| 1) |
Get Up and Party
|
|
|
Mas-Jam Productions. 1990. 12" Single. Very Good +. Promo ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.14
|
|
| 2) |
From Insomnia- The Erick Sermon Compilation Album- I Feel It
|
|
|
Interscope Records. 1996. 12" Single. VG+. INT8P 6003 ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.72
|
|
| 3) |
Dance "N" Sing "N"
|
|
|
A&M. 1978. 12" Single. NM. SP-17086. ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.86
|
|
| 4) |
Return of Da Livin' Dead
|
|
|
Warner Bros. Records. 1995. 12" Single. NM. PRO-A-7697 ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.29
|
|
| 5) |
Suite 501
|
|
|
Debonaire Records. 1989. 12" Single. VG+. DEB 1130, 12" record single, writing on both sides of cover and inner label, Miami ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.86
|
|
| 6) |
Adventura 4
|
|
|
Emc Pub. 2008. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook. H Hard Cover. Good. 526 PGS., BOOK ONLY, NO CD, BUMPED CORNERS, TEAR TO ONE CORNER, WATER MARKED LOWER PAGE EDGES, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.29
|
|
| 7) |
SEXE, MEURTRES ET CAPPUCCINO
|
|
|
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. 2006. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. S Trade Paperback. Like New. 378 pgs., new-looking book except for one creased page corner ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.72
|
|
| 8) |
MARTIN DISLER: BILDUR UND PLASTIKEN 1987
|
|
|
Zurich: Kunsthaus. 1987. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 67 pgs., tight, crisp copy ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.72
|
|
| 9) |
In Italics: In Defense of Ethnicity
|
|
|
Toronto: Guernica. 1996. S Trade Paperback. Very Good +. 265 pgs., slight rubbing to corner tips ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.43
|
|
| 10) |
Heath Vs. Ros
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Ampex Records. Reel-to-Reel. Reel-to-Reel. S Reel-to-Reel. Mint. LPL 74038. Reel and cover are in excellent condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.86
|
|
| 11) |
Enciclopedia de Chile, Volume 2
|
|
|
Barcelona, Spain: Oceano Grupo Editoria, S.A.. 2003. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good +. 576 pgs., volume 2 only, text in spanish language only ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.72
|
|
| 12) |
Etre Heureux, Ce N'est Pas Necessairement Confortable
|
|
|
Montreal, PQ, Canada: Editions de l'Homme. 2004. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 281 pgs., spine uncreased, text unmarked and in french language only, two creased page corners ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.72
|
|
| 13) |
Ville D'hiver D'Arcachon, La
|
|
|
Institut francais d'architecture. 1983. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 238 PGS., RUBBED EDGES, DISCOLOURATION TO REAR OF COVER, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.86
|
|
| 14) |
D'Aulaires' Norse Gods and Giants
|
|
|
Ancient Norsemen developed myths about everything from the creation of the world to daily events. We can enjoy them as incred... read more
New York: Doubleday. 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 160 pgs., tight, solid copy, small bookplate on front endpaper, lightly bumped and rubbed at corners and edges, dj has one small chunk missing from upper spine end, several small tears to edge, one long and one short crease to surface, rubbed and chipped at corners ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.58
|
|
| 15) |
Porphyria: The Unknown Disease
|
|
|
Porphyrin Press. 1998. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 316 pages, NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.30
|
|
| 16) |
LIBRO DEL ADIOS, EL
|
|
|
Punto De Lectura. 2005. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex-Library. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. 345 PGS., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.14
|
|
| 17) |
Murillo
|
|
|
Ediciones Giner. 1972. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex-Library. H Hard Cover. Good. 231 PGS., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, NO POCKET, TEXT IN SPANISH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.29
|
|
| 18) |
Pure Formalite, Une
|
|
|
CFP VIDEO. 1993. VHS (USA) Video. S VHS. New. BRAND NEW, UNOPENED AND UNPLAYED VHS VIDEO- STILL SEALED IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP, IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.58
|
|
| 19) |
SAVEURS D'UNE PECHE POLYNESIENNE - Poissons du Fenua en 48 Recettes
|
|
|
Papeete: E.V.A.A.M.. 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Near Fine. 60 pgs., minimal wear, text in french language only ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.15
|
|
| 20) |
J'ENVIE CEUX QUI SONT DANS TON COEUR
|
|
|
ECOLE DES LOISIRS. 1997. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 250 pgs., minimal wear; light crease to corner, spine uncreased, text in french language only ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.72
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (843)Fine or New (93)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (75)$5-10 (213)
$10-25 (358)
$25-50 (166)
$50-100 (67)
$100-250 (55)
$250-500 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (317)Paperback (432)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (180)
Signed (37)
Filter by country:
United States (942)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

