Authors starting with D from BG Media
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 2191
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 110 Next
| 1) |
Who Will Take This Man?
|
|
|
Matchmaker Meredith Chilton-Griezedale falls in love with one of her clients--a handsome man named Philip Whitmore--despite t... read more
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books. Very Good. 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0060536705 . pb,light wear/soil,crease startnig at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 2) |
Power, Pasta and Politics : The World According to Senator Al D'Amato
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0786860456 . hbdj,light wear/soil,small tear at upper DJ spine front,date on ffep,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Help Me Please
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Very Good. 2001. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0812590155 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Doctor, The Murder, The Mystery : The True Story of the Dr. John Branion Murder Case
|
|
|
Chicago IL: Noble Press, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 1879360136 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,card pocket on ffep,libstamp on inside covers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Doctor, The Murder, The Mystery : The True Story of the Dr. John Branion Murder Case
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group. Very Good. 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0425156249 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 6) |
If I Were a Pirate, or a Cowboy, or a knight, or
|
|
|
Akron OH: Picture Me Books, Inc.. Good. 1989. Hardcover. 1878338021 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Antique Dealer's Tale
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1962. First American Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/tear/soil on DJ,light foxing on endpapers,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Story of Sir Galahad
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton. Good. 1926. Hardcover. brown cloth hardcover w/fading gilt titles,light plus wear/soil,thready at spine ends,spine label/markings,card pocket on inside cover,spot stain on ffep,lfep excised,pgs clean/off-white,color frontispiece/plates,6th printing; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Meeting Children's Emotional Needs : A Guide for Teachers
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1963. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. Hbdj, light wear/soil, some wear on DJ edges, tear on DJ spine rear, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Biodiversity : Aquatic Habitats of Iowa
|
|
|
Guthrie Center IA: Iowa Dept of Natural Resources. Very Good with no dust jacket. Computer Software CD Rom. cdrom in hard plastic case,untested; Ex-Library; 32mo 4" - 5" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
Stones for Ibarra
|
|
|
Ne Wyork: Viking Penguin. Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Softcover. 0140112189 . Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at lower front corner, spine ends re-inforced, name on 1st pg, pgs clean/off-white; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 214 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The One Tree
|
|
|
This is the second volume of the second trilogy, or, more simply, the fifth book in the epic fantasy series the Chronicles of... read more
New York: Del Rey. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 0345298985 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 475 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Ayes of Texas
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. Good. 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0345332822 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at spine ends/lower rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
Texas on the Rocks
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. Good. 1986. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0345316592 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at front side edge,pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
Bailey School Kids Joke Book
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 0590995529 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,libstamp on title pg,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ghosts Don't Eat Potato Chips
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. Fair with no dust jacket. 1992. Thirteenth Printing. Softcover. 059045854X . Softbound, light plus wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, spine ends/inside 1st pg re-inforced, spine/inside front cover labels, initials on front cover/inside cover/1st pg, card pocket on 1st pg, libstamp on title pg, last (ad) pg excised, pgs clean/off-white; (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids Ser. , No. 5) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bigfoot Doesn't Square Dance
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Printing. Softcover. 0590849050 . Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine/front labels, chkout sheet on 1st pg, libstamp on last txt pg, pgs clean/off-white; (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids Ser. , No. 25) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 68 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bogeymen Don't Play Football
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. Tenth Printing. Softcover. 0590257013 . Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, initial on front cover, spine/inside front labels, card pocket on 1st pg, libstamp on 1st pg, pgs clean/off-white; (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids Ser. , No. 27) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Frankenstein Doesn't Plant Petunias
|
|
|
The kids of the Baily School return for another run-in with their increasingly bizarre teachers. Here the kids visit a scienc... read more
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Seventh Printing. Softcover. 059047071X . Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, spine/inside front labels, card pocket on inside cover, libstamp on title/last txt pgs, pgs clean/off-white; (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids Ser. , No. 6) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dracula Doesn't Rock and Roll (The Adventures of the Bailey School Kids Ser., No. 39)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Softcover. 0439043999 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,gift note on inside cover,pgs clean/off-white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (930)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (923)$5-10 (890)
$10-25 (338)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (721)Paperback (1436)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1033)With dust jacket (1434)
Signed (6)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (2191)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









