Authors starting with D from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 385
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
Diabetes: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no large tears.Small nick/tear on front of DJ.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
God in Science
|
|
|
Morehouse Publishing Co, 1931. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some age toning/soiling of the pages and covers. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. The Lambeth Series, Morehouse Publishing.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The ABCs of Victorian Antiques
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1974. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, edges have some creases and tears. Some tears repaired.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Inside Pop America's Top Ten Groups
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services, 1969. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Well read/worn reading only copy of this title. Lots of scuffing, wear/tear and soiling/age toning.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
James and the Giant Peach: The Book and Movie Scrapbook
|
|
|
Hyperion, 1996. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Enormous Crocodile
|
|
|
A crocodile living in "the biggest brownest muddiest river in Africa" plans to feast on a fat, juicy little child. But the an... read more
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Some spine bumping. Some board soiling. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Amazing! Extraordinary Stories of Niagra Falls
|
|
|
Henry Stewart Inc, 1971. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Browning/age toning of pages and covers. Stapled Softcover Binding. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
A History of Medieval Civilization
|
|
|
The Odyssey Press, Inc, 1964. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boards/edges have some wear, some bumping at spine/corners. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket. Some blue highlighting in book. Some age toning/soiling of page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Maybe You Should Write a Book
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Direct, 1977. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, some edge tearing, there is one large open tear on the back of the DJ.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Aspen Gold
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition LARGE PRINT EDITION. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Minor age toning/shelf soiling page edges, cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Illusions
|
|
|
Janet Dailey creates a tough and appealing heroine in Delaney Wescott, a security expert with a glamourous actor-rock star as... read more
Harpercollins, 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Masquerade
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1980. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears.Book Club Edition. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Illusions
|
|
|
Janet Dailey creates a tough and appealing heroine in Delaney Wescott, a security expert with a glamourous actor-rock star as... read more
Harpercollins, 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, some edge tears and creases. Name/address on front endpaper. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Great Alone
|
|
|
Poseidon Press, 1986. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Calder Born Calder Bred
|
|
|
Pocket, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Minus Hardcover w/visible board wear, some smudging/soiling of outside page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket has some rubbing/scuffs and some tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Aspen Gold
|
|
|
An old flame enters Kit Masters life when she returns home to settle affairs after her father's death, forcing the successful... read more
Little Brown & Co, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears, except for an inch in diameter area torn away at top of DJ. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Aspen Gold
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Initials on front endpaper.Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Tragic Queen: A Study of Mary Queen of Scots
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1931. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Front hinge cracked to binding. Spine faded, has wrinkles and tears at sides. Several soil spots on boards. Pages browned. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Sports of the Times: The Arthur Daley Years
|
|
|
Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, some tearing at edges, no large rips. Some age toning/soiling page edges, dj.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
A Faint Cold Fear
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (285)$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (229)Paperback (154)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (363)
Signed (6)
With photos (70)
Filter by country:
United States (385)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





