Authors starting with D from Eric T.Moore Books
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 701
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
Shadows of Steel
|
|
|
London: Harper Collins, 1996. 367 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 2) |
But for Bunter
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1985. 223 pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 3) |
The Aeronauts
|
|
|
Virginia: Time-Life Books, 0000. 176 pp. B'W + coloured illust.. Hard Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.64)
|
|
| 4) |
Hanging Baskets
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1992. 95 pp. In association with the RHS. VGC throughout, illustrated in full col. . Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to Landscape. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($9.00)
|
|
| 5) |
Hanging Baskets
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates., 1991. 96 pp. In association with the RHS. illustrated in full col. . Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to Landscape. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.37)
|
|
| 6) |
Mill
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1984. 121 pp. B/w line drawings. Excellent. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.37)
|
|
| 7) |
Paris Under Siege
|
|
|
London: Folio Society, 1982. 221 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy in vg cream slipcase . Hard Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.37)
|
|
| 8) |
The Sngs the Letters Sing
|
|
|
London: The Grant Educational Co.ltd, 1942. 40 pp. Shelfwear, chipping, Marks in pencil in places. Pictures by Margaret Tarrant. Book II.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Tarrant M. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.91)
|
|
| 9) |
The Songs the Letters Sing
|
|
|
London: The Grant Educational Co.ltd, 1941. 64 pp. Shelfwear, chipping, Marks in text in pencil/crayon in places. Few small tears. Pictures by Margaret Tarrant. Book II (two). Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Tarrant M. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.91)
|
|
| 10) |
Galaxy Science Fiction - Vol: 3. No. 4 Ring Around the sun
|
|
|
New York: Galaxy Publishing, 0000. 160 pp. sl. creasing to covers/spine, text clean. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.55)
|
|
| 11) |
Kings, Queens and Canadians
|
|
|
Markham, Ontario, Canada: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, 1987. 267 pp. Spine of d/j faded, slight shelfwear. A celebration of Canada's infatuation with the British monarchy.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.28)
|
|
| 12) |
Britain's Structure and Scenery
|
|
|
Collins, 1946. xvi +255pp Col and B/W photo pls. Drawings. Bound in green cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Spine faded. Covers patchily faded. Corners bumped. Very slight slope to spine. Signature on free front endpaper. . 1st Edition. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.28)
|
|
| 13) |
The Holy and the Daemonic from Sir Thomas Browne to William Blake
|
|
|
Guildford: Princeton University Press, 1982. 395 pp. some foxing to top edge, otherwise vg. clean copy; dj some slight rubbing to spine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.82)
|
|
| 14) |
Honour Among Thieves
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, 1991. 244 pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.64)
|
|
| 15) |
Vin Rude
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1980. An alcoholic alphabet, photographed at room temperature.. Boards. Very Good+/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.28)
|
|
| 16) |
Scottish Antiques
|
|
|
London: Johnston and Bacon, 0000. 136 pp. B/w photographs throughout. Vgc. D/j sl. worn on top edges.. Cloth. Very Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.10)
|
|
| 17) |
Book of Antiques 1700-1830
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1975. 255 pp. w. illus. in col and b/w throughout. vgc, v. sl. bumping on spine.. Laminated Paper Boards.. Near Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.64)
|
|
| 18) |
Carrier Combat
|
|
|
Glos.: Budding Books, 2000. 291 pp. b/w illus.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.37)
|
|
| 19) |
Venetian Drawings XIV - XVII Centuries
|
|
|
London n.d.: The Hyperion Press, 0000. 98 pp. Bound in faded red boards, gilt lettering on the front. Spine bumped, corners sl. dented, edges rubbed. Spine sl. weak. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 20) |
The Craftsman Vol. 1
|
|
|
R. Francklin, 1731. xxvi -27 - 279pp. Engr frontis. Engr capitals, headings and end pieces. Pagination eratic but text complete. Title page browned. Brown leather with gilt title. Frayed at head and tail. Double gilt rule around cover edges. A few small marks on covers Corners scuffed. Endpapers patchily marked.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($65.48)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (589)Fine or New (67)
New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (204)
$10-25 (379)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (524)Paperback (167)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)With dust jacket (416)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (701)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


