Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with D from Footnotes Bookshop

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (authors starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 754
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) Anthropology an Introduction
D., Lowell Holmes

The Ronald Press Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. Some neat underlining in text. Moderate cover wear, lettering is fading on spine. Strong binding. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) MEMORIALS OF WILLIAM E. DODGE
D. Stuart Dodge, Ed

New York: Anson D. F. Randolph & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1887. Except for exlibrary markings, wear to top of spine; Water stain on black and white plate of picture of William E. Dodge . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) HISTORY OF THE GREAT REFORMATION OF THE SIXTEENTH CENTURY [3 vols]
D'AUBIGNE, J.H.Merle

Blackie & Son. Fair with no dust jacket. 1846. Hardcover. Foxing, cloth on cover peeling in places, tight binding ; Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $26.71
4) THE EVOLUTION OF SCIENTIFIC THOUGHT FROM NEWTON TO EINSTEIN, SECOND EDITION REVISED AND ENLARGED
D'Abro, A

Dover Publications. Fair with no dust jacket. 1950. Paperback. Ex lib. Spine clear taped . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) L'ART RELIGIEUX MODERNE
D'Agnel, G. Arnaud

B. Arthaud. Good. 1936. Paperback. 101 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $14.28
6) THE MIGRATION OF SYMBOLS
D'Alviella, Countt Goblet

University Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. slight musty smell . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.78
7) Families of sand A report concerning the flight of adolescents from their families
D'Angelo, Rocco

School of Social Work, Ohio State University. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1974. Paperback. Ex-library with stamps, card holder. Unmarked pages. Minor shelf wear. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Fall from Grace The Failed Crusade of the Christian Right
D'Antonio, Michael

New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0374115516 . Ex-Library; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) RELIGION, REVOLUTION, AND REFORM: NEW FORCES FOR CHANGE IN LATIN AMERICA
D'Antonio, William V. & Frederick B. Pike

Praeger. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. 0223178926 . Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) THE MEANING AND MATTER OF HISTORY: A CHRISTIAN VIEW
D'Arcy, M. C

Meridian Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) George Washington
D'Aulaire, Ingri & Edgar Parin D'Aulaire

Doubleday Books for Young Readers. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. 0385073062 . Typical library stickers. Child markings throughout. Some rubbing on edges. ; Ex-Library; 52 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $59.00
12) ROBINSON CRUSOE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF ROBINSON CRUSOE
DEFOE, DANIEL; WINTER, MILO

Rand Mcnally & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. Very slight cover wear with age. No markings in text. Clean pages, tight binding. ; 152 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
13) The Great Challenge Nationalities and the Bolshevik State 1917-1930
D'Encausse, Helene Carrere

Holmes & Meier Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0841912858 . 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches; 262 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) ELEMENTS OF LATIN
D'Ooge, Benjamin L

Ginn and Co.. Poor with no dust jacket. 1921. Hardcover. Binding pulled away from spine, price in ink on inside front cover ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.41
15) THE CITY OF THE GODS A STUDY IN MYTH AND MORTALITY
DUNNE, JOHN S

Macmillan Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. Paperback. Corner wear to dust jacket, dustjacket and inside covers show results of scotch tape; 243 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) THE MYSTERY OF INIQUITY Or, The final phase of the Apostasy
Dabold, Frederick V

F. V. Dabold. Fair with no dust jacket. 1966. Paperback. Cover shows significant wear. Name on insider cover. Underlining on a few pages. Some yellowing with age. ; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) ENVIRONMENT AND THE GLOBAL ARENA Actors, Values, Policies, and Futures
Dahlberg, Kenneth A

Durham, Nc, U. S. A.: Duke Univ Pr (Tx). Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Paperback. 0822306212 . Clean text; Duke Press Global Issues; 9 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 150 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) JEREMIE, TRADUIT SUR LE TEXTE ORIGINAL ACCOMPAGNE DE NOTES, EXPLICATIVES, HISTORIQUES ET CRITIQUES
Dahler, Jean-George

Strasbourg: Jean-Henri Heitz. Good in Good dust jacket. 1825. Hardcover. Spine becoming detached . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.78
19) SOCIETY AND DEMOCRACY IN GERMANY
Dahrendorf, Ralf

W W Norton & Co Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Paperback. 039300953x . 7.5 x 0.75 x 5 Inches; 473 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) THE NOVEL AND THE MODERN WORLD
Daiches, David

U. of Chicago Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1960. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 754
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (264)
Fine or New (38)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (434)
$5-10 (92)
$10-25 (165)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (427)
Paperback (232)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (397)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (754)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: