Authors starting with E from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 575
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
KNIGHT'S CASTLE
|
|
|
1999 . Eager, Edward. KNIGHT'S CASTLE. San Diego and NY: Harcourt Brace & Company, c1984, 1999. first Printing. Illus. N.M. Bodecker. 8vo. New in d/w $17.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 2) |
MAGIC OR NOT?
|
|
|
1999 . Eager, Edward. MAGIC OR NOT?. San Diego: Harcourt, Inc., c1999. First printing. 197pp, 8vo, Illustrated by N.M. Bodecker, New mass market paperback, $6.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
SEVEN-DAY MAGIC
|
|
|
1999 . Eager, Edward. SEVEN-DAY MAGIC. San Diego: Harcourt, Inc., c1999. First printing. 190pp, 8vo, Illustrated by N.M. Bodecker, New mass market paperback, $6.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
KNIGHT'S CASTLE
|
|
|
1999 . Eager, Edward. KNIGHT'S CASTLE. NY: Harcourt, c1999. 198 pp. Illus. N.M Bodecker. 8vo. New mass market paperback. $6.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE TIME GARDEN
|
|
|
1999 . Eager, Edward. THE TIME GARDEN. NY: Harcourt, c1999. 193 pp. illus. N.M. Bodecker. 8vo. New mass market paperback. $6.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE WELL-WISHERS
|
|
|
1999 . Eager, Edward. THE WELL-WISHERS. NY: Harcourt, c1999. 220 pp. illus. N.M. Bodecker. 8vo. New mass market paperback. $6.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
MAGIC BY THE LAKE
|
|
|
1999 . Eager, Edward. MAGIC BY THE LAKE. NY: Harcourt, c1999. 190 pp. illus. N.M. Bodecker. 8vo. New mass market paperback. $6.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE OXFORD LITERARY GUIDE TO THE BRITISH ISLES
|
|
|
1977 . Eagle, Dorothy. THE OXFORD LITERARY GUIDE TO THE BRITISH ISLES. Clarendon: Oxford University Press, 1977. 413pp. 13pp. maps. 8vo. Fine in Near Fine price-clipped d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE TWELVE DAYS OF CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
1983. Eagle, Mike. THE TWELVE DAYS OF CHRISTMAS. A Little Golden Book. Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, c1983. later printing. unpaginated. illustrated in color Mike Eagle. 8vo. Illustrated paper-covered boards, foil spine. near fine hardcover with only minor rubbing on spine ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
|
|
|
1986 . Eagleton, Terry. WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE. NY: Basil Blackwell, c1986. 113pp. index. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
WAR AND PRESIDENTIAL POWER
|
|
|
1974 . Eagleton, Thomas. WAR AND PRESIDENTIAL POWER; A CHRONICLE OF CONGRESSIONAL SURRENDER. NY: Liveright, c1974. 240pp. index. 8vo. Previous owner's signature on first free e.page. Fine copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE LITTLE GODS: UNION PROVOST MARSHALS IN MISSOURI 1861-1865
|
|
|
1996. Eakin, Joanne Chiles. THE LITTLE GODS: UNION PROVOST MARSHALS IN MISSOURI 1861-1865. 2 volumes. Shawnee Mission, KS: Two Trails Genealogy Shop, 1996. b/w illustrations, index of names. 8vo. 2 volumes. fine trade paperback set ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
INFINITE SPACES: THE ART AND WISDOM OF THE JAPANESE GARDEN
|
|
|
2000 . Earle, Joe, Editor. INFINITE SPACES: THE ART AND WISDOM OF THE JAPANESE GARDEN. Julie Moir Messervy, Intro. Sadao Hibi, Photo. Boston, Mass., Tuttle, c2000. 126pp, Photo, Square 8vo, First Edition, New HB amd DJ. $24.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 14) |
THE TREASURE OF THE CONCEPCION
|
|
|
1980 . Earle, Peter. THE TREASURE OF THE CONCEPCION; THE WRECK OF THE ALMIRANTA. NY: Viking Press, c1980. 274pp. index, illus. color, b/w. 8vo. near fine in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
HERE WE ARE IN PARADISE
|
|
|
1994 . Earley, Tony. HERE WE ARE IN PARADISE. Boston: Little, Brown and Company, c1994. First paperback edition. First printing. 198pp, 8vo, As new trade paperback, $6.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
SOMEHOW FORM A FAMILY: STORIES THAT ARE MOSTLY TRUE
|
|
|
2001 . Earley, Tony. SOMEHOW FORM A FAMILY: STORIES THAT ARE MOSTLY TRUE. Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2002. 172pp, 8vo, New trade paperback, $8.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
TUXEDO JUNCTION
|
|
|
1989 . Early, Gerald. TUXEDO JUNCTION. NY: Ecco Press, c1989. First edition. 334pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover in d/j $18.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
FOLK ART IN AMERICA
|
|
|
1984 . Earnest, Adele. FOLK ART IN AMERICA; A PERSONAL VIEW. Exton, PA: Schiffer Publishing, c1984. 192pp. index, illus. 4to. As new hardcover copy in d/w $35.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE FLANNERY O'CONNOR AWARD SELECTED STORIES
|
|
|
1992 . East, Charles, ed. THE FLANNERY O'CONNOR AWARD SELECTED STORIES. Athens, GA: The University of Georgia Press, c1992. first printing. 318pp. contributor notes. 8vo. new hardcover w/d-j. $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE BROTHERHOOD OF THE TOMB
|
|
|
1991. Easterman, Daniel. THE BROTHERHOOD OF THE TOMB. NY: HarperPaperbacks, c1991. first printing. 469pp. fine bright mass market paperback ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

