Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (28)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jason Anderson (authors starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : Jason Anderson [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Greenhouse (Organic Future) [Paperback] by Easton, Thomas A
Thomas A. Easton

Greenhouse (Organic Future) [Paperback]  by Easton, Thomas A
Wildside Press, 1991-12. Paperback. Very Good. Small paperback edition, different cover art. Neat store stamp inside and light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$7.95
2) The steam shovel family;
Irmengarde Eberle

D. McKay Co, 1948. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$24.90
3) Who is at the Door?
Isabel Eberstadt

Little, Brown, 1960. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$3.77
4) What is for my Birthday?
Isabel Nash Eberstadt; Frederick Eberstadt

Little, Brown & Company (Canada) Limited, 1961. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.89
5) To Continue the Dialogue (The Living Issues Discussion Series, 1)
Editor-C., Norman Kraus

To Continue the Dialogue (The Living Issues Discussion Series, 1)
Cascadia Publishing House, 2001-10-15. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$15.95
6) Caesar and the Crisis of the Roman Aristocracy: A Civil War Reader (Oklahoma Series in Classical Culture)
Editor-James S. Ruebel; Editor-Julius Caesar; Editor-Marcus Tullius Cicero; Editor-Pompey

University of Oklahoma Press, 1994-03. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$14.53
7) Tigers in the Mud: The Combat Career of German Panzer Commander Otto Carius (Stackpole Military History Series)
Otto Carius; Translator-R. J. Edwards

Tigers in the Mud: The Combat Career of German Panzer Commander Otto Carius (Stackpole Military History Series)
Stackpole Books, 2003-09. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$4.45
8) My own philosophy,: And other poems and dramas
Werner Eggerth

R.R. Donnelley & Sons Co, 1909-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Shelf and age wear and an owner inscription, still a clean solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.95
9) Ti Jacques, a story of Haiti (Stories from many lands)
Ruth Eitzen

Crowell, 1972. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$5.95
10) Will It Make a Theatre? Find, Renovate, & Finance the Non-Traditional Performance Space
Eldon Elder

Americans for the Arts, 1993-03. Paperback. Very Good. MOST CURRENT 1993 Edition. Light cover shelf wear and a neat owner inscription inside, otherwise a clean tight copy, no other marks. Correct 1993 edition, the most recently revised edition of this indispensible guide to the nuts and bolts details of creating a non-traditional performance space. Includes blueprints and design notes for a variety of successful spaces. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$9.93
11) Games
Hal Ellson

Ace, 1967. Paperback. Good. Light shelf and age wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$2.95
12) Animal babies (A Whitman small world library book)
Joan Potter Elwart

Whitman Pub. Co, 1966. Unknown Binding. Good. Large format hardcover. Light shelf wear (especially at the spine heel) and a neat owner name inside, otherwise a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)



$2.17
13) The parade book,
Ed Emberley

Little, Brown, 1962. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Fourth Printing. Just a touch of shelf edge wear to the red cloth boards, otherwise Like New, clean and tight with no marks. NO DUST JACKET. NOT a library copy. A very nice copy of this early Ed Emberley title. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)



$9.95
14) The End of Faith
Sam Harris; Narrator-Brian Emerson

The End of Faith
In a post-9/11 polemic, Sam Harris takes an absolutist stand against religion. Blind faith, fundamentalism, and theocracy are linked, and are anathema to him. Harris cites what he sees as the violence-drenched holy texts of major religions to underscore the connections between religion and terror. Criticizing both Islam and Christianity throughout, Harris would relegate current religion to the same status as we now view, for example, the Roman gods. He would replace religion with reason, and he would turn to Eastern thought for a more fully developed spirituality. Addressing objections from those who favor a "moderate religion" or religion when separated from state, he says this is mere accommodation. Acknowledging that acts of charity currently done in the name of religion have a positive end, he says that in a world of reason and ethics these would still take place. Outrageous at first, Harris builds his case for, as he says, the end of faith and the future of reason.

Blackstone Audio Inc, 2006-11-01. Audio CD. Like New. UNABRIDGED on 8 CDs. Original box, both fold-out disc holders, and all 8 discs are Like New, no scuffs or scratches. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$84.95
15) Nothing in life is free;: Through Naches Pass to Puget Sound, a historical novel of the Pioneer West
Della Gould Emmons

Northwestern Press, 1953. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1953. No jacket and a neat owner name inside, otherwise a clean tight copy. Illustrated with a neat endpaper map showing the Washington Territory. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)


$6.95
16) Before the Rainbow : The Original Music of Oz
L. Frank Baum; Frederic Chapin; Louis F. Gottschalk; Paul Tietjens; James Patrick Doyle; The Utensia Ensemble

Before the Rainbow : The Original Music of Oz
Original Cast Record, 1999-12-06. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$39.95
17) The Soldier's Tale
Third Angle New Music Ensemble

Gagliano Records, 2003-01-07. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$6.26
18) In The Myth
Yannick Rieu Ensemble

Amplitude, 1990. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.95
19) Madame Chrysantheme
Pierre Loti; Translator-Laura Ensor

Madame Chrysantheme
Kessinger Publishing, 2004-07-31. Paperback. Good. Light shelf wear and a few marginal notes throughout, overall a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$12.95
20) Another Day
Marie Hall Ets

Viking Juvenile, 1953-08-21. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$7.85
Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations