Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Acequia Booksellers

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Some Memories and Reflections FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eames, Emma

New York: D. Appleton, 1927. Cloth First edition Good (no DJ) 8vo, 310 pp., illus. Covers rubbed and slightly darkened, top edge dusty, pages tanned, previous owner name and note on front pastedown, name on rear pastedown, ink marks in margins of a few pages only. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
2) Bronc People, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastlake, William

New York: Harcourt Brace, 1958. Cloth Second printing Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 254 pp. Page edges dusty, pages tanned. Jacket a bit dustsoiled with minor loss at top of front fold. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
3) Go in Beauty FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastlake, William

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1955, 1956. Boards First edition Good in Poor DJ 8vo, 279 pp. Author's first novel. Ex-library with top edge and front free endpaper stamped (and the stamps marked out), no other marks. Very slight shelf slant, rubbing to head and heel of spine and corners. Jacket present but sunned, worn, chipped and torn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $65.20
4) Portrait of an Artist with 26 Horses FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastlake, William

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1963. Boards First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ Small 8vo, 221 pp. A novel. Head and heel of spine and corners very lightly bumped, small faint stain to front board, stains to page edges. Jacket priceclipped, edges of flaps stained. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
5) Dancers in the Scalp House FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastlake, William

New York: Viking Press, 1975. Boards First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 245 pp. Spine a bit faded at spine and edges, page edges dusty, one page corner turned. Jacket lightly sunned, dustsoiled, edgeworn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
6) Bamboo Bed, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastlake, William

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1969. Cloth First edition Very Good in Fair DJ 8vo. A novel. Covers a bit dull, with a couple of faint white marks; page edges tanned and dusty. Jacket sunned, rubbed, edgeworn, with several closed tears that have been tape-repaired with resulting discoloration (mainly at rear). ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
7) Lot's Wife FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastman, Max

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1942. Cloth First edition Good 8vo, 43 pp. Covers worn, spine faded, front hinge a bit tender, previous owner ink stamp on ffep, pages yellowed. No jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
8) Literary Mind, The: Its Place in an Age of Science FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastman, Max

New York: Scribners, 1931. Cloth First edition Very Good (No Jacket) 8vo, 343 pp. Covers sunned, rubbed, with minor stains; pages tanned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
9) Native American Art of the Southwest FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eaton, Linda B. & J.J. Brody

Publications International, 1993. Hardcover First edition Fine in Near Fine DJ 4to, 159 pp., color illus. Light edgewear to jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
10) Evolution FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eaton, Theodore H., Jr

New York: Norton, 1970. Hardcover First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 270 pp. Edges of boards lightly rubbed, date in ink on front free endpaper, lighty handling and edgewear to jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
11) New Hampshire: Nine Poems FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eberhard, Richard

Roslindale, MA: Pym-Randall, 1980. Staplebound Wraps First edition Very Good Narrow 8vo, pages unnumbered. Edition of 500 copies. Wrappers a bit sunned. ephemera... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
12) Survivors FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eberhart, Richard

Brockport, NY: BOA Editions, 1979. Staple Wraps in Jacket First edition Very Good 8vo, 15 pp. Edition of 400 copies. Jacket lightly dunned and dustsoiled. ephemera... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
13) Long Reach, The: New & Uncollected Poems 1948-1984 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eberhart, Richard

New York: New Directions, 1983. Wraps First printing, wraps issue Very Good 8vo, 231 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Wrappers lightly edgeworn, wrappers and page edges sunned, fore-edge lightly bumped at heel. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
14) Siege of the Alcazar FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eby, Cecil D

Random House, 1965. Cloth First edition Very Good in Good DJ 8vo, 242 pp., illus. Ownership ink stamp to all three edges and title page, date in ink on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Jacket sunned, edgeworn, with a few chips. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
15) Week Ends with Tom Cleland FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eckman, James

New York: Typophiles, 1971. Staplebound Wraps First edition Very Good Typophile Monograph 125. Edition of 350 copies. 8vo, 12 pp. Wrappers sunned, head of spine and heel of fore-edge bumped. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
16) Kant and the Platypus: Essays on Language and Cognition FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eco, Umberto

Kant and the Platypus: Essays on Language and Cognition
Stock photo.
Returning to the sorts of linguistic and semiotic investigations for which he was famous before he became a best-selling nove... read more

Harcourt Brace, 1997. Hardcover First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 464 pp. Light handling and edgewear to covers and jacket only. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
17) Georgics, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Economou, George

Los Angeles: Black Sparrow Press, 1968. Sewn in wrappers First edition Fine 8vo, 12 pp. One of 250 numbered copies in wrappers, signed by the author. Fine in original acetate jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
18) Harmonies & Fits FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Economou, George

Norman: Point Riders, 1987. Wraps First edition Very Good 8vo, 63 pp. A few insect stains to front cover. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
19) Robert Creeley's Poetry FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Edelberg, Cynthia Dubin

Albuquerque, NM: University of NM Press, 1978. Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
20) Wedding Feast, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Edelman, Richard Wayne. Introduction by Denise Levertov

Berkeley: Oyez, 1970. Staplebound Wraps First edition Near Fine 8vo, 37 pp. One of 1000 copies. Spine a bit faded. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60


Results 1 - 20 of 154
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (121)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)
Paperback (83)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (111)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (154)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: