Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (40)
Signed (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (102)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Blythe Spirit Books (authors starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : Blythe Spirit Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) Let's Visit Ireland: Second Revised Edition
Eadie, Peter and Cyril Duff

London:: Burke Publishings Co.,, 1973.. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 12mo. 95 p. Includes photos and maps. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
2) The L'eggs Idea Book: Dozens of Creative Projects
Eames, Alexandra

Winston-salem, NC:: L'Eggs Products,,, 1976.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. 96 p. Many full color photos, patterns, designs. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) Sleuths, Inc.: Studies of Problem Solvers, Doyle, Simenon, Hammett, Ambler, Chandler
Eames, Hugh

Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.:: Lippincott,, 1978.. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. 228 p. Binding is tight. DJ in mylar cover. Crime solving studies by the experts. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
4) Cape Cod Summer
Early, Eleanor

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1949.. Second edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. 304 p. Map endpapers. Dust jacket with some chips, closed tears, and tape-lifted area on back cover. Original price of $3.00. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
5) Important Works on Paper: March 9, 1996
Christie's East

New York:: Christie's International,, 1996.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. March 9, 1996- Sale # 7853. Most photos are BW. 305 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) Impressionist and Modern Art: April 30, 1996
Christie's East

New York:: Christie's International,, 1996.. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. April 30, 1996- Most photos are BW. 233 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Impressionist and Modern Art: Nov 7, 1995
Christie's East

New York:: Christie's International,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Nov 7 1995- Sale # 7787 Most photos are BW. 268 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
8) Americana Inlcuding Scientific Instruments and Mechanical Music: Jan 24, 1996
Christie's East

New York:: Christie's International,, 1996.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Jan 24, 1996- Sale # 7835. Most photos are BW. 280 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
9) American Paintings: Nov 28, 1995
Christie's East

New York:: Christie's International,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Nov 28, 1995- Sale # 7805 Most photos are BW. 262 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
10) Contemporary Art: Nov 14, 1995
Christie's East

New York:: Christie's International,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Nov 14, 1995- Sale # 7795 Most photos are BW. 255 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
11) Americana: Jan 24, 1995
Christie's East

New York:: Christie's International,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Jan 24, 1995- Sale # 7663 Most photos are BW. 237 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
12) 19th Century European Paintings: May 20, 1996
Christie's East

New York:: Christie's International,, 1996.. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. May 20, 1996- Photos are BW and color. 270 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
13) American & European Decorative Arts: Oct 18, 1995
Christie's East

New York:: Christie's International,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Oct 18, 1995- Sale # 7777 Most photos are BW. 277 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
14) European Furniture and Decorative Arts from the Collection of Norma Kamali : Feb. 28, 1996
Christie's East

New York:: Christie's International,, 1996.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Feb 28, 1996- Sale # 7837. Many bw and color photos. 291 lots. Includes items designed by Kamali. Also includes some of her furnishings. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) The intimate interiors of Edouard Vuillard
Easton, Elizabeth Wynne

Houston:: Museum of Fine Arts,, 1989.. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine . 152 p. Exhibition catalog, 1989-1990, in Houston, Washington, DC, and Brooklyn. Gift quality copy. This exhibit focuses on Vuillard's early career, in the 1890s. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
16) The Americanization of Carl Schurz
Easum, Chester Verne

Chicago:: University of Chicago Press,, 1929.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 374 p. Bibliography. Tan cloth with very slight wear. Schurz was a German-born Civil War General, US Senator, and Secretary of the Interior. Previous owner's name inside. No other marks. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
17) Every Month Was May
Eaton, Evelyn

New York:: Harper & Brothers,, 1947.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dj. 8vo. 241 p. The author's delightfully nostalgic look at her life in Europe during the twenties and thirties. Dust jacket has chips closed tears, and light soil, now protected with a mylar cover Original price of $2.75 on dust jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) Landscape Artist in America: The Life and Work of Jens Jensen
Eaton, Leonard K

Chicago:: University of Chicago Press,, 1964.. First edition. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. x, 240 p. Many bw photos showing Jensen's landscape projects. Some biographical info about this noted Dane whose career was spent in the US. Ex-lib with usual markings. Slightly cocked, with indentation along top edge of rear cover. Dust jacket with some rubbings, spine label. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $80.00
Add to cart 
19) Salt Water, Fresh Water, and Fire Water
Eaton, Louis W

New York:: Blackmore Press,, 1955.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dj. Signed by Author Signed by Author. 8vo. Signed by author on front flyleaf. Book in VG condition. Dust jacket with some light chips, closed tears; with original price of $2.75 on dust jacket, now in mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $41.00
Add to cart 
20) Boy Scouts in the White Mountains: The Story of a Long Hike
Eaton, Walter P

Boston:: W. A. Wilde,, 1914.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Beige cloth with pictorial paste-down of the Presidential Range. Some soil to cover, especially to spine. 301 p. + publisher's ads. Shows intimate knowledge of the country and basic skills of boy scouting. Previous owner's name inside. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations