Authors starting with E from ShambroLa Books
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Lullaby
|
|
|
Morrow, 1989. 1stEd, Mystery. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Southern Belly **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Hill Street Press, 2000. 1stED, southern cooking, illustrations, photos. 1st edition, Signed by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, AS NEW, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The ultimate food lover's companion to the south. Pen and ink illustrations by Blair Hobbs. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Floatplane Notebooks
|
|
|
Alonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1988. 1stEd, fiction, North Carolina. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN marked out with marker on inside dj. ISBN 0-945575-00-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Walking Across Egypt **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Wesley Benfield, an adolescent with a mouth full of bad teeth and foul language, enters the life of 78-year-old Mattie Rigsbe... read more
Algonquin Books, 1987. 1stED, signature, fiction, North Carolina. 1st Edition, Signed by author on title page. FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket. DJ has one small closed tear, else fine. True First (Point: "navy blue T-shirt with a pocket" on page 164) Author's second novel. ISBN 0-912697-51-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 5) |
Killer Diller **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1991. 1stEd, Signed, Humorous,fiction, North Carolina. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket. Copy appears unread, in Mint condition. A whole new cast of characters and the return of Wesley and Mattie from 'Walking Across Egypt'. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Bible Salesman **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 2008. 1stEd, Signed, Humorous,fiction, North Carolina. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket. Copy is unread, in Mint condition. Hilarious and scary at the same time. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
World War II **Illustrated CD-ROM Included**
|
|
|
Quadrillion Publishing Ltd., 1989. World War, Military. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Mylar protected. This is a solid and tight copy with crisp, clean inside pages. It is unread in MINT Condition. It is fully illustrated with over 1,350 original press and military photographs, many of them published for the first time. 400 pp. The CD-ROM contains 100 royalty-free pictures, a browser and scrollable text. This is an ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL copy and a worthy addition to the library of every ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 8) |
Mrs. IKE **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1996. 1stED, signature, biography, First Lady. 1st edition, First Printing, SIGNED by the author on the half title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Inked price on corner of ffep. Memories and Reflections on the life of Mamie Eisenhower. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Last Assassin **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Putnam, 2006. 1stED, fiction, signature, thriller. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed by author on title page. Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book is AS NEW, in MINT condition. A John Rain novel. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mandarin
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1983. 1stED, fiction, China, historical epic. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Clean crips paged, a very nice copy. ISBN 0-671-45173-1. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Cold Six Thousand **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Ellroy's 1995 novel AMERICAN TABLOID is a fictionalized recreation of the days just before President Kennedy's assassination.... read more
Knopf, 2001. 1stED, fiction, Kennedy, conspiracy, Las Vegas. 1st Edition, So Stated, Signed by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book is in beautiful condition. This is the second volume, begun with "American Tabloid", in a planned quartet centering in Las Vegas. ISBN 0-679-40392-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 12) |
Destination: Morgue! **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Vintage, 2004. 1st Ed, paperback, signature. 1st edition, Signed by the author on the title page, Trade paperback, FINE. Fourteen pieces, some fiction, some nonfiction, all true enough to be admissable as state's evidence and half of them in print for the first time. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hanging Up
|
|
|
Putnam, 1995. 1stED, ficiton, family,humor. 1stEd, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Author's first novel. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hot Six
|
|
|
Everybody's favorite bounty hunter, Stephanie Plum, finds herself tripping through another bout of personal and professional ... read more
St. Martins Press, 2000. 1stED, fiction, suspense, Stephanie Plum, mystery. 1st Edition, So Stated, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, clean, bright and tight. A Stephane Plum Novel. ISBN 0-312-20540-6. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 15) |
Hot Six **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Everybody's favorite bounty hunter, Stephanie Plum, finds herself tripping through another bout of personal and professional ... read more
St. Martins Press, 2000. 1stED, fiction, suspense, Stephanie Plum, mystery. 1st Edition, So Stated, Signed by author on the title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, clean, bright and tight. A Stephane Plum Novel. Hilarious, surreal, frenetic, incendiary! ISBN-0-312-20540-6. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
To the Nines **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Skip tracer Stephanie Plum, recently moved in with her lover Morelli, is assigned to track down another bail jumper. The catc... read more
St. Martins Press, 2003. 1stED, fiction, suspense, Stephanie Plum, mystery, Signed. 1st Edition, So Stated, Signed by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, As New, MINT condition. A Stephane Plum Novel. High stakes suspense and sheer entertainment! ISBN 0-312-26586-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Loop **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1998. 1stEd, Signed, Nature, Romance. 1st edition, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an absolutely BEAUTIFUL copy, unread and in MINT condition. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 18) |
Smoke Jumper
|
|
|
In the American mountain wilderness, a forest fire forces a woman to make a terrible choice between two men--a choice that wi... read more
Delacorte Press, 2001. 1stED, fiction, adventure. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, An UNREAD copy in MINT condition. A mesmerizing adventure of the spirit. ISBN 0-385-33403-6. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Horse Whisperer
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1995. 1sEd, Romance, Movie, Robert Redford, Horses, Western, Montana, Romance. 1st edition, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book has bled on inside of dustjacket. Not visible from outside. Otherwise book would be fine/fine. Author's 1st novel basis of motion picture with Robert Redford. Priced to Sell!. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Horse Whisperer **SIGNED**
|
|
|
The 43-year old British editor of a New York magazine, Annie Graves, is struck by tragedy; her daughter has been hit by a tr... read more
Delacorte Press, 1995. 1stEd, Signed, Romance. 1st edition, SIGNED by the author on the title page, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is very solid and tight copy with inside pages clean and bright. Author's 1st novel and a highly collectible book. ISBN 0-385-31523-6. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (20)Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






