cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Blythe Spirit Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Let's Visit Ireland: Second Revised Edition
Eadie, Peter And Cyril Duff

Burke Publishings Co, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo. 95 p. Includes photos and maps. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) Sleuths, Inc. : Studies of Problem Solvers, Doyle, Simenon, Hammett, Ambler, Chandler
Eames, Hugh

Lippincott, 1978. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 228 p. Binding is tight. DJ in mylar cover. Crime solving studies by the experts. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture [Christie's East Exhibit] November 30, 1994 (Sale #7629)
Christie's East

Christie's East, New York), 1994. Paperback. Like New. Includes "Auction results" insert for this auction. Pristine, crisp condition ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Impressionist and Modern Art: April 30, 1996
Christie's East

Christie's International, 1996. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. April 30, 1996-Most photos are BW. 233 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) 19th Century European Paintings: May 20, 1996
Christie's East

Christie's International, 1996. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. May 20, 1996-Photos are BW and color. 270 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Important Works on Paper: March 9, 1996
Christie's East

Christie's International, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. March 9, 1996-Sale # 7853. Most photos are BW. 305 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Americana Inlcuding Scientific Instruments and Mechanical Music: Jan 24, 1996
Christie's East

Christie's International, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Jan 24, 1996-Sale # 7835. Most photos are BW. 280 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Impressionist and Modern Art: Nov 7, 1995
Christie's East

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Nov 7 1995-Sale # 7787 Most photos are BW. 268 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) American & European Decorative Arts: Oct 18, 1995
Christie's East

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Oct 18, 1995-Sale # 7777 Most photos are BW. 277 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) Americana: Jan 24, 1995
Christie's East

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Jan 24, 1995-Sale # 7663 Most photos are BW. 237 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) American Paintings: Nov 28, 1995
Christie's East

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Nov 28, 1995-Sale # 7805 Most photos are BW. 262 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) Contemporary Art: Nov 14, 1995
Christie's East

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Nov 14, 1995-Sale # 7795 Most photos are BW. 255 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) The Intimate Interiors of Edouard Vuillard
Easton, Elizabeth Wynne

Museum of Fine Arts, 1989. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 152 p. Exhibition catalog, 1989-1990, in Houston, Washington, DC, and Brooklyn. Gift quality copy. This exhibit focuses on Vuillard's early career, in the 1890s. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
14) Every Month Was May
Eaton, Evelyn

Harper & Brothers, 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. 241 p. The author's delightfully nostalgic look at her life in Europe during the twenties and thirties. Dust jacket has chips closed tears, and light soil, now protected with a mylar cover Original price of $2.75 on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Landscape Artist in America: the Life and Work of Jens Jensen
Eaton, Leonard K

University of Chicago Press, 1964. First edition. Hardcover. Good/Used: Good. x, 240 p. Many bw photos showing Jensen's landscape projects. Some biographical info about this noted Dane whose career was spent in the US. Ex-lib with usual markings. Slightly cocked, with indentation along top edge of rear cover. Dust jacket with some rubbings, spine label. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
16) Salt Water, Fresh Water, and Fire Water
Eaton, Louis W

Blackmore Press, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. Signed by author on front flyleaf. Book in VG condition. Dust jacket with some light chips, closed tears; with original price of $2.75 on dust jacket, now in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $41.00
17) Boy Scouts in the White Mountains: the Story of a Long Hike
Eaton, Walter P

W. A. Wilde, 1914. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Beige cloth with pictorial paste-down of the Presidential Range. Some soil to cover, especially to spine. 301 p. + publisher's ads. Shows intimate knowledge of the country and basic skills of boy scouting. Previous owner's name inside. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) Christmas in the Air: a New Fashioned Book for an Old Fashioned Christmas
Ebel, Holly

HollyDay Books, 1982. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 89 p. Includes recipes for pets. "Merry Christmas" in many languages. Crafts and traditions. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) The Practical Book of Chinaware
Eberlein, Harold Donaldson And Ramsdell, Roger Wearne

Halcyon House, 1925. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to. Some sunning to spine. Interior is tight, clean, with no marks. Many bw photos. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) The Sisters, a Romance
Ebers, Georg

Bernhard Tauchnitz, 1880. Half-Leather. Good. 295 p. From the German by Clara Bell. Two volumes in one. Black leather, rubbed along spine ends, corners, and outer hinges. Interior hinges and textblock are very tight and clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00


Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (58)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (87)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: