Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Phantom Bookshop

Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Wizard of Oz Kit, includes Emerald glasses, book, 3 masks
(EBSEN, BUDDY signed Tin Man head)

Montreal, Canada Zyperpac, Inc 1998.. Images: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/buddyozkit1.jpg and http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/buddyozkit2.jpg This is a very unique item, imported via Scotland and Canada. This is a " You're in the Story Book" enclosed in a chrome tim man head carrying case with protruding chrome nose and bolts (see photo). The book is an adapted version with new illustrations on slick card-like stock designed for heavy use. As you undo the cover the inside reveals green O... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
2) THE WITCH IN HISTORY
EWALL, VENETIA(EDITED BY)

NY BARNES & NOBLE 1996.. Fine in fine jacket. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
3) Joni
Eareckson, Joni w/Musser, Joe

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1976. Inspirationalr autobiography of woman paralyzed at 17 who becomes a painter and world-renowned spiritual advocate.. Signed by Author. Later Printing. Pictorial Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) The Eloquent Baton
Earhart, Will

NY Whitmark & Sons 1932.. Very good in a very good jacket with some minor chipping an a small 1-1/2 piece missing from bottom spine panel. This is a text for classes in conducting. Illustrated with musically line and diagrams. Uncommon. 2nd Printing edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Improving Your Personality
Earl G. Lockhart, Ph.D

Chicago, ILL: Walton Publishing Company, 1939. College of Education Ohio State University. 1st Edition. Good+. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Curious Punishments of Bygone Days
Earle, Alice Morse

MA Applewood 1995.. Mint in wrappers. First Applewood facsimile edition of the 1896 Stone edition. Illustrated. facsimile edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
7) Seven and Nine Years Among the Comanches and Apaches
Eastman, Edwin An Autobiography

Jersey City, NJ Clark Johnson, MD 1873.. Good plus copy for this very early book with some chipping to boards and foxing to edges. Tight bright interior. First edition. Illustrated by Pen and ink drawings. 1st edition. Binding is Boards.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
8) Guns, Gold & Caravans
Easton, Robert

Santa Barbara Capra Press 1978.. The Life of Fred Meyer Schroder, frontiersman and soldier of fortune. Fine in jacket. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) California Condor Vanishing American
Easton, Robert and Dick Smith

Santa Barbara McNally and Loftin 1964.. View image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/052902/condorbook.jpg Very good sans dust jacket. 111 pages, photos of the soon be extinct California bird. Map endpapers.First edition. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) Diary of A Sea Captain's Wife
Eaton, Margaret Holden

Santa Barbara, CA McNally & Loftin 1980.. Near fine. This edition is softcover (wrappers). First edition. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) With This Ring
Eberhart, Mignon

NY Grosset & Dunlap 1941.. Very good copy in a moderately chipped jacket with wear and some browning to interior pages. 1st Grosset & Dunlap edition. First G & D edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
12) Another Man's Murder
Eberhart, Mignon G

Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black 1957.. Very good copy with faint crayon mark upper corner of front endpaper. First book club edition. 1st Bookclub edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
13) Arcadia City of the Santa Anita
Eberly, Gordon S

California Saunders Press 1953.. 8vo; over 7 "; 9 " tall Illustrated throughout w/ black & white photographs. The book is clean and tight with minimal wear to the edges and slight rubbing to the spine ends. The dust jacket shows light chipping and a couple of short closed tears to the top edge, and is sunned along the lower edge of the front panel. Covered in a protective wrapper. A scarce copy in any condition. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) Photograph signed as The Tin Man of Oz
Ebsen, Buddy

1998.. Black and white 8x10 photograph of frontal view of Buddy Ebsen as the "Tin Man" in his brief role before his illness in the 1939 classic movie "The Wizard of Oz." This photo was taken from the original photo and is SIGNED by Ebsen in silver ink on the upper left quadrant area (black background). Mint. Only a few of these were printed and signed by Ebsen. Ebsen's role as the Tin Man lasted only 10 days, and footage was in fact shot. He was replaced by Jack Haley during his sickness... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
15) Original Lithographs (Four lithographs depicting Uncle Jed from Beverley Hillbillies theme)
Ebsen, Buddy

CA Buddy Ebsen Art Collection 1998.. Set of four lithographs, 18x24, signed by Buddy Ebsen. Limited to only 950 copies each. They depict Buddy's art and intrepretation of hillbilly life. The four titles in the "Uncle Jed Country" series are "Uncle Jed Country," "Welll Doggies," "Bayou Menu," " Christmas Cheer." The four prints mentioned above recently auction off on the east coast for over 12 thousand dollars-these were the four limited edition prints that w... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $400.00
16) The Other Side of Oz
Ebsen, Buddy

Newport Beach, CA 1993.. You can view book here: http://phantomdragon.com/zshop/050903/The_Other_Side_of_Oz_Bookplate.jpg Fine in jacket. This copy has a special "tin man" bookplate showing Buddy Ebsen as the Tin Man from the 1939 film. This bookplate is signed by Buddy Ebsen. Certificate of Assurance comes with the book for the signed bookplate. The signature on the bookplate will vary a little from the one shown here. First edition. Illustrated by Photographs. First Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
17) The Other Side of Oz
Ebsen, Buddy

Newport Beach, CA Donovan 1993.. You can view book here: http://phantomdragon.com/zshop/050903/The_Other_Side_of_Oz_Bookplate.jpg Fine in jacket. This copy has a special "tin man" bookplate showing Buddy Ebsen as the Tin Man from the 1939 film. This bookplate is signed by Buddy Ebsen. Certificate of Assurance comes with the book for the signed bookplate. Illustrated by Photographs. First Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) Foucault's Pendulum
Eco, Umberto

NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1988.. Near fine copy in like jacket. Excellent copy. Illustrated by drawings. 1st Trade Ed.. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) Demon Lord of Karanda
Eddings, David

As the third installment of the sword-and-sorcery epic the Malloreon opens, Garion and his friends have been captured by the ... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988. As new in new jacket, price-clipped. Third book in "The Malloreon" series, with numeric code starting at "1". Gorgeous copy. Dust jacket in mylar protector. First Edition.. 1st Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) The Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David

The humorous epic fantasy saga the Malloreon wraps up with this fifth volume, as Garion and his friends voyage to Kell, a mag... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1991. Book Five of the Malloreon. As new in as new jacket, not price-clipped. Harback, unopened copy. First edition with numeric "1" in starting sequence. Clear mylar jacket protector with jacket. 8vo. Beautiful copy. . 1st Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (26)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (120)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: