Authors starting with D from Footnotes Bookshop
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 754
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
| 1) |
Anthropology an Introduction
|
|
|
The Ronald Press Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. Some neat underlining in text. Moderate cover wear, lettering is fading on spine. Strong binding. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
MEMORIALS OF WILLIAM E. DODGE
|
|
|
New York: Anson D. F. Randolph & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1887. Except for exlibrary markings, wear to top of spine; Water stain on black and white plate of picture of William E. Dodge . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
HISTORY OF THE GREAT REFORMATION OF THE SIXTEENTH CENTURY [3 vols]
|
|
|
Blackie & Son. Fair with no dust jacket. 1846. Hardcover. Foxing, cloth on cover peeling in places, tight binding ; Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.71
|
|
| 4) |
THE EVOLUTION OF SCIENTIFIC THOUGHT FROM NEWTON TO EINSTEIN, SECOND EDITION REVISED AND ENLARGED
|
|
|
Dover Publications. Fair with no dust jacket. 1950. Paperback. Ex lib. Spine clear taped . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
L'ART RELIGIEUX MODERNE
|
|
|
B. Arthaud. Good. 1936. Paperback. 101 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.28
|
|
| 6) |
THE MIGRATION OF SYMBOLS
|
|
|
University Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. slight musty smell . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.78
|
|
| 7) |
Families of sand A report concerning the flight of adolescents from their families
|
|
|
School of Social Work, Ohio State University. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1974. Paperback. Ex-library with stamps, card holder. Unmarked pages. Minor shelf wear. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fall from Grace The Failed Crusade of the Christian Right
|
|
|
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374115516 . Ex-Library; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
RELIGION, REVOLUTION, AND REFORM: NEW FORCES FOR CHANGE IN LATIN AMERICA
|
|
|
Praeger. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. 0223178926 . Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE MEANING AND MATTER OF HISTORY: A CHRISTIAN VIEW
|
|
|
Meridian Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
George Washington
|
|
|
Doubleday Books for Young Readers. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. 0385073062 . Typical library stickers. Child markings throughout. Some rubbing on edges. ; Ex-Library; 52 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.00
|
|
| 12) |
ROBINSON CRUSOE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF ROBINSON CRUSOE
|
|
|
Rand Mcnally & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Very slight cover wear with age. No markings in text. Clean pages, tight binding. ; 152 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 13) |
The Great Challenge Nationalities and the Bolshevik State 1917-1930
|
|
|
Holmes & Meier Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0841912858 . 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches; 262 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
ELEMENTS OF LATIN
|
|
|
Ginn and Co.. Poor with no dust jacket. 1921. Hardcover. Binding pulled away from spine, price in ink on inside front cover ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.41
|
|
| 15) |
THE CITY OF THE GODS A STUDY IN MYTH AND MORTALITY
|
|
|
Macmillan Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. Paperback. Corner wear to dust jacket, dustjacket and inside covers show results of scotch tape; 243 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE MYSTERY OF INIQUITY Or, The final phase of the Apostasy
|
|
|
F. V. Dabold. Fair with no dust jacket. 1966. Paperback. Cover shows significant wear. Name on insider cover. Underlining on a few pages. Some yellowing with age. ; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
ENVIRONMENT AND THE GLOBAL ARENA Actors, Values, Policies, and Futures
|
|
|
Durham, Nc, U. S. A.: Duke Univ Pr (Tx). Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Paperback. 0822306212 . Clean text; Duke Press Global Issues; 9 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 150 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
JEREMIE, TRADUIT SUR LE TEXTE ORIGINAL ACCOMPAGNE DE NOTES, EXPLICATIVES, HISTORIQUES ET CRITIQUES
|
|
|
Strasbourg: Jean-Henri Heitz. Good in Good dust jacket. 1825. Hardcover. Spine becoming detached . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.78
|
|
| 19) |
SOCIETY AND DEMOCRACY IN GERMANY
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Paperback. 039300953x . 7.5 x 0.75 x 5 Inches; 473 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE NOVEL AND THE MODERN WORLD
|
|
|
U. of Chicago Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1960. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (264)Fine or New (38)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (434)$5-10 (92)
$10-25 (165)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (427)Paperback (232)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (397)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (754)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
