Authors starting with E from Priceless Books
Bookseller: Priceless Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 602
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
More Poems
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1936. 73 pages, wrapper and spine extremities lightly bumped, pages lightly toned, former owner's name in ink on front free endpaper.. Hb.. VG-/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
A New and Complete Concordance to the Holy Scriptures, on the Basis of Crupen
|
|
|
London: Charles Griffin And Company, 1871. 568 pages, bound in half leather over marbled boards, boards heavily worn, front cover and spine coming loose from rest of binding, front hinge is splitting, former owner's name in ink on front fly-leaf.. 31st . Hb.. G/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
After Theory
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 2004. 231pp. Index. Light wear.. 1st. Hb. VG/None. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Function of Criticism: From the Spectator to Post-Structuralism
|
|
|
London: Verso, 1984. 133pp. Extremities rubbed & scratched; light soiling on edges. Endnotes & index.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Truth About the Irish
|
|
|
Famous Marxist literary critic Terry Eagleton takes on the Emerald Isle in this book, which is less an intellectual analysis ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Griffin, 2001. 181 pp., slight edgewear. . Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Japanese Religion, Unity and Diversity
|
|
|
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1982. 272pp. Index. Crease back, sticker back, light soiling.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Japanese Religion:Unity and Diversity: Unity and Diversity
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dickenson Pub Co, 1974. 48pp. Index, Biblio. Wear extremities, rubbing.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Prophet in the Wilderness: The Works of Ezequiel Martinez Estrada
|
|
|
Austin: University of Texas Press, 1971. 254pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; some foxing on edges. Dj chipped & has small tears; Dj clipped. Notes; biblio.; index.. 1st. Hb. VG/G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Prophet in the Wilderness: The Works of Ezequiel Martinez Estrada
|
|
|
Austin: Austin: University of Texas Press, 1971, 1971. Hb. VG-/VG-. 254pp. Index, Biblio. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, fading, soiling.. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Doghouse Roses: Stories
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 2001. 207pp. Light wear boards, yellowing interior. DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
Confessions of a Spy
|
|
|
Pete Early conducted 50 hours of interviews with Aldrich Ames for this book. He also interviewed Ames's KGB handlers and the ... read more
Putnam 1997 New York. VG/VG+ 1st Hb 364pp. Bump on bottom; light soiling on top edge. Dj extremities lightly rubbed. Illus.; biblio.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Here We Are in Paradise: Stories
|
|
|
A book of short stories set in the cities, towns, mountain hollows, and tourist attractions of North Carolina.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997. 198pp. Light wear.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
Jim the Boy
|
|
|
A boy in a small town discovers the adult world in this sensitive novel about a child becoming a man. A New York Times Notabl... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2001. 233pp. Light wear.. Paperback. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
Daughters: On Family and Fatherhood
|
|
|
Reading, MA: Reading, MA: Addison Wesley, 1994, 1994. Hard Cover. VG+/VG-. 234 p. DJ: Lightly soiled and rubbed. Hard Cover. VG+/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Culture of Bruising: Essays on Prizefighting, Literature, and Modern American Culture
|
|
|
Hopewell, NJ: Ecco Press, 1994. Pb. VG 285pp. Rubbing wraps, wear extremities, light soiling.. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Lure and Loathing: Essays on Race, Identity, and the Ambivalence Od Assimilation
|
|
|
New York: Allen Lane, 1993. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 351pp. Remainder mark bottom-edge, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 17) |
Speech and Power, Volume 1
|
|
|
Ecco Press 1992 Hopewell, NJ. VG Pb 366pp Wear extremities, light soiling.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Art of the Decoy: American Bird Carvings
|
|
|
New York: Bramhall House, 1965. 208 pages, 192 b&w photos, 40 line drawings by Lou Schifferl, 8 pages of color plates, several color plates have publisher defect in which colors are misaligned, spine extremities bumped, board and spine extremities lightly rubbed, dj lightly discolored, two 1 inch tears at top edge of dj, dj extremities lightly bumped.. Hb.. VG/VG-. Illus. by Schifferl, Lou. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The American Eve in Fact and Fiction, 1775-1914
|
|
|
Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1974. 280pp. Index. Light wear and fading, DJ: fading, wear extremities, rubbing.. Hb. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Flannery O'Connor Award: Selected Stories
|
|
|
Athens: U. of Georgia, 1992. Hb. Fine/Fine. 1st. 318pp.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



