterbury
|
|
|
London: Blackie & Son Limited. Good/Good. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Jacket has some wear, inside of book has some spots, o/w both are in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Chippewas of Lake Superior
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press. 1990. Trade Paperback. 263 pp. incl. index, "first paperback printing," trade paperback in Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Way of an Eagle, Professional Golfers Reveal Their Tips for Success
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc. 1996. 0785277013 Hardcover, Dust jacket in Fine Condition but price clipped, Book in Fine Condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 16) |
The Men in Your Life
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Very Good/Poor. 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 410 pp., indexed, First Edition stated, Classic book on subject, d.j. is torn at several places, but has kept the book in tight, clean and in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
How I Made $2,000,000 In the Stock Market
|
|
|
American Research Council. 1960. Hard Cover. d/j slight wear around edges but in good condition; book in very good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Yakima People
|
|
|
Phoenix, AZ: Indian Tribal Series. Very Good. 1973. Soft Cover. 73-80707 104 pp., "This book is to commemorate the issuance of the Pure Silver Yakima medal, December 31, 1972, and is limited to 15,000 copies," this book is number 12,572 and is signed on inside front fly leaf by Robert B. Jim, Chairman of the Yakima Tribal Council, illustrations, book in Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 19) |
CONSUMER REPORTS MUTUAL FUNDS BOOK
|
|
|
Consumer Reports. Very Good. 1994. Hard Cover. 180 pp., Very Good condition . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Southern Cookbook of Fine Old Recipes
|
|
|
1972. CulinaryArts Press. 1972, 64 pp. (double columns), Index, Illus., Great Old Southern Recipes, Wooden covers, with plastic rings, Fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ron Bever Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Fine or New (13)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (95)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (134)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
