cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) CLINICAL EVIDENCE: THE INTERNATIONAL SOURCE OF THE BEST AVAILABLE EVIDENCE FOR EFFECTIVE HEALTH CARE: CONCISE
DAVID TOVEY (EDITOR)

BMJ BOOKS, 2005. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
2) THE JUNK YARD: VOICES FOR THE JUNK YARD
MARSHA HUNT (EDITOR)

MAINSTREAM PUBLISHING, 1999. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
3) PRIVATE EYE'S BUMPER BOOK OF BOOBS
RICHARD INGRAMS (EDITOR)

PRIVATE EYE, 1973. Paperback. Good. spine is cracked ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
4) Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low-Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health--in Just Weeks!
Michael R. Eades; Mary Dan Eades

Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low-Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health--in Just Weeks!
Stock photo.
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more

Bantam, 1999-06-01. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
5) In Care Of Sam Beaudry (Silhouette Special Edition)
Kathleen Eagle

In Care Of Sam Beaudry (Silhouette Special Edition)
Stock photo.
Silhouette, 2009-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. light spine creases ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
6) Ancestry's Guide to Research: Case Studies in American Genealogy
Johni Cerny; John Cerny; Arlene H. Eakle

Myfamily.Com, 1998-03. Paperback. Like New. light wear and staining ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
7) Lethal Secrets (Quantity available: 2)
Pete Earley

Lethal Secrets
Forge Books, 2006-05-02. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
8) The Hot House: Life Inside Leavenworth Prison
Pete Earley

The Hot House: Life Inside Leavenworth Prison
Stock photo.
An account of life behind bars at Leavenworth Federal Penitentiary.

Bantam, 1993-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. spine creases, slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
9) The Raiders (Sons of Texas, Book Two)
Tom Early

Berkley Books, 1989-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. cover has wear, bookstore stamp on first page, corner clipped from front cover ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
10) The Raiders (Sons of Texas, Book Two)
Tom Early

Berkley Books, 1989-12-01. Paperback. Like New. light spine creases, name written on first page ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
11) Danger
Ben East

Outdoor Life, 1983-01. Hardcover. Very Good/torn and tattered. Pages look new but dustjacket is very worn ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
12) Let's Go 98 New Zealand (Annual)
Editor-Luis A. Campos; Editor-Monia Eileen Eav

Let's Go 98 New Zealand (Annual)
St. Martin's Press, 1997-10. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.68
13) Jose Eber Beyond Hair: The Ultimate Makeover Book
Jose Eber

Simon & Schuster, 1990-04. Hardcover. Good. boards are warped, dj has shelfwear, pages are fine ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
14) The Lighthouse (Our Town)
Linda Eberhardt


Jove, 1997-02-01. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
15) A+ Education: Choosing the Best School Option for Your Child
William Eckenwiler

A+ Education: Choosing the Best School Option for Your Child
Stock photo.
Baker Books, 2002-04. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
16) America's Best Cooking Collection
Landolls Inc Ed

Landoll Inc, 1995-01. Hardcover. Fine . slight edgewear, tiny tear to one back corner, Oversize volume will exceed standard shipping amount for Priority and International shipments ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
17) Chicken Delicious Creations
Publications Intl Ed

Publications International Ltd, 1993. Hardcover. Fine /Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
18) Guardians of the West (The Malloreon, Book 1)
David Eddings

Guardians of the West (The Malloreon, Book 1)
Stock photo.
The blend of high fantasy and amusing banter that David Eddings perfected in his popular series the Belgariad continues in a ... read more


Del Rey, 1988-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
19) Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures (Authorized, Trade Ed.)
Mary Baker Eddy

Mary Baker Eddy was the founder of the Church of Christ, Scientist. In 1875 she published SCIENCE AND HEALTH WITH KEY TO THE ... read more

The Christian Science Board of Directors, 1994-10-01. Paperback. New. slight edgewear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
20) Perennials (Gardening & Landscaping)
Philip Edinger

Perennials (Gardening & Landscaping)
Stock photo.
Advice from master gardeners on solving garden problems, from planning to plant selection.

Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1992-01. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69


Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (226)
Fine or New (164)
New (56)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (164)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (204)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (34)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (232)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: