Authors starting with E from Diana Fields, Bookseller
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 71
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Protein Power The Metabolic Breakthrough
|
|
|
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 298 pp. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Awakening Heart : My Continuing Journey to Love
|
|
|
Pocket, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 3) |
Buffalo Woman Comes Singing: The Spirit Song of a Rainbow Medicine Woman
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ballantine Books, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, no spine creases, one small bend at front corner of cover ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 4) |
The Southern Moon
|
|
|
NY: Gramercy, 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover Very Good/Good. With edgeworn jacket, signed by author, binding is tight. Inscription by author reads: Cordially Yours Narena Easterling ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.25
|
|
| 5) |
Casa Madrone
|
|
|
Random House, 1980. Book. Very Good/very good. 244 pp., Very Good Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, some yellowing, no tears ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Down the Tiber and Up to Rome
|
|
|
PA: Lippincott, 1930. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Wallis, Frank A. Lippincott, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Wallis, Frank A. Very Good Hardcover, with edgeworn jacket, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Foucault's Pendulum
|
|
|
Umberto Eco followed up the enormous success of his semiotic murder-mystery, THE NAME OF THE ROSE, with an equally erudite an... read more
Harcourt, 1989. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Harcourt, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 641 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name on front flyleaf, jacket is clean and bright, with no tears, very light shelfwear, remainder mark on bottom edge ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 8) |
The Redemption of Althalus
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Del Rey, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is crisp and clean with no tears only light shelf rub ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
An American with Guts
|
|
|
Cole-Holmquist, 1961. Hardcover. Good/good. Inscribed by Author opposite the dedication page, jacket and endpapers are heavily foxed, binding is tight, pages are clean, fore-edge is yellowed, ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 10) |
Killer Diller
|
|
|
Young Wesley Benfield is playing in a gospel and blues band while living at a halfway house at Ballard University, a fundamen... read more
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
The American Guide A Source Book and Complete Travel Guide for the United States
|
|
|
NY: Hastings, 1949. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hastings, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with no library marks or stamps, previous owners gift inscription on front flyleaf, cover has some rubbing with cup ring, corners are bumped, pages are yellowedEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 12) |
Marriage, Family, and Residence
|
|
|
NY: Natural History Press, 1968. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Natural History Press, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, small stain on edge, spine lightly faded ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 13) |
Hoofbeats and Heartbeats Francis Asbury's Labors and Longings Gleaned from His Journal
|
|
|
VA: Holston Conference, 1975. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Holston Conference, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 14) |
Hoofbeats and Heartbeats Francis Asbury's Labors and Longings Gleaned from His Journal
|
|
|
VA: Holston Conference, 1975. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Holston Conference, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 15) |
The Ruins of Earth
|
|
|
NY: Putnam, 1971. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Putnam, Hard Cover Good/Good Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding has lean, text is clean, jacket is yellowed and has edgewear with creases, closed tears and light surface soil ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 16) |
Encyclopedia of Operations Research and Management Science
|
|
|
MA: Kluwer, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright, no flaws, two letters in-laid regarding consultations services on a revised edition. One letter is addressed to Ralph Disney, professor at Virginia Tech, which is hand signed by Saul Bass and Gary Folven. The second letter is Mr. Disney's letter of decline, which has not been signed. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 17) |
Born of the Sun
|
|
|
FL: Florida Bicentennial Commemorative Journal, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Florida Bicentennial Commemorative Journal, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket Very Good, Hardcover, binding is tight, text is clean, light rubbing to edges and corners ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 18) |
Toasts for All Occasions
|
|
|
NY: Halcyon, 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Halcyon, Hard Cover Good/Fair. Good, Hardcover with Fair jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, pages and endpapers are yellowed, jacket is worn and rubbed with chips and tears at spine ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 19) |
Chemistry in Industry
|
|
|
NY: Chemical Foundation, 1927. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Chemical Foundation, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Hardcover, no jacket binding is tight, text is clean, two bookplates inside cover, previous owners name stamped on edges ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 20) |
Tropical Forests Utilization and Conservation
|
|
|
CT: Yale School of Forestry, 1981. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Yale School of Forestry, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Softcover, binding is tight, some pages have light pencil underlining and some margin notes, cover has previous owners name on front ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (38)
Signed (4)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (71)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















