Authors starting with E from Ye Old Bookworm
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm x
Results 1 - 20 of 335
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Church School Teacher's Job
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Good with no dust jacket;. 1950. Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 233 pages; Green cloth rubbed and scuffed overall with corner and spine ends worn. Ex-church library markings. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 2) |
Urban Poverty In A Cross-Cultural Context
|
|
|
New York: Free Press/Collier Macmillan. Good with no dust jacket;. 1973. Hardcover. Grey cloth lightly faded. Text is highlited. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 3) |
Aerial Photographs : Their Use And Interpretation
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Good with no dust jacket;. 1942. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 203 pages; Index. Grey cloth with front decoration. Photos illustrate. Name marked out at front pastedown. Text with some underlining. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 4) |
A Step Further
|
|
|
Minneapolis: World Wide Publications. Good;. 1978. Reprint. Softcover. 0-310-23970-2 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 190 pages; Trade size paperback photo cover. Edges lightly rubbed. Text with some underlinged paragraphs. Photos and drawings illustrate Previous owner sticker. Pages beginning to yellow. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 5) |
Step Further, A
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-310-23970-2 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 192 pages; Red boards w/little wear to note. Text clean/tight. DJ w/little wear. Mylar Cover. . Drawings/photos illustrate. Gift insp. FFEP . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Choices Changes
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Grason. Good in Good+ dust jacket;. 1986. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0-310-24010-7 . Color Photographs; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 286 pages; DJ has several small closed tears, creasing and scarred place at front. Book clean and tight, lightly rubbed edges. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
Graphics For Engineers
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0201507692 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 584+ pages; Peach color spine illustrated glossy boards, lightly rubbed edges. Text clean. Illustrated photos, drawings, charts, graphs. Appendix, table, index. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 8) |
Majors And Minors For Gratuates
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Baker Book House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1992. None stated. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 175 pages; Text underlined throughoutt. DJ is nicked and torn at the edges. Mylar cover. Book solid and tight. Today's Choices from Old Testament Prophets . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 9) |
Prophet Of Death The Mormon Blood Atonement Killings
|
|
|
New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1991. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 448 pages; Minor shelf wear to book and DJ. Mylar Cover. Previous owner name at front FFEP. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Exploring the New Testament
|
|
|
Kansas City: Beacon Hill Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover; First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 467 pages; No Dust jacket; Book Shows Wear; Green Cloth Rubbed with self wear, Previous Owner Name; Notes & Marks . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 11) |
Browing Music
|
|
|
Waco: Armstrong Browning Liburary. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0914108018 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 414 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Show wear; Rubbed with Tears; Mylar Cover . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 12) |
Striking It Rich.com Profiles of 23 Incredibly Successful Websites
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-07-018724-x . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 249 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Photos illustrate. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
Ferrari
|
|
|
New York: Crescent Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0517376911 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 63 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Photos illustrate throughout. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Gardening under Glass An Illustrated Guide to the Greenhouse
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan Publishing Company, Inc.. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0025347004 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 306 pages; Book Show Wear; Dust Jacket Lightly Rubbed; Mylar Cover . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 15) |
Self Portrait Of Someone Else
|
|
|
New York: Viking. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-670-82464-X . Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 244 pages; Ex-Library with markings. FFEP removed. Mylar cover. Text complete. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 16) |
Art Of Effective Teaching
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 298 pages; Maroon cloth with black and gold title area. Very lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean, pages just beginning to yellow. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
Marriages
|
|
|
New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. N.D.. Hardcover. 068806793X . xg, DJ . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 18) |
Long Way Home, The
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-517-55365-1 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 472 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Mylar Cover. . Little notable wear. Co-author Janice Rotchstein. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.25
|
|
| 19) |
Traditions
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket;. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-517-54492-X . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 597 pages; Name FFEP. DJ has minor creasing and taping at edges. Little other wear to note. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 20) |
Long Way Home
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-517-55365-1 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 472 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid and tight. Some minor foxing of closed page edges and end pages. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)$5-10 (176)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (261)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)With dust jacket (247)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (335)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

