Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (302)Fine or New (76)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (112)$5-10 (218)
$10-25 (176)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (427)Paperback (121)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (217)With dust jacket (89)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (558)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Collected Tales of a E Coppard NY: Knopf, 1951. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). name ffep, LC00336.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 2) |
Esther of Andes: the Story of Esther Winans Kansas City, MO, U. S. A.: Nazarene Publishing House, 1984. Very Good staple bound 72 pages, grades 5-6, CJ612650.. Revised. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.15
|
| 3) |
The Protein Power Lifeplan: a New Comprehensive Blueprint for Optimal Health New York, NY, U. S. A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2000. Very Good in Fine jacket Near Fine, Remainder Mark in Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PI701797.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 4) |
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love New York, NY, U. S. A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markings, OP400115.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 5) |
Embraced By the Light Placerville, Ca: Gold Leaf Press, 1992. Very Good in Fine jacket Very Good + in Fine jacketHard Cover. Very Good +/Fine. 16th Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 1882723007. name ffep, OP701299.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 6) |
Embraced By the Light Placerville, Ca: Gold Leaf Press, 1992. Very Good in Fine jacket Very Good + in Fine jacketHard Cover. Very Good +/Fine. 16th Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 1882723007. name ffep, OP505283. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 7) |
Animal Control in Field, Farm and Forest Very Good in Fair jacket Hardcover, Macmillan, NY, 1954, 1st print, vg in a fair dj, NA00460.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.54
|
| 8) |
Well-Wishers New York: Harcourt, Brace and Co,, 1960. Good. Missing DJ Good, ex-library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex-library, usual stamps, fep removed, clipping insert in front second ep. Binding tight, board bright red, edge wear on spine and corners, interior pages basically clean, some water spotting on a few pages, one page has a tear out of bottom border.. First Edition. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.29
|
| 9) |
Well-Wishers New York: Harcourt Brace & World, 1968. GOOD ex-lib, binding tight, boards bright, edge rubbing, slight bow, join crack taped between title page and end page, pocket on first end page, usual stamps, GOOD jacket in mylar taped to boards. Pages have light staining on side edge that is on a couple interior margins, one page torn and taped down middle, one small edge tear, clean and unmarked. Black and white illustrations. Children Grades 4-6 magical fantasy adventures. CJ708086. Hardcover. Acceptable/... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 10) |
Gypsy's Cleaning Day NY: Morrow, 1990. Fine in Near Fine jacket Hard Cover Library Binding. not an ex-library, like new, in new Brodart sleeve, CI602800.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$12.55
|
| 11) |
Peek-Wa Stories, Indian Legends of California San Francisco: Mercury Press, 1938. Good Good +Blue wraps. This Klamath Indian chief has preserved the stories told by his ancestors. Some waterstains around staples on wraps. CI701970.. 4th Edition-Autographed By Author. Staple Bound. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$20.25
|
| 12) |
Professional Skills, Genealogy as a Profession Study Syllabus Salt Lake City: Family History World , 1986. fFINE staplebound paperback without spine, as issued, How to become a professional research geneaologist. 109 pages, RB506235. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 13) |
Eloquent Baton NY: M. Witmark & Sons, 1932. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PA613025.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.39
|
| 14) |
Geometry for Engineers 1 Texas: Creative Pub, 1978. Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, interior pages clean, rubbing on surface of covers. Three hole punched for binder use. Geometry, engineering. Workbook with templates. 87 pps. SE614224.. 4th Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 15) |
State Birds and Flowers NY: Morrow, 1951. Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pocket removal front endpaper, usual stamps, ED602601.. Hard Cover. Good, Ex-Library/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 16) |
Camels and Llamas NY: Morrow, 1961. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CI604921.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 17) |
Nuts NY: Morrow, 1975. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Very Good, Lite Soil jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A good basic book for youngsters about nuts, their trees and uses. ED611985.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 18) |
Elvis Prescious Memories Best of Times, 1997. Fine in Fine jacket As New in Fine jacketHardcover, 1997, Best of Times, 1st printing, biography, new.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.60
|
| 19) |
Elvis Prescious Memories Birmingham, AL: Best of Times, 1997. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacketHard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 1886049106. BA606679.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$56.25
|
| 20) |
Dragonfall 5 and the Empty Planet NY: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1976. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library Hard Cover Library Rebind. usual stamps, front endpaper removed. Spaceship on boards bright, reprint binding puckered from board t op cover at bottom edge. Binding tight, jacket flap clipping attached. CJ203052. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.29
|





