Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Great Pacific Book Co.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 381
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) The Compleat Cook : Expertly Prescribing the Most Ready Wayes, Whether Italian, Spanish, or French : for Dressing of Flesh ; and Fish ; Ordering of Sauces or Making of Pastry
E.B. for Nath. Brook at the Angel in Cornhill, 1658 / W. M

Clean and Unmarked Text: E.B. for Nath. Brook at the Angel in Cornhill, 1658 / Reprint / FBRE Ltd Cooking History, 143 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Early cooking history, England cookery. First recipe: To make a Posset, the Earle of Arundels way. Take a quart of Creame, and a quar... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $235.00
2) Betty Crocker's : Good and Easy Cookbook / Betty Crocker's Dinner Parties [2 Books Matching Set, Cook book / recipe collection / compilation of fresh ideas, traditional / regional fare, comprehensive cooking instructions & techniques Explained]
Crocker / Betty Crocker / General Mills / Bantam 1975 SPECIAL EDITION

Betty Crocker's : Good and Easy Cookbook / Betty Crocker's Dinner Parties [2 Books Matching Set, Cook book / recipe collection / compilation of fresh ideas, traditional / regional fare, comprehensive cooking instructions & techniques Explained]
Clean and Unmarked Text: Bantam / General Mills 1970 / 1971 / 1974 / 1975 Both are Paperback : soft cover edition in very good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. BABY BOOMERS THESE ARE THE RECIPES YOU GREW UP ON. FROM WHITE BREAD TO CHOCOLATE CAKE, FONDUE TO SOUFLEE, EVERY KIND OF COOKIE TO THE BEST CHILI ON THE PLANET. COMPLET... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
3) Betty Crocker's : Dinner for Two / 2 Cook Book / Betty Crocker's Desserts Cookbook [2 Books Matching Set, Cook book / recipe collection / compilation of fresh ideas, traditional / regional fare, comprehensive cooking instructions & techniques Explain
Crocker / Betty Crocker / General Mills / Bantam 1975 SPECIAL EDITION

Betty Crocker's : Dinner for Two / 2 Cook Book / Betty Crocker's Desserts Cookbook  [2 Books Matching Set, Cook book / recipe collection / compilation of fresh ideas, traditional / regional fare, comprehensive cooking instructions & techniques Explain
Clean and Unmarked Text: Bantam / General Mills 1976 / 1977 / 1974 / 1975 Both are Paperback : soft cover edition in very good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. BABY BOOMERS THESE ARE THE RECIPES YOU GREW UP ON. FROM WHITE BREAD TO CHOCOLATE CAKE, FONDUE TO SOUFLEE, EVERY KIND OF COOKIE TO THE BEST CHILI ON THE PLANET. COMPLET... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
4) Betty Crocker's : Good and Easy Cookbook / Betty Crocker's Dinner Parties [2 Books Matching Set, Cook book / recipe collection / compilation of fresh ideas, traditional / regional fare, comprehensive cooking instructions & techniques Explained]
Crocker / Betty Crocker / General Mills / Bantam 1975 SPECIAL EDITION

Betty Crocker's : Good and Easy Cookbook / Betty Crocker's Dinner Parties [2 Books Matching Set, Cook book / recipe collection / compilation of fresh ideas, traditional / regional fare, comprehensive cooking instructions & techniques Explained]
Clean and Unmarked Text: Bantam / General Mills 1970 / 1971 / 1974 / 1975 Both are Paperback : soft cover edition in very good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. BABY BOOMERS THESE ARE THE RECIPES YOU GREW UP ON. FROM WHITE BREAD TO CHOCOLATE CAKE, FONDUE TO SOUFLEE, EVERY KIND OF COOKIE TO THE BEST CHILI ON THE PLANET. COMPLET... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) Betty Crocker's : Dinner for Two / 2 Cook Book / Betty Crocker's Desserts Cookbook [2 Books Matching Set, Cook book / recipe collection / compilation of fresh ideas, traditional / regional fare, comprehensive cooking instructions & techniques Explain
Crocker / Betty Crocker / General Mills / Bantam 1975 SPECIAL EDITION

Betty Crocker's : Dinner for Two / 2 Cook Book / Betty Crocker's Desserts Cookbook  [2 Books Matching Set, Cook book / recipe collection / compilation of fresh ideas, traditional / regional fare, comprehensive cooking instructions & techniques Explain
Clean and Unmarked Text: Bantam / General Mills 1976 / 1977 / 1974 / 1975 Both are Paperback : soft cover edition in very good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. BABY BOOMERS THESE ARE THE RECIPES YOU GREW UP ON. FROM WHITE BREAD TO CHOCOLATE CAKE, FONDUE TO SOUFLEE, EVERY KIND OF COOKIE TO THE BEST CHILI ON THE PLANET. COMPLET... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
6) Everybody's Favorite Sacred Songs : Everybody's favorite Series No. 36 [song Book, Sheet Music for Voice and piano]
Michel Whitehill / Editor ; Amsco Music Publishing / ORIGINAL 1940 EDITION

Everybody's Favorite Sacred Songs : Everybody's favorite Series No. 36 [song Book, Sheet Music for Voice and piano]
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: Amsco Music Publishing Co in 1940 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Cover has been clear tape reinforced. 192 pages. . Previous Owner Name. ~ SCARCE EDITI... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Do You read Me ? : Controlled Reading Series Set MM EA [reading primer, learning to read, skill Building, Short Stories, Juvenile Literature, Contemporay Short Realistic Stories for 1970s, Illustrated with Related photos]
Developed By Multimedia education Inc / Educational Developmental Laboratories a division of McGraw Hill Book Company / EDL

Do You read Me ? : Controlled Reading Series Set MM EA [reading primer, learning to read, skill Building, Short Stories, Juvenile Literature, Contemporay Short Realistic Stories for 1970s, Illustrated with Related photos]
Clean and Unmarked: McGraw Hill Inc 1972 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for it's age. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Some Cover Scuff. Illus. by Illus with b/w Photos. Juvenile Biography / Children's Reading Book. Educational Materials/Learning. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) New FIMO Modelling Ideas [craft How to Book for Soft/bake Clay Called Fimo, German Made Model Clay, Shows Jewelry, Art, Childrens Items, Fine Details, Techniques, Methods, explained]
EFA Hobby, Eberhard Faber Gmbh, In-house Publishing [1989]

New FIMO Modelling Ideas [craft How to Book for Soft/bake Clay Called Fimo, German Made Model Clay, Shows Jewelry, Art, Childrens Items, Fine Details, Techniques, Methods, explained]
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: EFA Hobby, Eberhard Faber Gmbh, In-house Publishing [1989] This book is a practical guide for students, laymen, or enthusiasts, covering techniques, terminology and general information. Convenient handbook for reference and self study. Provides an in depth selection of projects and review, written in clear, everyday English for futher clarity. This is a good book to peruse, give it a try.. 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. B: Book: Very Good. Illus. by 3. Illustrated with Color Photograp... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Cascanueces [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, Spanish Version of the Nutcracker ]
Jean Lee Latham / Elsie Koesy De Garcia Carratala / Jose Correas / TEXT IS ONLY IN THE SPANISH LANGUAGE / ESPANOL

Cascanueces  [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, Spanish Version of the Nutcracker ]
Clean and Unmarked Text: Bobbs Merrill Company Inc 1961 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Some interior marks on end papers from celo tape, minor. . Spine and Corners Frayed. . Illus.... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) La Condicion Juridica Del Nasciturus En El Derecho Espanol
Jose Maldonado y Fernandez Del Torco / Catedratico De Historia Del Derecho / TEXT IS ONLY IN SPANISH / ESPANOL

La Condicion Juridica Del Nasciturus En El Derecho Espanol
Previous Owner Name / Stamp: Ministerio De Justicia Madrid 1946 Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Includes worn / repaired dust cover. . Spanish Language Reader. History / Politics. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) The Dearborn Series : Windter Time [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, 1936 Illustrated Reading Primer, Dick and Jane Style Easy reader]
Blanche J. Dearborn / Illustrated By A. Gladys Peck and Eleanor Osborn Eadie

The Dearborn Series : Windter Time  [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, 1936 Illustrated Reading Primer, Dick and Jane Style Easy reader]
School Library Marks / Stampped: The MacMillan Company 1936 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for it's age. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Educational / Learning. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
12) Guy's / Guys Fortune : 1900 B. Herder Edition
M. b. Eagan

Guy's / Guys Fortune : 1900 B. Herder Edition
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: B. Herder 1900 / Joseph Gummersbach / Becktold Printing and Book Mfg. Co. Minor moisture stains on bottom ends of pages. Previous owner name and college stamp on ffep and inside front cover. Some foxing on back cover. Hardback : hard cover edition in good condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GI... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $265.00
13) The Italic Way to Beautiful Handwriting : Cursive and Calligraphic [pictorial How to Hand Write in Decorative Styles, Type Font, Fountain Pen and India Inks, Penmanship Techniques, Methods, explained]
Eager, Fred

The Italic Way to Beautiful Handwriting : Cursive and Calligraphic [pictorial How to Hand Write in Decorative Styles, Type Font, Fountain Pen and India Inks, Penmanship Techniques, Methods, explained]
Stock photo.
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan General Reference, 1974 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. POPULAR TITLE OF INTEREST. Craftmans Arts. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $62.00
14) The Twelve Days of Christmas : A Little Golden Book 454-09 [Pictorial Children's reader]
Eagle, Mike

Golden Press, 1983 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
15) The Leggs / L'eggs Idea Book : Dozens of Creative Projects [pictorial Crafts Book Using Egg shapes and Egg Shaped Containers Familiar to the Brand of Nylon Hosery Known a Leggs]
Eames, Alexandra ; Charles H. Gabriel ; Bradley Olman ; Claude Martinot for L'eggs Products Inc

The Leggs / L'eggs Idea Book : Dozens of Creative Projects [pictorial Crafts Book Using Egg shapes and Egg Shaped Containers Familiar to the Brand of Nylon Hosery Known a Leggs]
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: L'eggs Products Inc 1976 Some edgewear, normal for age. Excellent "How-to" reference guide for both the beginner and established enthusiast. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. This is a good book, give it a try.. 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. Illus. by 3. Illustrated with Color Photography. I: Crafts, How-to, Patterns. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Zion : The Story Behind the Scenery [large Folio Pictorial Souvenir of the Regional Area of Zion National Park in Southern Utah, Natural Beauty, Wonderous Sites, Travel pleasures]
Eardley, A. J. And James W. Schaack / K. C. DenDooven

~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~: K C Publications 1989 Reprint Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
17) EHHS: Vittles & Grog [cookbook/recipe collection from 1972-1900, fresh ideas, traditional early American fare,cooking instructions & techniques]
East Haddam Historical Society, East Haddam Conecticut EHHS

RARE: Hard-to-find!!: East Haddam Historical Society, East Haddam Conecticut EHHS 1965 Some edgewear, normal for age. Great Book for theme cooking and special dishes. For that special cook in your life this would be a great treat. Fun new recipes to test and try. If you'd like to send a whirlwind through your weekly menu "try this one". Great for those who are new to cooking or just want the taste of something new and different. Keywords: Cookbook--cook book--cooking-cookery.. NIS. 2: Paperba... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $152.00
18) Meditation and the Rhythm of the Year : An Introduction to the Spiritual Use of the Cosmic Solar and Lunar Cycles Which Govern Life on Earth
Michal J. Eastcott

Meditation and the Rhythm of the Year : An Introduction to the Spiritual Use of the Cosmic Solar and Lunar Cycles Which Govern Life on Earth
Clean and Unmarked Text: Sundial House Nevill Court Tunbridge Wells Kent England 1967 / 1975 Courier Co Ltd. Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. . ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Astrology, Planetary... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) I Can Read About My Own Body [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
Eastman, David / Judith Fringuello

Clean and Unmarked Text: Troll Associates 1973 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Light Cover Shows Soil / Age. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Emergency Medical Procedures for the Home, Auto, and Workplace: Revised Edition [pictorial Flow Charts of Techniques, Methods, explained]
Eastman, David G. , G. Gordon Snyder, Kaye E. Wilkins, Ad Hoc Committee on Emergency Care Procedures, Judity West Pronovost, John C. Bechtler, Michael G. dempseyDeltakron Institute Staff

RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Prentice Hall PTR 1987 Previous owner address label on front cover. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. Excellent "How-to" reference guide for both the beginner and established enthusiast. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. This is a good book, give it a try.. B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. I... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 381
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (83)
$100-250 (47)
$250-500 (17)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (145)
Paperback (224)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (52)
Signed (6)
With photos (178)

Filter by country:
United States (381)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: