| 1) |
The Treasure of the Concepcion: The Wreck of the Almiranta
|
|
|
Viking, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Viking, 1980, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (slight fading at bottom of spine) in Near Fine jacket (spine slightly faded; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Geography Behind History- Revised and Enlarged
|
|
|
Norton, 1967. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Norton, 1967, Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 3) |
Jefferson Davis
|
|
|
Free Press, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. by Eaton, Clement. Free Press, 1977, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (edgewear along all edges of jacket). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Guide to the Colorado Ghost Towns and Mining Camps
|
|
|
Sage Books, 1959. 2nd. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Sage Books, 1959, Second Revised Edition. Hardcover- Near Fine condition (blue/grey boards with blue lettering on cover & spine; slightly bumped at top of spine; tiny soiling spot on top; interior is clean and binding is tight). No dust jacket present. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 5) |
The Abuse of Innocence: The McMartin Preschool Trial
|
|
|
Notable Trials Library, 1997. Reprint. Half-Leather. Near Fine/No Jacket. Notable Trials Library, 1997, Reprint. Half blue leather (covering spine and adjacent part of boards); blue boards with gold decoration/lettering on cover and spine; 4 raised bands on spine; marbled endpapers; ribbon book marker; all page edges gilt. Near Fine condition (slight scratching to gilt edge on side of book- otherwise book is Fine- no bookplate or markings of any kind- appears new). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Other Side of Oz
|
|
|
Donovan Publishing, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Donovan Publishing, 1993, First Edition. Signed & inscribed by Buddy Ebsen on the title page: "To Esther, "Wheee doggies!" Buddy Ebsen". Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (1/2" chip missing off top of spine; small tear on back; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 7) |
Nevada Test Site: Studies of Geology and Hydrology
|
|
|
The Geological Society of America, 1968. First Edition. Very Good. Edited by Eckel, Edwin. Geological Society of America, 1968, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (small chips/tears along edges). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 8) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Little Brown, 1969, First Edition, First Printing. Very Good hardcover (owner name in ink on front endpaper; small bookstore sticker rear endpaper; text is clean and binding tight) in Very Good jacket (faded on spine and edges; small chips/tears on edges; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 9) |
Baseball Legends: Bob Feller
|
|
|
Chelsea House, 1990. Not Stated. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Fine hardcover- As New. Pictorial Boards- no jacket issued. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
Rocky Mountains To the World: A History of the Colorado School of Mines
|
|
|
Donning, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Donning, 2004, First Edition. Signed by author on verso of free front endpaper. Near Fine hardcover (bumped upper corners; otherwise Fine) in Near Fine jacket (tiny tear on bottom back; jacket now protected in mylar sleeve). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Indispensable Writer's Guide
|
|
|
Harper Perennial, 1989, 1989. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. by Edelstein, Scott. Harper Perennial, 1989, Trade Paperback. Near Fine ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Africa's Armies From Honor to Infamy: A History from 1791 to the Present
|
|
|
Westview, 2002. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Fine. by Edgerton, Robert. Westview, 2002, Trade paperback in Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Reader's Digest Illustrated Guide to Gardening
|
|
|
This is a complete guide for indoor and outdoor gardeners, suitable for both beginners and experts. It prepares the reader t... read more
Reader's Digest, 1990. 11th Printing. Paperback. Fine. by Editor. Reader's Digest, 1990, 11th Printing. Fine hardcover book- no jacket. Book has pictorial boards. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Reader's Digest Bible: Illustrated Edition
|
|
|
An easy-to-understand edition of the Revised Standard Version of the Bible, including introductions to all 66 books, marginal... read more
Reader's Digest, 1997. 2nd. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Reader's Digest, 1997, 2nd printing. Fine hardcover. No dust jacket. Hardcover with black cloth boards with gilt stamped printing on cover and spine and stained glass picture paste-down on front cover. Marbled endpapers; ribbon bookmarker. Fine condition- gift quality. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Mountain Passes- Adventure Roads in Colorado
|
|
|
Edmonson, 1963, 1963. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. No Jacket. by Edmondson, Clyde and Chloe. 1963, 2nd printing, trade paperback in Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Colorado Fourteeners
|
|
|
Westcliffe, 1990. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Westcliffe, 1990, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (inscription on title page; otherwise Fine). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
Drawing On the Artist Within
|
|
|
This sequel expands on the right-brain/left-brain theory outlined in Betty Edward's immensely popular DRAWING ON THE RIGHT SI... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1986, 1986-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Edwards, Betty. Simon & Schuster, 1986, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
Ultimate Horse
|
|
|
DK Publishing, 2002. 4th. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. DK Publishing, 2002, 4th printing. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. NO remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 19) |
Tutankhamun: His Tomb and Its Treasures
|
|
|
Knopf, 1978, 1977-03. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Fourth Printing. by Edwards, I.E.S. Knopf, 1978, 4th printing. Very Good hardcover in Near Fine jacket. Top 1/4 of pages is lightly damp-wrinkled. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Creative Hostess Bath Cookbook
|
|
|
London: Marion Edwards, 1982, 1981. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. by Edwards, Marion. 1982, 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Owner name embossed on front endpaper. Ink inscription on front endpaper- "Purchased in Bath, England 12-5-82 in gift shop of Roman baths. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)Fine or New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (52)
Signed (5)
With photos (18)
Filter by country:
United States (77)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






