cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Easy Chair Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1665
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next
1) Collected Poems of H.D
H.D

Boni & Liveright, 1925. Hard Cover. Fair-Good. Ex-library with typical marks, worn green covers; name inside cover; a couple of pieces of the jacket pinned on the ffep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Poetry Inventory No: 067027. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) My Enemy, the World
D'Agostino, Guido

Popular Library, 1953. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 540. Reading crease to cover; wear to edges. The binding is cracking; pages tanned; reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 056245. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Why Not Tonight?
D'Alessandro, Jacquie

Why Not Tonight?
Stock photo.
Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. New. New copy, tight clean, uncreased, unread. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance ISBN: 0373792042 Inventory No: 034815. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Taller than Bandai Mountain: The Story of Hideyo Noguchi
D'Amelio, Dan

The Viking Press, 1968. Hard Cover. Good. Illustrator: Banbery, Fred. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to illustrated boards; tanning; good solid book. Illustrator: Banbery, Fred. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 058708. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Tour '72: Nicklaus, Palmer, Player, Trevino The Story of One Great Season
D'Antonio, Michael

Tour '72: Nicklaus, Palmer, Player, Trevino The Story of One Great Season
Stock photo.
In the history of professional golf, 1972 stands as one of the most competitive, thrilling seasons. Jack Nicklaus, Gary Playe... read more

Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Tight, clean copy; light wear to edges of dj. Golf. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports/Hobbies ISBN: 0786867167 Inventory No: 036979. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) A Heritage of Strangers
D'Arcy, Pamela

Berkley Books, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/ . Heavy wear and creasing; pages tanned; reading copy. "A treasured inheritance, a lifetime of secrecy, and the tangled threads of an unsolved mystery" Bookstore stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Romance ISBN: 0425036685 Inventory No: 062257. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Det Sextonde Arhundradets Reformations-Historia in 3 Volumes
D'Aubigne, J.H. Merle

Det Sextonde Arhundradets Reformations-Historia in 3 Volumes
Albert Bonniers Forlag, Stockholm, 1876. Hard Cover. Fair. 3 Volumes. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound, boards worn. Pages are discolored, brittle, some flaking corners, a couple of tears. Books intact. Reading copies. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Inventory No: 007068. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
8) The Protector: A Vindication
D'Aubigne, J.H. Merle

Robert Carter, New York, 1847. Hard Cover. Fair. 281 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn cloth. Foxing heavy to last few pages, title page, light otherwise. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 010317. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The Challenge of Barletta; or the Struggles of an Italian Against Foreign Invaders and Foreign Protectors
D'Azeglio, Massimo

H. Dayton, New York, 1860. Hard Cover. Fair. 356 pages. Soiling and wear to blue cloth; the pages are tanned and soiled; binding loosening a little; still intact; complete old book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 063899. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
10) A Concise Illustrated History of European Painting
D'Espezel, Pierre and Fosca, Francois

Washington Square Press, 1961. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. W1037. 333 pages, 64 illustrations, many in color. Light wear and creasing; sound copy ;very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Art & Design Inventory No: 042765. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Bitter Victory: The Battle for Sicily July-August 1943
D'Este, Carlo

Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. 666 pages. Thick trade paperback, very light wear to edges; tight, clean book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military History ISBN: 0060973137 Inventory No: 052638. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) America and Her Problems
D'Estrournelles De Constant, Paul H.B

America and Her Problems
The Macmillan Company, New York, 1915. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair. Reading copy. Author was "Member of the Senate of France and Delegate to the peace Conferences at the Hague, 1899 and 1907." 545 pages. Ex-library with typical marks. Heavy rubbing to boards, top of spine peeled off, break in front. Text still good, book intact, but shaky. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 005775. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Wit and Mirth: Or Pills to Purge Melancholy; Being a Collection of the Best Merry Ballads and Songs, Old and New, Volumes IV, V, & VI
(D'Urfey, Thomas)

Wit and Mirth: Or Pills to Purge Melancholy; Being a Collection of the Best Merry Ballads and Songs, Old and New, Volumes IV, V, & VI
W. Pearson for F. Tonson at Shakespear's Head , London, 1719. Hard Cover. Good. Volumes 4 & 5 printed in 1719, volume 6 in 1720. Ex-library with marks, rebound, heavy worn boards, hinges repaired, endpapers replaced. However, the pages have only light discoloration, typical for age, library stamps to backside of title page, else very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance Inventory No: 014072. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
14) Al Buen Hablador: Temas De Conversacion
Da Silva, Zenia S. And Lovett, Gabriel H

W.W. Norton, 1958. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. Light rubbing to edges, tight copy; very good internally. Dj is heavily chipped and discolored. "A new kind of conversation text that excites the students' desire to converse in Spanish and makes him really participate in class discussion" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Spanish Inventory No: 032666. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) The Deluge
Da Vinci, Leonardo; Payne, Robert (ed.)

Lion Books, 1955. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 233. Light wear along edges; pages lightly yellowed; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 075721. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) Breakout in Angola: Mercenary
DaSilva, Leon

Leisure Books, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 437ZK. Light creasing and wear; good sound book. "Three tough mercs set out to rescue an American from the toughest prison in Angola." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 051227. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) A Book of Dramatic Costume
Dabney, Edith and Wise, C.M

A Book of Dramatic Costume
F.S. Crofts & Co, 1930. Hard Cover. Fair-Good. 163 pages, illustrated. Ex-library with typical marks, heavily worn boards, hinges loosening. Book intact, pages are good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Costume Inventory No: 008992. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) John Randoph: A Character Sketch (Great Americans of History)
Dabney, Richard Heath

Union School Furnishing Company, Chicago, 1903. Hard Cover. Good. 179 pages. "Together with anecdotes, characteristics, and chronology by L.B. Vaughan and others." Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear, tanning; good sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 077247. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) Pistols and Pointed Pens: The Dueling Editors of Old Virginia
Dabney, Virginius

Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. 193 pages. Tight, clean book. The dj has light wear along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Journalism/Newspapers ISBN: 0912697709 Inventory No: 071291. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Klaus Barbie: The Shocking Story of How the U.S. Used This Nazi War Criminal As an Intelligence Agent
Dabringhaus, Erhard

Acropolis Books Inc, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 208 pages. Light shelfwear; tight book. The dj has some tears, discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 087491731x Inventory No: 063474. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1665
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (146)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (972)
$5-10 (510)
$10-25 (130)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (895)
Paperback (769)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (347)
With dust jacket (734)
Signed (25)
With photos (262)

Filter by country:
United States (1665)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: