Authors starting with E from McAllister & Solomon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 281
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
The Story of Little Jane and Me
|
|
|
Very good copy in pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. 99pp. Juvenile Houghton Mifflin Company Boston: [1898] Hb 99, Cloth is very lightly spotted. Scarce ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Confidential. Audio CD
|
|
|
Very good Audio CD in original packing Jazz CD GrP Records 1989 CD ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Protein Power
|
|
|
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Quality Paperback]. 429pp. Health Bantam Books NY: [1999] Pb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Got to Make It
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. Rock Music Vantage Press NY: [2001] 1st Pb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Books in General
|
|
|
Very good copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. Books and Book Collecting Alfred A. Knopf NY: 1919 1st Hb Bookplate. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Heritage of Person County, 1981
|
|
|
Near fine copy in black gilt decorated cloth, no jacket issued. North Carolina Rare Books Person County Hist Society Winston-Salem: 1981 1st Hard Cover x + 549, Illustrated with black & white illustrations. Very scarce. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 7) |
Good Books for Children, Revised & Enlarged: A Selection of Outstanding Children's Books Published 1948-61
|
|
|
Very good copy in cloth, no dust jacket. Parenting University of Chicago Press Chicago: [1963] Second Hb Ex-library copy with usual markings. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
X-Treme Cruisine: An Adrenaline-Charged Cookbook for the Young at Heart
|
|
|
Recipes from X-treme sport superstars.
Very good + copy in a very good + dust jacket. Cookery HarperCollins Publishers NY: 2002 1st Hard Cover 205, Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Full Title is "X-Treme Cruisine: An Adrenaline-Charged Cookbook for the Young at Heart; Recipes, Interviews, Etiquette, and Secret Tips from the Greatest Personalities in Surf, Skate, Snow, and BMX" ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jim the Boy: A Novel
|
|
|
A boy in a small town discovers the adult world in this sensitive novel about a child becoming a man. A New York Times Notabl... read more
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Fiction Little, Brown and Company Boston: 2000 1st Hard Cover 227, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Spine is cocked ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Tecoan, 1928: East Carolina Teacher's College
|
|
|
Good copy in cloth, not issued with dust jacket. 223pp + ads. North Carolina Benson Printing [Nashville: 1928] 1st Hb Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. Endpapers are cracked. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Great Yachts and their Designers
|
|
|
Very good + copy in a very good + price clipped dust jacket Nautical Rizzoli New York: 1987 1st U. S. Hardcover 256, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Keys from the Seas
|
|
|
Very good copy in spiral bound trade paperback. Shells Sussex Prints [Georgetown, DE: [1978] Soft cover 87, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Small piece cut from front cover ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ships and Sugar: An Evaluation of Puerto Rican Offshore Shipping
|
|
|
Very good + copy in slightly bumped cloth. No jacket Nautical Univ. of Puerto Rico Press Puerto Rico: 1953 1st Hb 239, Non authorial inscription on endpaper. Endpapers are slightly browned. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rebel's Choice
|
|
|
When 16-year-old Rob visits his divorced horse-trainer father for the summer he begins spending a lot of time out at the race... read more
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 153pp Juvenile HBJ Gulliver Books San Diego: [1989] 1st Hb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Lord of the Beasts: The Biography of Buffalo Jones
|
|
|
Very good+ copy in a good + chipped jacket with closed tears Western Americana Andre Deutsch [London:] [1964] 1st English Hb 287, Story of a legend of the American West. Famous hunter who is responsible for the preservation of the American Bison ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Space Cowboys. DVD
|
|
|
Like new DVD in original packaging. DVD Warner Brothers 2000 DVD ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Every Man Should Try
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. North Carolina Bonaparte Press Wilmington: 1984 1st Hard Cover 360, Presentation copy Signed by the Author. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Scarce. Althea Gibson lived with the family of Dr. Eaton in Wilmington. Light spots to page edges ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
Every Man Should Try
|
|
|
Very good copy in Trade Paperback. Wilmington, North Carolina Bonaparte Press [Wilmington: 1984 1st Paperback Soft cover 360, Illustrated with black & white photographs. Scarce. Althea Gibson lived with the family of Dr. Eaton in Wilmington. Light spotting to page edges ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Every Man Should Try
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a good + chipped & worn dust jacket. North Carolina Bonaparte Press Wilmington: 1984 1st Hard Cover 360, Illustrated with black & white photographs. Scarce. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector Name on endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
Every Man Should Try
|
|
|
Fine copy in trade Paperback. Wilmington, North Carolina Bonaparte Press Wilmington, N.C.: 1984 1st Paperback Hard Cover 360, Presentation copy Signed by the Author. Althea Gibson lived with the family of Dr. Eaton in Wilmington. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (114)
$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)Paperback (68)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (113)With dust jacket (141)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (281)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




