Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (22)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (11)
With photos (12)
Filter by subject:
How-To General (7)Science General (5)
Children General (5)
Food & Spirits General (3)
Gardening General (2)
Filter by country:
United States (44)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Friendly Fire: Losing Friends and Making Enemies in the Anti-American Century Hardcover, new. First Edition. A masterly and caustic examination of America's role in fostering anti-Americanism over 50 years, by a Council on Foreign Relations senior fellow and award-winning writer. Indexed. 251 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 2) |
Fast Breads! Hardcover, Fine text in a Near Fine dustjacket. 10-15 minutes is all it takes to mix up the ingredients and get each of these breads into the oven. Indexed. 151 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 3) |
Alchemy at Work: Using the Ancient Arts to Enhance Your Work Life Trade paperback, new. First printing. A guide to using the anient art of alchemy as a means of achieving career satisfaction and prosperity Indexed. 329 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 4) |
Which Vitamins Do You Need? Paperback, Near Fine condition with name stamped on front endpaper. Introduction by Henry A. Schroeder. Indexed. 287 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 5) |
Test Your ESP Hardcover, Very Good text in a Good dustjacket with tear, bumped corner. Book Club Edition. Glossary. ESP Record Sheet. Bibliography. Index. 153 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 6) |
The Riddle Of The Bermuda Triangle Paperback, Good condition with shelfwear, ink mark on front cover; otherwise clean and tight. First printing. 193 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 7) |
The Truth About Vitamin E Paperback, Fine condition with name stamped on front endpaper. 2nd printing. Indexed. 154 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 8) |
How Virtual Reality Works Trade paperback, new. Remainder. Illustrations by Pamela Drury Wattenmaker. Edited by Linda Jacobson. Indexed. 155 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 9) |
Wartime Refresher in Fundamental Mathematics Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Edgewear and small cover stains, name label pasted inside front cover; otherwise clean and tight. 16th printing. Textbook for technical training at the U.S. Naval Training School. Glossary. 248 pages.. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 10) |
Positive Parenting: How To Raise A Healthier And Happier Child (from Birth to Three Years) New American Library,, 1982. Paperback, Very Good condition with name penned inside front cover; otherwise clean and tight. First printing. Signet edition. Illustrated with B&W photos by Suzanne Szasz. Foreword by Lendon H. Smith, M.D. Indexed. 214 pages.. ISBN: 0451112768. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Childcare, child development How-to. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 11) |
The Midnight Hour: Bright Ideas After Dark Trade paperback, new. First printing. Planet Dexter series title. A book designed for youngsters to read in bed at night. 127 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 12) |
Watching for the Wind: The Seen and Unseen Influences on Local Weather Paperback, Fine condition. First printing. Indexed. 148 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 13) |
The Walker Within: Forty-Five Lives Changed By Walking New York, NY: The Lyons Press, 2000. Trade paperback, Fine condition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. . ISBN: 1585741698. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). RECREATION SPORTS GENERAL. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.96
|
| 14) |
Connecting The Dots To Future Electric Power Trade paperback, new. First Edition. Explains why most plans for a permanent solution to the energy problem fall short, analyzing a dozen aspects of known energy sources in the context of both human and geologic history. Indexed. 273 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 15) |
Flying Saucers - Serious Business Paperback, Very Good condition. 4th printing. 32 pages of B&W photographs. 184 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 16) |
Rice Recipes: From Around the World Trade paperback, near fine condition with bumped corner. First paperback edition. Illustrated with photos by Yoshikatsu Saeki. Glossary. 123 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 17) |
The Jesus Mystery: Astonishing Clues to the True Identities of Jesus and Paul Hardcover, new. Speculative history presenting a new hypothesis about the relationship between Jesus and the apostle PaulIndexed. 279 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 18) |
How To Help Folks Have Fun Gramercy, 1954.. Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket. 64 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 19) |
The Farthest Reaches New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1969. Paperback, Near Fine condition with light sheflwear. First printing. 12 stories, including "Kyrie" by Poul Anderson, "Ranging" by John Jakes and "Crusade" by Arthur C. Clarke. 177 pages.. ISBN: 0671754564. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. SCIENCE FICTION. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 20) |
Fred Flintstone: The Fix-it Man Ottenheimer Publishers, 1976. Hardcover,Very Good with spine wrapped in clear tape, edgewear; inside pages clean and clear. No dustjacket; illustrated storyboard. Illustrated by Hanna-Barbera.. Hard Cover. Very Good. CARTOON, FLINTSTONES, HANNA-BARBERA. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.95
|











