cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Safe Harbor

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Safe Harbor (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Safe Harbor x


Results 1 - 20 of 642
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) Lacandon Dream Symbolism: Vol. 2 Dictioary Index and Classifications of Dream Symbols
D. Bruce, Robert

Ediciones Euroamericanas. 1979. Paperback, good.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
2) End to Torment: A Memoir of Ezra Pound
D, H

New Directions Pub. Corp. 1979. 0811207196 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper. ISBN: 0811207196. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
3) All About Grizzly Bears
Weis Norman D

Denlinger's. 1966. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
4) Buck O'Neil: A Baseball Legend
Wheelock Sean D

Amereon. 1994. 0848816870 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0848816870. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.25
5) A Meeting with Nicolo' D'Alessandro and Nat Scammacca
Nicolo' D'Alessandro

Cross-Cultural Communications. 1977. 0893045004 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Minature book with poetry and illustrations. Very scarce.. ISBN: 0893045004. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
6) My First Book Of Jokes
D'Amato, Janet and Alex

Wonder Books. 1962. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
7) Ancient Herbs in the J. Paul Getty Museum
D'Andrea, Jeanne

Getty Publications. 1989. 0892360356 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0892360356. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
8) Patrick and the Cat Who Saw Beyond Time
D'Ay, Zoe

O Books. 2004. 1903816726 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 1903816726. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
9) Leading Out: Women Climbers Reaching For The Top
Da Silva, Rachel

Seal. 1992. 1878067206 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 1878067206. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
10) Soft Steps to a Hard Body / 98 Proven Ways to Reduce and Reshape
Ellington Daeden

Taylor. 1993. 0878337954 Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0878337954. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
11) Rolling Stone Raves : What Your Rock and Roll Favorites Favor
Dahl, Shawn; Bozza, Antony

In this collection of anecdotes, popular recording artists--including Perry Farrel, David Bowie, Lou Reed, Sean "Puffy" Combs... read more

HarperTrade. 1999. 0688163041 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0688163041. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
12) Reasons of the Heart
Dahlberg, Edward

Horizon Press. 1965. Hardcover, good in fair dustjacket. Some repair and creasing to jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
13) Simply Handmade: 365 Easy Gifts & Decorations You Can Make
Dahlstrom, Carol Field (Editor)

Simply Handmade: 365 Easy Gifts & Decorations You Can Make
Stock photo.
Meredith Books. 1998. 0696207826 Hardcover, good in good jacket.. ISBN: 0696207826. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
14) Conspiracy : Atlantis Rising
Dakan, Richard

Eden. 1998. 1891153102 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1891153102. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
15) Conspiracy Exodus : The Saurian Sourcebook
Dakan, Richard and Jack Emmert

Eden. 2006. 189115379X Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 189115379X. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
16) Conspiracy : Nemesis
Daken, Richard

New Millenium. 1996. 1887740449 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1887740449. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
17) Golden Age of Children's Book Illustration
Dalby, Richard

Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated. 1991. 083173910x Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 083173910x. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
18) GURPS Goblins (GURPS Ser.: Generic Universal RolePlaying System)
Dale, Malcolm; Jackson, Steve (editor); Pinsonneault, Susan (editor); Punch, Sean (ed

GURPS Goblins (GURPS Ser.: Generic Universal RolePlaying System)
Stock photo.
Steve Jackson Games, Incorporated. 1996. 1556343175 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1556343175. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.83
19) Tiffany Table Settings
Dale, Nancy H

Thomas Y. Crowell Company. 1960. Hardcover, good, illustrated, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
20) Seventy North to Fifty South: The Story of Captain Cook's Last Voyage Wherein Are Discovered Numerous South Pacific Islands, The Hawaiian Islands, The Coast of North America, and Alaska
Dale, Paul

Prentice-Hall. 1969. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Light stains to spine edge, otherwise a very nice copy.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75


Results 1 - 20 of 642
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (196)
$5-10 (224)
$10-25 (161)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (371)
Paperback (262)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (264)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (642)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: