Authors starting with D from Arundel Books of Seattle
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (authors starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2484
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 124 Next
| 1) |
Dowager of Discipline the Life of Dean of Women
|
|
|
Idaho: The University Press of Idaho. 1981. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. Minor surface wear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
Shroud for a Nightingale
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books Inc. 1992. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. cocked and creased spine. Wraps have bumped corners and chipping. Slight yellowing of text. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
A Tan and Sandy Silence
|
|
|
Greenwich CT: Fawcett. 1971. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creasing and wear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Deep Blue Good-By
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Publications, Inc.. 1985. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Creasing and wear to wraps and to cocked spine, browning to text. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Green Ripper
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal. 1987. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. A Good cheap reading copy. Creasing to a leaning spine. General reading wear to wraps. Browning to inside wraps and lightly to the endpapers. Light ink to front free endpaper. Text is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
Camera Obscura: Feminism, Culture, and Media Studies/37
|
|
|
Bloomington: Indiana Univ Press. 1995. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear. Text tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Camera Obscura: A Journal of Feminism and Film Theory/31
|
|
|
Bloomington: Indiana Univ Press. 1994. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear. Minor rubbing.Text tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Camera Obscura: Feminism, Culture, and Media Studies/39
|
|
|
Bloomington: Indiana Univ Press. 1995. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear. Text tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Venetian Drawings XIV-XVII Centuries
|
|
|
New York, New York, U. S. A.: The Hyperion Press. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 98 pp in red cloth. No DJ. Light rubbing and shelfwear to the cloth and edges. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Crime Game
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Viewpoint Books. 1969. F First Edition. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Good+ in wraps [light wear, creasing] 12mo mass mrkt 269pp Introduction by Strom Thurmond ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Bouxwiller: Tome I
|
|
|
Societe d'Histoire et d'Archeologie De SAverne et Environs. F First Edition. S Paperback. Good. Some wear to wraps. ISSN 02458411 ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
Fatal Finish (Vol. XI)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company. 1986. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Authorized Personnel Only
|
|
|
Officer Suze Figueroa must stop a serial killer who targets the homeless and a child molester who targets preteen girls--incl... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 2002. F First Paperback Edition. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Hard Tack : A Cat Marsala Mystery (WWL Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York: Worldwide Books. 1992. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Minor wear to wraps and spine. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
Help Me, Please!
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1999. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Hardball
|
|
|
A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Worldwide. 1993. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Creasing and wear to wraps, minor wear to spine. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
Beauty
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. 1992. F 1st Edition, 1st Printing. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Beauty
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing. 1993. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Wear and creasing to wraps and spine. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Beauty
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press [1992]. 1992. Book Club ed.. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG/VG 8vo DJ 343pp ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Theater Art
|
|
|
Peoria, IL: Manual Arts Press. 1931. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good+. Darkening to spine, minor wear to extremities; previous owner's stamp to lower edge and ink name to free front endpaper. Books on the Arts Series. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1447)Fine or New (159)
New (73)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1325)$5-10 (742)
$10-25 (293)
$25-50 (91)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1064)Paperback (1379)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1053)With dust jacket (526)
Signed (100)
Filter by country:
United States (2484)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




