Authors starting with E from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 98
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
THE TEMPTING OF RUSSIA. Translated by Alexander Kaun
|
|
|
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1944.. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 2) |
EUROPEAN CROSSROAD. A Soviet Journalist in the Balkans. Translated by Anya Markov
|
|
|
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1947.. d/w chipped, darkened. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE FALL OF PARIS. Translated by Gerard Shelley
|
|
|
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1943.. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
MEMOIRS: 1921; 1941. Translated by Tatania Shebunia in collaboration with Yvonne Kapp
|
|
|
Cleveland World Publishing (1964).. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
PEOPLE AND LIFE. 1891; 1921. Translated by Anna Bostock and Yvonne Kapp
|
|
|
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1962.. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE WAR: 1941; 1945. Volume V of MEN, YEARS; LIFE. Translated by Tatiana Shebunia in collaboration with Yvonne Kapp
|
|
|
Cleveland World Publishing (1964).. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
MEMOIRS: 1921; 1941. Translated by Tatiana Shebunia in collaboration with Yvonne Kapp
|
|
|
Cleveland World Publishing (1964).. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
IVAN THE TERRIBLE. A screenplay. Translated by Ivor Montagu and Herbert Marshall. Edited by Ivor Montagu, with appendices and il
|
|
|
New York Simon and Schuster 1962.. d/w light wear. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
FILM ESSAYS And A Lecture. (Various translators) Edited by Jay Leyda. Forward by Grigori Kozintsev
|
|
|
New York Praeger (1970).. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
IMMORTAL MEMORIES. An Autobiography. Translated by Herbert Marshall
|
|
|
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1983.. cloth spine / decorated boards. Profusely illustrated. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
IVAN THE TERRIBLE. A Screenplay. Translated by Ivor Montagu and Herbert Marshall. Edited by Ivor Montagu with Appendices and Ill
|
|
|
New York Simon and Schuster 1962.. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE DOUBLE IMAGE. Concepts of the poet in Slavic literatures
|
|
|
Baltimore John Hopkins (1964).. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
VICTIMS OF THE LATEST DANCE CRAZE. Poems. Dialogues on Dance Number Five. Illustrations by Susan Micklem
|
|
|
Chicago: Ommation Press, 1986. 1985 Lamont Poetry Selection. Fine in lightly rubbed dust wrapper. . First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE AMERICAN EVE IN FACT AND FICTION
|
|
|
Urbana U. of Illinois Press (1974).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE SINGLE VISION: The Alienation of American Intellectuals
|
|
|
New York New York U. Press 1970.. Near fine in moderately used d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
COLLECTED VERSE PLAYS
|
|
|
Chapel Hill U. of North Carolina Press (1962).. Good to very good. Ownership signature of poet Lionel Wiggam on front free endpaper. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
COLLECTED POEMS 1930-1960. Including 51 New Poems
|
|
|
New York Oxford UP 1960.. Fine. Generously inscribed by Eberhart to poet Anthony Ostroff whose typed 1 1/4 page introduction to Eberhart's reading is laid in Xerox of Eberhart's updated biography (3pps.) on Dartmouth stationar y also laid in. Ostroff's ownership sinature on front pastedown. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 18) |
POEMS. New and Selected. The Poets of the Year
|
|
|
Norfolk New Directions 1944.. A little edge darkening to the wrappers, but a very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
COLLECTED VERSE PLAYS
|
|
|
Chapel Hill U. of North Carolina (1962).. Poet Lionel Wiggam's ownership signature. Small bump on bottom edge, but a very good copy in a little edgeworn d/w. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
THIRTY TWO DARTMOUTH POEMS. Selected by Richard Eberhart
|
|
|
Hanover Dartmouth 1965.. Limited to 200 copies. Wood engraving by David Godine. Some fading, mostly to the spine; a very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$10-25 (31)$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (98)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
