Authors starting with E from Books Again, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 495
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
Roman Architecture: the Great Ages of World Architecture Series
|
|
|
New York: George Braziller,, 1961. HC. 2nd edition. Small thin quarto, 127 pp., includes index & illustration source guide. A very good copy in like dustjacket. Over 100 b/w illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
Writers and Writings of Texas
|
|
|
NY:: Broadway Publishing Company,, 1913. First Edition. HC. Pages are tanned, spine is dull, otherwise a very good copy with clean contents. Green cloth, no dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Saints and Scholars
|
|
|
London:: Verso, 1987. First Edition. HC. Owner name on front endpaper, otherwise fine in near fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Early New England Catechisms; A Bibliographical Account of Some Catechisms Published before the Year 1800, for Use in England
|
|
|
Singing Tree Press, Book Tower,, 1969. Reissue,. HC. 111 pages. Some soiling to the covers, otherwise a very good copy with clean contents and sound binding. Green cloth, no dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
China Collecting in America
|
|
|
NY:: Charles Scribner's and Sons,, 1892. First Edition,. HC. octavo, 429 pp. Bound in decorative blue cloth. Rubbing to boards. Moderate wear to extremities, spine ends frayed. Hinge cracked, two signatures nearly detached. A good copy. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Japanische Holzschnitte
|
|
|
Stuttgart:: Verlag Paul Haupt Bern,, (1982). No statement of edition,. HC. thin quarto, 48 pages. A very good copy in glossy pictorial covers. No dustjacket as issued. Text is German. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Chesapeake Bay Country
|
|
|
Baltimore:: Remington-Putnam,, 1938. HC. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Covers are soiled, spine sunned , moisture stain to rear cover, still a good copy in red-orange cloth, no dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sea Change; A Message of the Oceans
|
|
|
NY:: G. P. Putnam's Sons,, 1995. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. Nicely INSCRIBED by the author in 1995. A lightly used near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Inner Journeys: A Guide To Personal and Social Transformation Based on the Work of Jean Houston
|
|
|
York Beach, ME:: Samuel Weiser,, (1990). First, thus,. PB. octavo, 308 pages, crisp, a fine copy, like new. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Here We Are in Paradise
|
|
|
Boston:: Little Brown & Co.,, 1994. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Tiny black dot on bottom page edges, else fine in near fine dustjacket (light sunning to the sensitive yellow spine). Protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Here We Are in Paradise
|
|
|
Boston:: Little Brown & Co.,, 1994. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by Earley on the title page. A fine tight copy in a near fine dustjacket (just a crease to the rear flap). A nice copy of the author's first book. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Culture of Bruising: Essays on Prizefighting, Literature, and Modern American Culture
|
|
|
Hopewell, NJ: The Ecco Press,, (1994). First Edition,. HC. octavo. A fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Flesh and Metal
|
|
|
NY: Carroll & Graff,, (1998). HC. First Edition. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Pre-Columbian Jade from Costa Rica
|
|
|
NY:: Andre Emmerich, Inc, ,1968. First Edition,. PB. paperback, illustrated, 103 pages. A very good copy with clean contents. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Distant Friends and Intimate Strangers
|
|
|
Urbana:: University of Illinois Press,, (19960. First Edition,. PB. ARC. A fine copy issued in wraps ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
English Pottery, Porcelain and Wedgwood (Tuesday, April 2, 1985)
|
|
|
NY:: Christie, Manson & Woods Ltd.,, 1985. Auction Catalog,. PB. paperback. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
English Pottery, Porcelain and Wedgwood (Tuesday, October 23, 1984)
|
|
|
NY:: Christie, Manson & Woods Ltd.,, 1984. Auction Catalog,. PB. paperback. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents. Does not include prices realized. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kiss them Good-Bye
|
|
|
NY:: William Morrow and Company, Inc.,, 1993,. First Edition,. HC. Octavo. A fine copy SIGNED by the Author on the title page. In fine dustjacket ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
A History of the College of Charleston; Founded 1770
|
|
|
Charleston:: The College of Charleston,, 1935. First Edition. HC. Discreet "College of Charleston" stamp on title page, some wear to the bottom board edges, some spotting to the bottom of the front cover, otherwise a lightly used near fine copy with clean text and tight binding in a very good dust jacket (just some light edge wear and some expected soiling). Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 20) |
History of the St. Andrew's Society of Charleston, South Carolina, 1729-1929
|
|
|
Charleston:: St. Andrews Society,, 1929. hc. 154pp. Some mild darkening to the page edges and light wear to the edges of the covers and the head and heel of the spine. A very good copy. No jacket. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (213)
$10-25 (184)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)Paperback (101)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (156)With dust jacket (356)
Signed (84)
Filter by country:
United States (495)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
