Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Taos Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Taos Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Taos Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 472
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) Sahaj Dhyana Yoga
HARI OM TATSAT JAI GURU DATTA

Girnar Sadhana Ashram Trust, 2000. Trade Paperback. Good. Covers show some shelfwear, light scuffing, lightly bumped tips. 82 clean, tight, unmarked pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
2) Avery Brundage Collection, The Ancient Chinese Bronzes
D'Argence, Rene-Yvon Lefebvre

Berkeley: Diablo Press for the De Young Museum, 1967, 1967. Trade Paperback. Good. Good+ 2nd Printing. A selection of vessels, weapons, bells, belthooks, mirrors, and various artifacts from the Shang to the Ta'ng dynasty,including a group of gold and silver wares. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
3) D'Aulan on Fashion Designing
D'Aulan, Andre

D'Aulan Fashions, 1980. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Two pen marks on ft., rubbing on back cover. Interior clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) Intimate Matters: A History of Sexuality in America
D'Emilio, John; Freedman, Estelle

Harper & Row, 1988. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. DJ. has mild shelfwear, interior is fine-like new. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
5) In the Mind's Eye: A Journey Into the Mind of Robert Dacosta Through His Art - En El Ojo De La Mente: Una Jornada Dentro De La Mente De Roberto Dacosta a Traves De Su Arte
Dacosta, Roberto

Avatar Art Publishing, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Very Good/Good condition, text tight clean and unmarked, NO age toning, half of first (blank) end page torn out, dust jacket shows shelf and edge wear with small tear at bottom of spine, NOT price clipped, 153 bright white pages with color reproductions, approx 10 1/2" x 11" tall. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
6) Harps Are Not for Angels
Dagort, Aida

Harps Are Not for Angels
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Xlibris Corporation, 1999, 1999. Trade Paperback. Used: Like New. Fine. 309 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
7) A SPIRIT SOARS: Beyhan's Journey
Dahan, Bonnie (Editor)

Forest Knolls, CA: Tom Pinkson, 1978, 1978. Soft Cover. Used: Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. Pamplet. 22 pg. Beyhan Lowman's teachings on cancer and life. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) DEN STORE KJAERLIGHETEN: Kan Vi Laere A Etske?
Dahl, Per Arne, Illustrated by Hagesaether, Anne Kristin; (SIGNED)

Oslo, Norway: Schibsted Forlag,, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Hard Cover. Signed by Author. SIGNED, inscribed and dated by PER ARNE DAHL. LIKE NEW. In Norwegian: "Forfatteren Per Arne Dahl og illustratoren Anne Kristin Hagesaether har laget en hoyaktuell bok til alle some lever ip arforhold og som onsker a gi kjaerlighten vekstvilkar. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids
Dahlstrom, Carol Field; (Editor)

More Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids
Stock photo.
Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Gift inscription on first page. Bumped corners, mild edgewear, fine interior. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) Between One Future and the Next
Daigon, Ruth

Papier-Mache Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
11) Favorite Old-Fashioned Desserts
Dailey, Pat

Contemporary Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Covers show edgewear, text tight clean and unmarked, no age toning, no creases, 122 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
12) Profiles of Leaders and Successful People
Editors of Investor's Business Daily

O'Neil Data Systems, Inc, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Cover's have mild edgewear, mild reading crease near spine. Tiny scuff on upper spine, lightly worn tips on spine. Pages clean and tight. 154 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
13) Timekeeping
Dale, Rodney

Oxford Univ Pr, 1992. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" tall, unmarked tight copy, no rips or creases, no age toning, 64 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) Cats in Books
Dale, Rodney

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1997, 1997. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) Cracker Barrel Comments
Dales, Allan

Texian Press, 1981. Cloth. Very Good/Good++. Dj. has some rubbing, more so on back, some mild edgewear. Red cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. First 5 pages, binding is a little tender. Rest of binding is tight and pages are clean and crisp. Very nice little book. 153 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) William P. Daley 1990-1980
Daley, William P. [Signed}

The University of the Arts, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. Catalogue of an exhibition of ceramics held in April and May of 1990 in Philadelphia, inscribed inside front cover bottom corner near spine: "To Ernest with Love Bill & Catherine Daley July 1990". color reproductions stapled spine. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
17) Salvador Dali: 1904-1989
Dali, Salvador; Descharnes, Robert; Neret, Gilles

Salvador Dali: 1904-1989
Stock photo.
Taschen America Llc, 1998. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Dj. has some shelfwear, lower spine edge is ruffled, has closed tear. 224 like new looking pages. Nce color reproductions of work. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) Ella Baker: A Leader Behind the Scenes
Dallard, Shyrlee

Silver Burdett Pr, 1990. Trade Paperback. Good++. Spot of sticker remnant on cover, edgewear, lightly bumped tips, no creases in spine, tight binding, writing on first page top corner, rubber stamped address on title page, 130 bright white unmarked pages, with intro by Andrew Young. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
19) Indian Basketmakers of the Southwest : The Living Art and Fine Tradition
Dalrymple, Larry

Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: Museum of New Mexico Press, 2000, 2000. Trade Paperback. Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. SIGNED by LARRY DALRYMPLE. Foreward by Susan Brown McGreevy. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) Piece of My Heart
Dalton, David

St. Martin's Press, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Dj. has shelfwear, light age-toning, some edgewear, a couple of closed tears on upper egde near spine and tip. Phone number written on first end page. 284 clean, crisp and tight pages. No other marks. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25


Results 1 - 20 of 472
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (354)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (84)
$5-10 (215)
$10-25 (129)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (204)
Paperback (257)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (163)
With dust jacket (316)
Signed (59)
With photos (52)

Filter by country:
United States (472)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: