Authors starting with E from Johnny's Used Books
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 543
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
The Enormous Room
|
|
|
This prose work is Cummings's account of the three months he spent in a French detention camp during World War I, in which he... read more
New York: Liveright, 1978. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
Protein Power : The Metabolic Breakthrough
|
|
|
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997. Minor shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
Embraced By the Light
|
|
|
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plaus... read more
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
Embraced By the Light
|
|
|
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plaus... read more
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 5) |
Embraced By the Light
|
|
|
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plaus... read more
New York: Bantam Books, 1994. Light spine wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
Cruden's Compact Concordance
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1980. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. Dust jacket in protective mylar sleeve. Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
Source: A Guidebook of American Genealogy
|
|
|
Provo, Utah, U.S.A.: Myfamily.Com, 1984. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. . Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 8) |
Step Further, a
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1978. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. Back flap of DJ partially cut off.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
Doghouse Roses: Stories
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2001. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Doghouse Roses: Stories
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2001. Signed by author on title page with inscription. Very light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 11) |
Sea Change : A Message of the Oceans
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1995. Signed by author on title page. Long gift inscription (not by author) on half-title page. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Castle Keep
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Crest, 1969. Movie tie-in edition with Burt Lancaster on cover. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
Little Fauss and Big Halsy
|
|
|
New York: Pocket, 1970. Light shelf wear. Sticker on spine. Library pastedown inside back wrap. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Indian Boyhood
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett, 1972. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
Crystal Eastman on Women and Revolution
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1979. Light shelf and edge wear to wraps. Minor rubbing, soiling and discoloration to wraps. Overall, a solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Great Choice (An Incident of the Next War)
|
|
|
New York: Samuel French, 1959. Light wear. Great copy with clean pages.. Revised Edition. Staplebound. Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
Reflections on the Failure of Socialism
|
|
|
San Diego: Viewpoint Books, 1955. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Rebel's Choice
|
|
|
When 16-year-old Rob visits his divorced horse-trainer father for the summer he begins spending a lot of time out at the race... read more
San Diego: Harcourt Childrens Books, 1989. Price sticker. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Chinese Visitor
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1967. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Photographic Chemistry
|
|
|
Dobbs Ferry, New York, U.S.A.: Morgan & Morgan, 1965. A few margin notes, mostly in pencil. Light shelf wear. Solid copy.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (427)Fine or New (82)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (367)$5-10 (122)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (421)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (229)With dust jacket (326)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (543)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



