Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from alottabooks.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 6300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 315 Next
1) Hard Luck
D' AMATO, Barbara

NY: Scribners. 1992. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The Dead City: A Tragedy
D' ANNUNZIO, Gabriele

The Dead City: A Tragedy
IL: Laird & Lee. 1902. First. First edition. Good hardcover. First Am. Rendered into English by Prof. Good. Mantellini. Illustrations from the stage production of Eleonoro Duse made expressly for this work. Pages evenly light brown from age, clean text. Top edges of pages have gold gilt. Cloth cover with gold lettering corners slightly bent. Edges of spine bumped. Nice solid book. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
3) Ages of Elegance, Five Thousand Years of Fashion & Frivolity
D' ASSAILLY, Gisele

Paris: NY Graphic Society Ltd.. 1968. First. First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Book has slight lean, very light yellowing of edges of pages, dustwrapper has 1" tear at bottom spine, 2" and two 1" tears at bottom front panel, chipping at spine and edges of panels, yellowing of panels. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
4) Fight The Power
D, Chuck with Yusuf Jah

NY: Delacorte. 1997. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
5) The Great Challenge, Nationalities and the Bolshevik State 1917-1930
D' ENCAUSSE, Helene Carrere

NY: Holmes & Meier. 1992. First. First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover, 1st US edition. Book and dustwrapper are both in fine condition. Nice, clean copy. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Collected Poems of H.D
H.D.,

Collected Poems of H.D
NY: Boni And Liveright. 1925. First. First edition. Very good minus spots on outer edge of front panel rubbed thru, bumped corners/ends, top corner of front panel bent, spine faded, small white stain on spine, some very light soiling on panels, light browning of inner panels/end pgs. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Mary Baker Eddy In A New Light
D' HUMY, Fernand E

NY: Library Publishers. 1952. Very good in good dustwrapper. Light browning of panel edges, spine ends bumped, light browning of page edges with light blotchy browning on end pages, dustwrapper Rubbed and lightly soiled with some fading, spine ends rubbed with a few tiny tears, 1/2in closed line tear on top of back cover. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Devices and Desires
JAMES. P.D.,

NY: Knopf. 1990. First. First American. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover, 1st US edition. Book is in fine condition. Dustwrapper has light wear to the spine ends. Nice, clean copy. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Devices and Desires
JAMES. P.D.,

NY: Knopf. 1990. First. First American. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Historic Houses Of America
DA COSTA, Beverley (Ed)

NY: American Heritage. 1971. Later. Fine. Gold stamped vinyl cover and spine, clean text with photos and place ribbon. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Crowns of Glory, Tears of Blood: The Demerara Slave Rebellion of 1823
DA COSTA, Emilia Viotti

NY/Oxford: Oxford Univ. Press. 1994. First. First edition. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Bumped spine ends, dustwrapper shows rubbing/bumping, tiny Tear on top of back cover top edge. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Homework
DA COSTA, Suneeta Peres

NY/London: Bloomsbury. 1999. Fine in wrappers. Paperback is a very nice clean uncorrected proof. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Little Daughter of the Sun
DABNEY, Julia P

MA: Roberts Brothers. 1896. First. First edition. Very good. Book is rubbed at spine ends and bumped corners, cover and foredges soiled, pages browned at edges, back endpage torn across center, sticker shadow on front endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
14) Mrs. T. N. T
DABNEY, Marie Keane

VA: Dietz. 1949. First. First edition. Good hardcover. Name on front endpaper. Pages light brown. Corners bent. Edges of red cloth cover faded. Edges of spine bumped. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) John Randolph: A Character Sketch... with Anecdotes, Characteristics and Chronology
DABNEY, Richard Heath

Milwaukee: H.G. Campbell. 1898. Issued in the True Stories of Great Americans series. (Pages: 112) Owner name, spine tanned and spinal extremities worn else near fine, no dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
16) Springtime In Virginia
DABNEY, Virginius

NY: Hastings House. 1947. Illustrated by Samuel Chamberlain. Very good. A book filled with photographs of springtime scenes from all around Virginia. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Jefferson Scandals
DABNEY, Virginius

NY: Dodd, Mead. 1981. Second edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
18) Flying Wings of the Horten Brothers
DABROWSKI, Hans-Peter

PA: Schiffer. 1995. First. First edition. Fine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) The Boy Under the Bed
DACEY, Philip

MD: Hopkins. 1981. First. First edition. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages clean. Corners slightly rubbed. Very small and light pen mark on front cover. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) The Boy Under The Bed
DACEY, Philip

MD: The Johns Hopkins University Press. 1981. First. First edition. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Hardcover has dustwrapper with tiny tear top of spine, back, lightly smudged. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 6300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 315 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (3062)
$10-25 (2680)
$25-50 (402)
$50-100 (122)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1789)
Paperback (1085)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3065)
With dust jacket (5079)
Signed (92)
With photos (565)

Filter by country:
United States (6300)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: