Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Shamrock Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Shamrock Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Shamrock Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 267
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Beyond the Rivers of Cush
ECHOLS, Eldred

Winona, Ms.: J.C. Choate Publications, 2000. Hard Cover, 8vo. 186pp. Fine in Fine D/j.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
2) FIFTY COUNTRY QUILTING PROJECTS
ECHOLS, MARGIT

Emmaus,Pa Rodale n.d.(1990). Third Printing Picorial Bds.4to.,240pp.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) 50 Country Quilting Projects: Step-by-step directions
ECHOLS, MARGIT (Edited By.)

50 Country Quilting Projects: Step-by-step directions
Emmaus, PennsylvaniaEmmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1990. 3rd Printing. Sleek pictorial boards; 4to.,240pp. No names or other markings. Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Star Trek : The Kobayashi Maru
ECKlar, Julia

New York: Pocket Books, 1989. First Pocket Books Edition. P/b : 254pp. Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) JUDY GARLAND: A BIOGRAPHY
EDWARDS, ANNE

New York Simon & Schuster n.d.(1975). First edition cloth; 8vo. 349pp. Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Sonya : The Life of Countess Tolstoy
EDWARDS, ANNE

New YorkNew York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. First Edition. Cloth & bds; 8vo.,512pp. Photos. Tiny remainder mark & trivial smudge of color bottom edge, else V.Good in V.Good D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) SPIDERLAND
ELLIS, R. A

London Cassell and Co. 1912. First edition Photographs and drawings by the author. A well executed study ofspiders;webs and their haunts. uncirculated ex-lib with all the usual,incl.'discard' stamp & pocket r.p.d.Decor.blue cloth;g.t.'s(bright),8vo.,edges foxed,108pp. clean spine.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
8) SPIDERLAND
ELLIS, R. A

London Cassell and Co. 1912. First edition Photographs and drawings by the author. A well executed study ofspiders;webs and their haunts. uncirculated ex-lib with all the usual,incl.'discard' stamp & pocket r.p.d.Decor.blue cloth;g.t.'s(bright),8vo.,edges foxed,108pp. clean spine.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
9) I,STRAHD: THE MEMOIRS OF A VAMPIRE
ELROD, P. N

Lake Geneva,Wi TSR/Ravenloff n.d.(1993). First printing cloth; 8vo.,309pp. Fine in Fine D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
10) PAPERWEIGHTS - AND OTHER GLASS CURIOSITIES
ELVILLE, E M

London Spring Books n.d.(1967). reprint cloth;8vo.,116pp. V.Good in V.Good D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) The Last Good Man
Eagle, Kathleen

New YorkNew York: William Morrow, 2000. First Edition. Cloth spine & boards; 8vo.,374pp. No names or other markings. Fine in Fine, unclipped D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Lecompte: Plantation Town in Transition
Eakin, Sue Lyles et al

Lecompte: Plantation Town in Transition
Baton Rouge, Louisiana: Venture Productions, 1982. Hardcover, Large 4to. 156pp. Photo illustrated throughout with archival and contemporary images. No names or other markings. Fiine in Fine D/j... First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) The MGM Story : The Complete History of Fifty-Seven Roaring Years
Eames, John Douglas

New York: Crown Publishers, 1986. Reprint. Full cloth; large 4to.,408pp. No names or other markings. No D/j. else Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) The Ultra Secret
Earhart, AmeliWinterbotham, F.W

New York: Harper & Row, 1974. Later Printing. Cloth & bds; 8vo.,199pp.Brief gift notation 1/2 title page, D/j with a few, closed & small edgetears, slight discoloration rear panal, else Fine in Good D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) The Age Of Augustus
Earl, Donald

Crown; New York, n.d.(1968). First edition, full cloth; 4to.,208pp. D/j with packing crinklr & twi-inch long tear lower corner of front panal, else Fine in Good only D/j.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) Engineering Design Graphics
Earle, James H

Reading, Mass.Reading, Mass.: Addison-Wesley Pub. 1987. Fifth Edition. Pictorial mylar bds; Large 8vo.,754pp. Small spot of wear top of spine, else Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Word Meanings in the New Testament
Earle, Ralph

Word Meanings in the New Testament
Stock photo.
Hendrickson Publishers, 1997. Hardcover, 8vo. 487pp. No names or other markings. Fine.. 2nd Printing. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) art/Music/Education
Earle, William Henry

Self Published, 1978. Large softcover, (Trade paperback), 8vo. 55pp. Signed Presentation copy.brief notation in pencil inside front cover, else Near Fine.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) The Hot House: Life Inside Leavenworth Prison
Earley, Pete

New YorkBantam Books. Large (8vo), pictorial softcover: 381pp. Photo illustrated. No names or other markings. One page with slight corner crease, else Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Hot House : Life Inside Leavenworth Prison
Earley, Pete

New YorkNew York: Bantam Books, 1992. Later Printing. Paperback; 445pp. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 267
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (166)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)
Paperback (68)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (120)
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (13)
With photos (63)

Filter by country:
United States (267)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: