cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from The Betta Book Shoppe

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Improbable Eden
Daheim, Mary

New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1991. Paperback. 0-373-28687-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ** ( 2 stars) : Read it and remember it. If you like the type, it's a good read but not to our taste. ; Harlequine Historical Series; Vol. 87; 16mo - 6" to 7" ta... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
2) Fiesta San Antonio
Dailey, Janet

New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1977. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-70692-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine has one crease. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 192; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Rivals
Dailey, Janet

Flame Bennett is an advertising executive who has successfully resisted the weakening lure of love--that is until the irresis... read more

New York: Fawcett Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-449-14613-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 441 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
4) Dangerous Masquerade
Dailey, Janet

New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Third Printing. 0-373-21901-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Americana: Alabama Series; Vol. 1; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) Sweet Promise
Dailey, Janet

New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-373-83210-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is worn but not creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 221 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.25
6) Trading Places
Dale, Ruth Jean

Trading Places
Stock photo.
New York: Harlequin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0-373-70992-7 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance Series; Vol. 995; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 298 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Something About Ewe / The Purrfect Man
Dale, Ruth Jean

Something About Ewe / The Purrfect Man
Stock photo.
New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 0-373-44119-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has very light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating *** ( 3 stars) : A solid read. Not good enough for us to go out of our way looking for more of this author but definitely enjoyable. ; Duets Series; Vol. 53; 16mo... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Crystal Sage
Dalkey, Kara

Crystal Sage
Stock photo.
New York: Roc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-451-45640-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and in mylar like cover. Spine is lightly creased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 266 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) Bijapur
Dalkey, Kara

New York: Tor Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-812-54943-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is very lightly creased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Blood of the Goddess Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 2; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 285 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Buried Lies
Daly, Conor

New York: Kensington Publishing Corp.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-57566-033-4 . Book is in near fine condition with very good jacket. Jacket has light shelfwear. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books. ; A Kieran Lenahan Mystery Series; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 313 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Marriage Minded
Daniels, Kayla

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-24068-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 130g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Special Edition Series; Vol. 1068; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) The Fourth World
Danvers, Dennis

The Fourth World
Stock photo.
A journalist quits his job and joins up with a group of rebels when his story is unceremonially axed for political reasons. E... read more

New York: EOS. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-80644-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is uncreased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 401 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) Dark Heritage
Darcy, Emma

New York: Harlequin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0-373-11511-3 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1511; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) Last Stop Marrige
Darcy, Emma

New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First American Edition. Paperback. 0-373-11785-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Presents Series; Vol. 1785; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 188 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) High Stakes
Dare, Justine

High Stakes
Stock photo.
New York: Onyx Book. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-451-41011-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 341 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.75
16) Texas Gold
Davidson, Carolyn

New York: Harlequin Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 0-373-29263-5 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and cocked. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Historical Series; Vol. 663; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
17) Badge Of Honor
Davis, Justine

Badge Of Honor
Stock photo.
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Paperback. 0-373-07871-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments: Trinity Street West Series; Vol. 871; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.75
18) A Man To Trust
Davis, Justine

A Man To Trust
Stock photo.
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-07805-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a corner crease. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments: Trinity Street West Series; Vol. 805; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 249 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.75
19) Lover Under Cover
Davis, Justine

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-07698-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine has one crease. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books and save on shipping. ; Silhouette Intimate Moments: Trinity Street West Series; Vol. 698; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
20) Hunter's Way
Davis, Justine

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1991. Paperback. 0-373-47155-6 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Born in the USA : California Series; Vol. 5; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 217 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25


Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (14)

Filter by country:
Canada (89)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: