Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from True Treasures

Bookseller: True Treasures (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: True Treasures (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) SONG FOR SARAH
D'Arcy, Paula

SONG FOR SARAH
Stock photo.
Paula D'Arcy began a journal in 1973 when she learned she was pregnant. However, even through the pain and despair of her chi... read more

Harold Shaw Publishers, (1995). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-87788-762-4.. Fine in Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Murder, My Suite
Daheim, Mary

Avon, (1995). 1st Paperback prtg.. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) WORKING FOR LOVE
Dahl, Tessa

Delacorte Press, (1989). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-440-50114-8.. Very slight inward warp to front panel. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Moses: The Man And His Vision
Daiches, David

NY: Praeger Pub., (1975). 1st ed.. 264 pp. Many b/w & color illus. Very light shelf wear. VG+/NF-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Night Way
Dailey, Janet

Pocket, (1981). 1st prtg.. Paperback Original. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Cache
Damore, Leo

Arbor House, (1979). 1st ed.. Slightly cocked & bit of shelf wear. VG-/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Those Von Tallien Women
Danella, Utta

Avon, (1980). Reprint.. Paperback. Store stamp. VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) The Basic Handyman's Book
Daniels, George

Harper & Row, (1966). Later prtg.. NF in VG- d.j. with one internal repair.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) Arrest And Trial
Daniels, Norman

Lancer Books, (1963). 1st prtg.. Paperback Original. Photo cover of Chuck Connors and Ben Gazzara stars of TV series. A nice, VG+ or better copy.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Modern Baking Powder: An Effective, Healthful Leavening Agent
Darrah, Juanita E

Chicago: The Commonwealth Press/Calumet Baking Powder Co., 1927. 1st ed.. Upper corner bumped. Bit of soiling to page edges & end papers. VG- in Poor d.j. which has been internally repaired & other heavy chipping.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Rosa Lee: A Mother And Her Family In Urban America
Dash, Leon

Basic Books, (1996). 1st ed.. NF/F-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) FAIR GAME
Daugherty, Paul

FAIR GAME
Stock photo.
Orange Frazer Press, 1999. 1st Edition. ISBN 1-882203-58-5.. Owner's address stamp on front end paper. Top spine lightly bumped. Near Fine in Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Past Perfect
Daus, Carol

Santa Monica Press, (1999). 1st Trade Paperback prtg.. NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) MY BROTHER'S KEEPER
Davenport, Marcia

Charles Scribner's Sons, (1954). 1st Edition.. Scribner "A" on copyright page. 457 pages. Small bookstore sticker on lower front pastedown. Bit of shelf wear + light wear/creasing to spine ends. Covers bright, binding tight, contents clean. A nice, Very Good+ - Near Fine copy in Very Good D.J. w. ith moderate edge wear/ few small chips, 1" closed tear to upper rear panel, and two small areas of light dampstaining to lower edges.. Book unaffected by dampstaining. NOT price clipped.. $3.95 on f... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
15) The Lonely Lady Of San Clemente: The Story Of Pat Nixon
David, Lester

Thomas Y. Crowell, (1978). 2nd prtg.. VG+/VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) How To Talk To Birds
Davids, Richard C

Knopf, 1972. Family Bookshelf Edition.. VG in VG+ lightly dampstained d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
17) Mutiny In Space
Davidson, Avram

Pyramid, (1977). 4th prtg.. Good+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Runaway Universe
Davies, Paul

Harper & Row, (1978). 1st U.S. ed.. Unobtrusive ink markings to six pages. Owner's name. VG/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Are We Alone?
Davies, Paul

Basic Books, (1995). 1st Trade Paperback prtg.. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Dollarville
Davies, Pete

Random House, (1989). 1st ed.. Advance Review Copy. VG+/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (187)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: