Authors starting with E from Black Dog Books
Bookseller: Black Dog Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Black Dog Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 131
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Got To Make It!: Collectors' Edition
|
|
|
Tustin, California, U.S.A.: Eloquence Pr, 2004. New cd in rear pocket, a great looking book.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 2) |
Crystal Eastman on Women and Revolution
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1978. A nice copy of the hardcover in dust jacket edition.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/VG+, Light Fading, PC Dj. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 3) |
Gateway Cities & Other Essays (Great Plains Environmental Design Ser.)
|
|
|
Ames, IA, U.S.A.: Iowa State University Press, 1989. Fine/Fine dust jacket. First Edition. ISBN:0813803462. Illustrated with photos. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 4) |
Five Passengers from Lisborn
|
|
|
New York Random House 1946.. Vg/Vg. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 5) |
Murder In Waiting
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1973. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.13
|
|
| 6) |
Melora
|
|
|
New York Random House 1959.. Vg/Vg slightly edgeworn, pc dj. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 7) |
Ways of Light
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: New York: Oxford, 1980, 1980. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN:019502737x. A nice copy of a great book. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 8) |
A Lonely Place To Die
|
|
|
New York Pantheon 1979.. Vg/Vg. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 9) |
Natural Victims
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1983. Wraps. Very Good Some Browning. First Edition. Uncorrected Proof. ISBN:0394529510.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 10) |
Berliner Ring: Bilder Und Texte [ein Buch Der Berliner Festwochen]
|
|
|
Nicolai, 1990. Text in German. Illustrated throughout.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 11) |
Literary Biography
|
|
|
Toronto: University of Toronto, 1957, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good +. First Edition. Signed and Inscribed By the Author. Nicely inscribed to Marchette Chute "from her fellow-biographer" signed by Leon Edel in the year of publication.. Signed and Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Time Of The Dragon
|
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann, 1975. Near Fine/Near Fine light Edgewear DJ. First Edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 13) |
A Jerseyman's Journal
|
|
|
Princeton, 1948. Very Good First Edition. Dj has some wear and light soiling, spine lightly faded, tear and snag to front cover. Inscribed in the year of publication by the author. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $92.15
|
|
| 14) |
The Floatplane Notebooks
|
|
|
Chapel Hill Algonquin 1988.. F/F. Signed by the author. 1st edition.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 15) |
Killer Diller
|
|
|
Young Wesley Benfield is playing in a gospel and blues band while living at a halfway house at Ballard University, a fundamen... read more
Chapel Hill Algonquin 1991.. Fine in wraps. Advanced reading copy, signed by the author. 1st edition.. Signed by Author(s). F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.80
|
|
| 16) |
Killer Diller
|
|
|
Young Wesley Benfield is playing in a gospel and blues band while living at a halfway house at Ballard University, a fundamen... read more
Chapel Hill Algonquin 1991.. NrF/F. Review copy signed by the author. 1st edition.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Floatplane Notebooks
|
|
|
Chapel Hill Algonquin 1988.. NrF in wraps. Advanced reading copy signed by the author. 1st edition.. Signed by Author(s). F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 18) |
Where Trouble Sleeps
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin, 1997, 1997. Fine, a Few Edge Creases/Fine. First Printing.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 19) |
Walking Across Egypt
|
|
|
Wesley Benfield, an adolescent with a mouth full of bad teeth and foul language, enters the life of 78-year-old Mattie Rigsbe... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1987, 1987. Fine/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. First Edition. Signed by Author. A lovely copy of the second issue. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 20) |
Walking Across Egypt
|
|
|
Wesley Benfield, an adolescent with a mouth full of bad teeth and foul language, enters the life of 78-year-old Mattie Rigsbe... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1987, 1987. Fine. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). bound signatures with publisher's information on the front paper cover. Quite uncommon.. First Edition. Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $169.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


