Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from neverending books

Bookseller: neverending books (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: neverending books (x) remove



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Lithography 200 Years of Art, History & Technique
Domenico Porzio (ED)

Secaucus, N.J: The Wellfleet Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Cloth. 1555213073 . Reminder mark. Translated from Italian by Geoffrey culverwell. 284 illustrations. 280 p. Scholarly essays.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) IE Basics Social Research 2e Instructor Edition
Babbie Earl

New York: Wadsworth. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Trade Paperback. 0534519059 . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Korean American Evangelicals New Models for Civic Life
Ecklund, Elaine Howard

Korean American Evangelicals  New Models for Civic Life
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0195305493 . 1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
4) The Reemergence of World Literature A Study of Asia and the West
(Ed) , A. Susan Williams

London: University of Delaware Press. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0874132770 . Regular library markings. Otherwise, book is clean bright and tight. ; Ex-Library; 0.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Tibetan Studies In Honour of Hugh Richardson
Michael Aris & Aung San Suu Kyi (Ed)

New Delhi: Vikas Publishing House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0706913078 . Front hinge weak. DJ shows moderate wear. ; Proceedings of the international seminaron Tibetan studies Oxford 1979. History of the relationship between religion and politics in Tibet before the Chinese occupation and after. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 348 pages . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $400.00
6) Meditations in an Anatomy Laboratory and Other poems
Irving I Edgar

New York: Philosophical Library. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Cloth. 0802223532 . Inscribed by author: " To Alfred and Sandy Sherman , compliments, Irving I Edgar, MD". condition: small tear at bottom of dj.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Literary Rambles in France
Betham Edwards

Chicago: A. C. McClurg & CO. Good with no dust jacket. 1907. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fascinating tourism in France, in the footsteps of major French authors. Red cloth cover with gilt lettering and decoration. 276 p. Pages uncut. Condition: Minor wear of cover. stain on front cover - maybe dumpstain? few marks on front endpaper.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Arthur Young's Travels in France During the Years 1787, 1788, 1789
Miss betham Edwards

London: G. Bell and Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1912. Hard Cover. condition: Front hinge repaired with a tape. Few markings on endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) Animal Dispersion in Relation to Social Behaviour
W. C. Wynne - Edwards

New York: Hafner Publishing Company. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Name of previous owner on front endpaper and paper edges. DJ shows some wear. Inside clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 653 pages . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) Still Moving Recent Jewish Migration in Comparative Perspective
Elazar, Daniel J.; Elazar, Daniel & Morton Weinfeld

Still Moving  Recent Jewish Migration in Comparative Perspective
Stock photo.
Transaction Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 1560004282 . 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Nun a Gallery of Sisters
Kathleen Elgin

New York: Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. First printing of this rare book.Forward by sister Maria del Rey of Maryknoll. Describes the life of outstandings nuns from different orders. many b/w ilustrations. condition: stamp of library on front endpaper. stickers on rear endpaper. Number on spine.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $37.00
12) Resolving Impasses in Therapeutic Relationships
Elkind, Sue Nathanson

Resolving Impasses in Therapeutic Relationships
Stock photo.
The Guilford Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 089862892X . 1.2 x 9 x 6.1 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Tying Rocks to Clouds: Meetings and Conversations With Wise and Spiritual People
Elliott, William

Tying Rocks to Clouds: Meetings and Conversations With Wise and Spiritual  People
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois: Quest Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0835607089 . SIGNED BY AUTHOR.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Undoing Returning to Simplicity
Emir, Rudite J

Mountain View, California: Amber Pub. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Trade paperback. 0964176211 . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Recent Developments in Fluvial Sedimentology
Ethridge, Frank G

Tulsa, Oklahoma: Sepm Society for Sedimentary. Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Hard Cover. 0918985676 . Stain on front cover. Inscription on front endpaper. ; Collectible. Was sent to Mrs. Dorr (one of the writers) after he passed away with a letter and an incription. condition: dirt on fromt cover.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Gearing - Basic Theory and Its Application a Primer
Richard H. Ewert

Minnesota: Sewall Gear Manufacturing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Decorative Cloth. Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: