Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Book Mail

Bookseller: Book Mail (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Mail (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Vergil's Aeneid: A Structured Approach: Volume One The Aeneid, Books I and II
Sweet. Waldo E

Ann Arbor, MI: University of Michigan Press, 1960. Paperback. Book is Fair, 1 1/4 inch of bottom of spine missing, underlining throughout, otherwise Good book. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
2) Raid On The Bremerton
Eachus, Irv

NY: The Viking Press, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Good ex-library, library markings, shelf set/Dust Jacket is Good+, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) Her Royal Destiny
Eady, Carol Maxwell

NY: Harmony Books, 1985. First Printing. Paperback. Book is Very Good+. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) Police-Community Relations
Earle, Howard H

Springfield, IL: Charles C. Thomas Pub, 1972. 2nd Edition 5th Print. Hardcover. Book is Very Good/Dust Jacket is Good, small chip missing bottom of spine, light soiling. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Birds and their Nests
Earle, Olive L

NY: William Morrow & Company, 1952. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Book is Good ex-library, usual library markings, top right corner of title page clipped/No dust jacket. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
6) The Muhammad Ali Reader
Early, Gerald

Hopewell, NJ: The Ecco Press, 1998. First Printing. Hardcover. Book is Fine/Dust jacket is Near Fine, 1 tiny chip bottom of spine, price not clipped. 1.50 x 9.75 x 6.50.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
7) Earth System Science: A Closer View (a Program For Global Change)
Earth System Sciences Committee, NASA Advisory Council

Washington, DC: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1988. Paperback. Book is Fine. 4to.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.95
8) The Ninth Buddha
Easterman, Daniel

NY: HarperPaperbacks. 2ndt HarperPaperback. Paperback. Book is Very Good, except has crease in each cover, front cover corners lightly curled. 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Name of the Beast
Easterman, Daniel

NY: HarperPaperbacks, 1994. 1st HarperPaperback. Paperback. Book is Good+. 7.2 x 4.2 x 1.8 inches.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Night of the Apocalypse
Easterman, Daniel

NY: HarperPaperbacks, 1996. First Printing. Paperback. Book is Good+. Size:7 x 4.5 x 1.2 inches.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) A Child's Garden of Verses for the Revolution
Eastlake, William

NY: Grove Press, Inc, 1970. 1st Evergreen Black Cat Editio. Paperback. Book is Good, has remainder mark. 16mo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
12) Castle Keep
Eastlake, William

Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications Inc, 1966. Paperback. Book is Good+. 16mo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Little Fauss And Big Halsy
Eastman, Charles

NY: Pocket Books, 1970. Paperback. Book is Good+. 12mo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
14) No Easy Road
Eastman, Dick

Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House, 1971. 7th Print. Paperback. Book is Very Good, except just a touch of tanning. 16mo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) This Is the Shih Tzu
Easton, Allan

Hong Kong: T.F.H. Publications Inc,Ltd, 1980. Hardcover. Book is Very Good/Book has clear plastic covering. 8 x 5.6 x 1 inches.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) Global Free Trade: Rhetoric Or Reality?
Ebeling, Richard M

Hillsdale, MI: Hillsdale College Press, 1993. First Edition. Paperback. Book is Fine. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Words that Wanted to be Written
Eberdt, Mary

Eugene, OR: Mandira Publications, 1985. Paperback. Book is Very Good, signed by author, ex-owner's name on front fly/Dust jacket is Very Good. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.30
18) Something Wild
Eberhardt, Anna

NY: Pinnacle Books, 1995. 1st Pinnacle Books Printing. Paperback. Book is Near Fine. 1.0 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) Body of a Crime
Eberhardt, Michael C

NY: Onyx/Penquin Books, 1995. 1st Onyx Edition. Paperback. Book is Good, library stamp top edge of pages, no other markings noted. 5 x 4.3 x 1.5 inches.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Alpine Condo Crossfire
Eberhart, Mignon G

NY: Random House, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine/Dust jacket is Near Fine, except 2 tiny tears top of spine, price not clipped. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 314
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: