Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Just Us Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Just Us Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Just Us Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1073
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) Games People Play
D., Berne Eric M

Paper back book with tanning pages and some shelf wear. There is a stain on back cover and on some of the back pages, but book is still very usable. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) To Listen to a Child
D., Brazelton T. Berry M

HARD. Dj has tears along edges and spine. Book has minimal shelf wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) SNAPPY SERMON STARTERS
D.D., PAUL E. HOLDCRAFT

THE STOCKTON/ABINGDON-COCKSBURY PRESS. PAPERBACK. B000H678D4 Cover scuffed and creased, writing on front cover, pages tanning . Good. 1940. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.23
4) The New Dictionary of Thoughts
D.D., Tryon Edwards

Standard Book Co.. Hardcover. B000NOVNDQ the cover is stained and the edges are worn and bumped and the pages are starting to yellow . Fair. 1955. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
5) Principles of Radioisotope Methodology
D, Grafton; Rabinowitz , Joseph L Chase

Burgess Publish. B0000EG3S7 heavy will not ship over seas , cover , edges and corners are worn and bumped . Fair. 1968. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $27.94
6) The Blue Messiah
D., Horan James

MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. cover has shelf wear to spine and edges, creased spine and corners, and bumped corners. Pages are tanned, but clean and tight. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
7) Gospel Hymns No 5 with Standard Selections
D, Ira; McGranahan, James; Stebbins, Geo C Sankey

The John Church Co. Hardcover. B000NQ199W the cover is worn and creased and faded and the cover is torn and coming off the spine and all the pages are yellow and the edges are worn . Fair. 1887. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.92
8) Education in Christian Schools: A Perspective and "Training Model"
D., James; Fortosis, Anthony C. Cunningham

The Association of Christian Schools International. B000O2OWEO CORNERS BUMPED-OLD STICKER RESIDUE ON FRONT-PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT . Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.52
9) Minding The Body, Mending The Mind -
-, Joan Borysenko Ph.D

Addison Publishing -. Hardcover. B000OC22Y6 corner bumps . Fair. 1987. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.43
10) The One Minute Mother
D., Johnson Spencer M

Hard bound book in fine condition. Dj is in good condition with edge and spine wear, with a tear at the front bottom of the spine. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) The Americana Annual, 1959 - 37th Edition
D.,, Lavinia; Smith, John J. (editor) Dudley

Americana Corporation. Hardcover. B0010XHTPA no overseas shipping . Fine. 1959. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $18.84
12) The Americana Annual, 1960 - 38th Edition
D.,, Lavinia; Smith, John J. (editor) Dudley

Americana Corporation. Hardcover. B0010XFWTA no overseas shipping . Fine. 1960. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $18.84
13) The Americana Annual 1962 An Encyclopedia Of The Events Of 1961
D.,, Lavinia; Smith, John J. (editor) Dudley

Americana Corporation. Hardcover. B000NCVZJU no overseas shipping . Fine. 1962. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) National Parkways Photographic and Comprehensive Guide to Grand Canyon National Park
D., Michael; Yandell, Constance R. Yandell

World-Wide Research and Publishing Co.. PAPERBACK. B000KJZF9C the edges are worn and the pages are starting to yellow and the pictures are fading . Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
15) The Fishes (Life Nature Library )
D., Ommanney F

Large hard bound book in very good condition with some shelfwear to edges and spine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) A Manual of Engineering Drawing for students and Draftsmen
D.Sc., French Thomas E. M. E

hardcover has minor wear insie is clean and tight with nor marks or tears . Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) A Promise to Keep
D., Smart James

The Westminster Press. HARDBACK. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) A History of Kirkwood Missouri 1851-1965
DAHL, JUNE WILKINSON

MESSENGER PRINTING & PUBLISHING. PAPERBACK 2003. NOTATION ON TITLE PAGE FROM GRANDDAUGHTERS OF AUTHOR . Good. 2003. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) LOW COUNTRY LIAR
DAILEY, JANET

HARLEQUIN BOOKS. PAPERBACK. B000QLWVS2 edges and corners are slightly worn small stains on cover top . Fair. 1979. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Nebraska: Boss Man From Ogallala
DAILEY, Janet

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. B000GGUY22 . Fair. 1979. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97


Results 1 - 20 of 1073
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (69)
Fine or New (14)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (728)
$5-10 (173)
$10-25 (113)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (527)
Paperback (394)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (148)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (1073)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: