Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

Bookseller: ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 165
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) The Wine and the Music
Barrett William E

New York: Doubleday, 1968. New York Doubleday & Company, INC 1968. Very Good/No dust jacket, " This is a novel by the author of Lilies of the Field probes with rare sensitivity and depth into the crisis of a young priest who faces a soul- shattering decision-whet her to remain a representative of God in the Church he loves so deeply, or to leave the priesthood and marry an attractive divorcee who has opened his heart in a way he never dreamed possible. Here is a fascinating story that is both movi... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) The Edge of Things
Barrett William E

Garden City , NY:: Doubleday, 1960. Garden City, Doubleday,. 1960. 1st edition. 336 pages. Jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Condition: VG/VG. Spine ends gently bumped. Dust jacket is rubbed at extremities with light discoloration to edges. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Barrett William E.. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
3) The Empty Shrine
Barrett William E

Garden City , NY:: Doubleday, 1958. Garden City, Doubleday,. 1958.stated first 1st edition. Jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Condition: VG/Good, dust jacket has 2 inch piece missing from jacket on the spine. No writing. Foxing of pages, Clean copy. . Corners very lightly bumped and worn. Dust jacket has light wear to edges and gentle rubbing to covers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
4) The Wind and the Music
Barrett William E

New York: Doubleday, 1968. Doubleday & Co. Garden City, NY, 1968. Hardcover, BCE,Very Good/Very Good, approx. 375 pp., some edge rubbing, some dj soil, some dj edge/surface rubbing, some dj chipping, some pages soiling. Binding is HB. Newspaper clippings regarding author are contained in book and one clipping is pasted to the first free end page. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
5) Indians of North America
Driver Harold E

Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1961. University of Chicago Press, 1961. 6x9, 667p, index.no dust jacket. Green boards white titleing, boards are in very good condition.Heavy cloth, green, pictorial boards MAP in back pocket Modest underlining some in red pencil a little in blue pen. The enormous variation of culturn patterns among Indians, from the Arctic to Panama; impressive in detail, clarity & authoritativeness of culture patterns among Indians from the Arctic to Panama, at the high points ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
6) Papa Hemingway
Hotchner A. E

New York: Random, 1966. Random House, NY. 1966. [1966]. Book of the Month Club Selection. 304pp. VERY GOOD tan/black cloth HB, in dj Good. Wear & tear to dj edges,. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOISBN. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) Papa Hemingway
Hotchner A. E

New York: Random, 1966. Random House, NY. 1966. [1966]. Book of the Month Club Selection. 304pp. VERY GOOD tan/black cloth HB, in dj Good. Wear & tear to dj edges,. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
8) A Shropshire Lad
Houseman A. E

New York: Golden Eagle Press, 0000. Mount Vernon, Golden Eagle Press no date/. Very Good/Good worn slipcase with tape. Boards have english Country side on front illustrated. Back of book has illustrated John Conststble with A. E. Houseman at the top. Boards are pea green color. Printed by S Jacobs at the Golden Eagle Press in New York worn slipcase. 62 pages. Illustrated by drawings. Binding is hardcover. No ink marks. Pages are crisp.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.70
9) Scientific Autosuggestion for Personality Adjustment and Development
Johns Alfred E

New York: Modern Coue Institute, 1952. Modern Coue Institute, New York, 1952. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good First Edition. Book has inked store stamp label on title page. Jacket shows minor edge wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
10) Drawings of the Masters 20th Century Drawings Part 1: 1900-1940
Johnson Una E

New York: Shorewood , 1964. Shorewood NY (c1964).Drawings of the Masters 20th Century Drawings Part 1: 1900-1940 No dust jacket in slipcase. 142 pages. Slipcase has some wear and tears. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Art 20th Century. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
11) About Yogurt
Norris P E

London: Thorsons, 1954. Thorsons London, First Edition, [February, 1954, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Softbound VG. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Yogurt. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
12) James Cameron's Titanic
ED W. Marsh, Illustrated by Douglas Kirkland (photographer)

New York: Harper Perennial, 1997. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Perennial, 1997. First Edition.First Printing, Film/Production/Television. Trade softcover, appears as new. Solid copy, no creasing to spine, no markings or damages to cover. Giftable condition. Glossy wraps. The Cinematic re-creation of the most legendary ocean disaster. For movie buffs and historians. Beautiful, large size, completely illustrated with photographs coffee table book. Indexed. 178 pp. ISBN: 0060953241 . ISBN: 0060953241. First ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
13) Profiles in Courage
Kennedy John F. : INAUGURAL EDITION

New York: Harper, 1961. New York: Harper & Row, 1961. Hardcover, Very Good/Good/ priceclipped and torn, bookplate on front pastedown, turquois boards with black cloth spine in gold gilt lettering. INAUGURAL EDITION with a new foreword by Allan Nevins. The former Senator wrote this book while recovering from an operation necessitated by injuries incurred as skipper of a World War II torpedo boat. He used his "idle" hurs to rediscover, and do intensive research on, the courage and patriotism o... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
14) A Minnestora Doctor's Home Remedies for Commmon and Uncommon Ailments
EICHENLAUB, JOHN E. M.D

New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1960. NEW JERSEY PRENTICE-HALL, INC., 1960., 1960. VG/VG. 8vo; 252 pages. Fourth printing. Binding is Hardcover. four pages have small tear to outside of page all else very good intenally clean.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
15) Arabian Nights
Goodenow Earle-illustrated

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1946. Grosset & Dunlap New York -1946. Hardbound 9'x7', 327 pages, Pictoral cloth, color plates, b&w illust. Minor external wear, vg Decorated boards, beatifully illustrated endpapers and plates. From the Illustrated Junior Library. Very Good minor shelfwear, Beige cover with illustrations/red ltg. with illustration on spine . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Erle Goodenow. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Arabian Nights, Childre... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
16) Striking It Rich.com
Easton, Jaclyn

Striking It Rich.com
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1998. NY: Mcgraw Hill, 1999. First Edition. Index 249pp. ISBN:007018724X.. Ways to get visitors to your site; choosing a host; most effective advertising techniques; search engine rankings; eliminate credit card fraud.. ISBN: 007018724x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INTERNET MARKETING WEB SITES COMPUTERS WORLD WIDE. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
17) Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
Eban, Abba Solomon; Eban, Abba

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1984. NY:Summit Books, 1984.. In Good Condition. 355 pages, including color & B/W Pictures.Pages are clean and unmaked. Pages are somewhat wavy. ISBN: 0671441035. ISBN: 0671441035. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JEWS CIVILIZATION HISTORY JEWISH. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
18) Guide to Sports Betting
Kelso Sturgeon ; Sports Action Ed

New York: Harper & Row, 1973. New York, NY: Harper and Row, Publishers. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Yellowing of DJ edges and top page edges. "The inside story of one of America's largest businesses, supported by millions of citizens annually; including information on how to bet on various sports events, betting systems, and point spreads." --from the front cover ISBN: 0060141727 . ISBN: 0060141727. First Edition. Hard Cover. V... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
19) The Family
Sanders Ed

As a founder member of the 1960s New York counterculture music and poetry collective the Fugs, Ed Sanders was perhaps uniquel... read more

New York: E.P.Dutton, 1971. New York: E.P.Dutton. 1971. Hard Cover.Book Club Edition. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 383 Pages. 0525103007. Attempt to explain how the Charles Manson Family became welded together into a warlike clan that killed.. ISBN: 0525103007. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Murder Cult. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.72
20) The Brady Bunch Book
Edelstein, Andrew J.; Lovece, Frank

The Brady Bunch Book
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990; Soft Cover. Very Good.ISBN: 0446391379. ISBN: 0446391379. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMEDY PROGRAMS PERFORMING ARTS. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 165
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (101)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (148)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (80)
With dust jacket (165)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (165)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: