Authors starting with D from InstaShip Books
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 985
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
| 1) |
Positive Personality Profiles: Discover Personality Insights to Understand Yourself and Others
|
|
|
Personality Insights, 1994-03-01. 4th Edition. Paperback. Fine. As new. 1994. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Olives on the Apple Tree
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran and Company, 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Very good. Tight and square. Unmarked. Stated 1st edition. Green boards with brown ink printing on spine. Spine decorated with wavy lines. Very nice copy. 302 numbered pages. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $295.00
|
|
| 3) |
Freedom Chooses Slavery
|
|
|
Coward McCann, 1959. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Like New in Very Good jacket Fine in very good plus jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
If I Were a Colorado Rockie
|
|
|
Akron, OH, U.S.A. : Playhouse Publishing, 1993 1994-06, 1994-06. F. Soft cover. Fine/Unknown. Like New As new. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Memoirs of a Banknote
|
|
|
Henry Regnery Co., 1968. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in very good plus jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 6) |
Daddy, Will You Play Catch With Me?
|
|
|
Sullivan's Printing Company, 1975. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Very good plus. Tight and square. Unmarked. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 7) |
L'Apprenti Antiquaire
|
|
|
Lefebvre. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
History of The Reformation of The Sixteenth Century
|
|
|
American Tract Society, 1969. Hardcover. Fine. Good. Volume 3 only. Brown boards with ornate embossing and gilt. Gilt edged pages on all sides. 1847. Foxing on first few pages. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Don't Count Your Chicks
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran and Co, 1943. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. From Church library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Stated 1st edition. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 10) |
Handbook of North American Indians: Volume 11, Great Basin
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press, 1986. Hardcover. Fine. Very good plus. Tight and square. Unmarked. Rare volume. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Medieval Contribution to Political Thought
|
|
|
The Humanities Press, 1959. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Fine Very good plus. Tight and square. Unmarked. From University library. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Histoire Philosophique Du Genre Humain
|
|
|
Villain et Belhomme-Editoins Tradiionelles Paris 1967. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. No foxing interior. Tan cover. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 13) |
Histoire Philosophique Du Genre Humain
|
|
|
Villain et Belhomme-Editoins Tradiionelles Paris 1966. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. No foxing interior. Tan cover. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sermons, Chiefly Doctrinal
|
|
|
C&J Rivington 1827, 1827. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Good NOT Ex Library (however, previous owner wrote classification number on spine) C&J Rivington 1827-Condition is Good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Conversion of the King of Bissau and the Baptism in Lisbon of the Prince Dom Manuel of Portugal, Oldest Son of the Same King
|
|
|
Auburn, New York, U.S.A. : Legend Books, 2001. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Some highlighting. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
Up North in Winter
|
|
|
Dutton Juvenile 1986-10-16, 1986-10-16. Hardcover. Good/Good. Fine in Good jacket Good in good jacket. Ex-library. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.27
|
|
| 17) |
The Keys to My Kingdom: a Poem in Three Languages
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1992 1992-04, 1992-04. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good plus in very good plus jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Keys to My Kingdom: a Poem in 3 Languages
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Lothrop Lee & Shepard, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Universal Education in the South
|
|
|
University of North Carolina Press, 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Very good. Volume 1. Tight and square. Unmarked. 1936. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Self-Health Handbook: Low-Cost, Easy-to-Use Therapies From Around the World
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Facts on File Inc., 1996 1996-06, 1996-06. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Like New Fine. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (670)Fine or New (329)
New (47)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (355)$5-10 (238)
$10-25 (227)
$25-50 (94)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (654)Paperback (317)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (337)With dust jacket (916)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (985)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


