Authors starting with E from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 803
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
Eastern North American Pleistocene Ochotona (Lagomorpha: Mammalia), 1979, Carnegie Museum of Natural History, Annals, 48 (24) : 435-444, 2 figures and 1 table
|
|
|
Carnegie Museum of Natural History, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. Carnegie Museum of Natural History, 1979, Annals, 48 (24) : 435-444, 2 figures and 1 table. Stapled in very good condition. Maryland Pleistocene Mammal Alroy Carnegie Museum of Natural History Annals Guilday J. E. Eastern North American Pleistocene Ochotona (Lagomorpha: Mammalia) 1979 Stapled in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Regional Geology of the Arbuckle Mountains Oklahoma. Reprinted for Field Trip No. 1, AAPG and SEPM Annual Convention, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, 1978, Oklahoma Geological Survey, OGS, Special Publication, Number 73-3 : 61 pages with illustrations including
|
|
|
Oklahoma Geological Survey, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Oklahoma Geological Survey, 1978, OGS, Special Publication, Number 73-3 : 61 pages with illustrations including fold-out map. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Oklahoma Geology Minerals, mineral, mineralogy, economic geology, soft rock, mining, mines, mine Oklahoma Geological Survey OGS, Special Publication Ham. W. E. Regional Geology of the Arbuckle Mountains Oklahoma. Reprinted for Field Trip No. 1, AAPG and ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 3) |
Special Report on Coal, 1898, The Geological Survey of Kansas, Annual Report, 3 : 1-347, 3 figures and 30 plates
|
|
|
The Geological Survey of Kansas, 1898. Paperback. Very Good. The Geological Survey of Kansas, 1898, Annual Report, 3 : 1-347, 3 figures and 30 plates. Original brown cloth with gilt lettering, scuffing and bumping, minor soiling and signs of age, front hinge split but binding still intact, previous owner marks, tex Mining The Geological Survey of Kansas Annual Report Haworth. E. Special Report on Coal 1898 Original brown cloth with gilt lettering, scuffing and bumping, minor soiling and signs of age, fron... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dr. Linacre 1460-1524, 1968, Theo. Gaus' Sons, Inc., Brooklyn, New York, 78 pages
|
|
|
Theo. Gaus' Sons, Inc., Brooklyn, New York, 1968. Hardbound. Very Good. Theo. Gaus' Sons, Inc., Brooklyn, New York, 1968, 78 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Natural Science Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Theo. Gaus' Sons, Inc., Brooklyn, New York King. E. Dr. Linacre 1460-1524 1968 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 5) |
Notes on a Race of the Ash-throated Flycatcher, Myiarchus cinerascens pertinax, of Baja California, 1963, The American Museum of Natural History, American Museum Novitates, Number 2129 : pages 1-7 with 2 figures
|
|
|
The American Museum of Natural History, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. The American Museum of Natural History, 1963, American Museum Novitates, Number 2129 : pages 1-7 with 2 figures. Stapled text, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. California Ornithology Birds, birding, birdwatching, wildlife, wildfowl, nature, environment, ecology The American Museum of Natural History American Museum Novitates Lanyon W. E. Notes on a Race of the Ash-throated Flycatcher, Myiarchus cinerascens perti ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Stuies in Drepanocladus; History, Mophology phytogeny and Variation, 1944, Torrey Botanical Club, Bulletin of the Torrey Botanical Club, Volume 71, Number 3 : pages 207-223 with 2 figures
|
|
|
Torrey Botanical Club, 1944. Paperback. Very Good. Torrey Botanical Club, 1944, Bulletin of the Torrey Botanical Club, Volume 71, Number 3 : pages 207-223 with 2 figures. Reprint, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Torrey Botanical Club Bulletin of the Torrey B ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Stuies in Drepanocladus; II. Phytogeography, 1944, The American Midland Naturalist, The American Midland Naturalist, Volume 32, Number 3 : pages 643-668 with 7 map figures
|
|
|
The American Midland Naturalist, 1944. Paperback. Very Good. The American Midland Naturalist, 1944, The American Midland Naturalist, Volume 32, Number 3 : pages 643-668 with 7 map figures. Reprint, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes The American Midland Naturalist The American M... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
Stuies in Drepanocladus; III. Doubtful and Excluded Names, 1944, The Bryologist, The Bryologist, Volume 47 : pages 66-78
|
|
|
The Bryologist, 1944. Paperback. Very Good. The Bryologist, 1944, The Bryologist, Volume 47 : pages 66-78. Reprint, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes The Bryologist The Bryologist Wynne F. E. Stui ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Stuies in Drepanocladus; IV. Taxonomy, 1944, The Bryologist, The Bryologist, Volume 47 : pages 148-189 with 10 plates and 5 map figures
|
|
|
The Bryologist, 1944. Paperback. Very Good. The Bryologist, 1944, The Bryologist, Volume 47 : pages 148-189 with 10 plates and 5 map figures. Reprint, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes The Bryologist The Bryologist Wynne F. E. Stui ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rance Extensions of Mosses in Western North America, 1943, The Bryologist, The Bryologist, Volume 46 : pages 149-155 with 2 distribution maps
|
|
|
The Bryologist, 1943. Paperback. Very Good. The Bryologist, 1943, The Bryologist, Volume 46 : pages 149-155 with 2 distribution maps. Reprint, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes The Bryologist The Bryologist Wynne F. E. Ranc ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Corpora Amylacea in the Prostatic Secretion and Experiments on the Formation of Copulatory Plug in Some Insectivores, 1948, The Wister Institute of Anatomy and Biology, The Anatomical Record, 102 (2) : 259-272, 1 plate
|
|
|
The Wister Institute of Anatomy and Biology, 1948. Paperback. Very Good. The Wister Institute of Anatomy and Biology, 1948, The Anatomical Record, 102 (2) : 259-272, 1 plate. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Mammalogy Mammalogy mammals mammal mammalogist geochronology stratigarphy migration immigration dispersal land mammals fossil fossils paleontology paleobiology paleoecology The Wister Institute of Anatomy and Biology The Anatomical Record Eadia, W. R. Cor ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Control of Small Animals in Homes and Gardens, 1948, New York State College of Agriculture at Cornell University, Ithaca, New York, Cornell Extension Bulletin, Number 729 : pages 1-20 with 12 figures
|
|
|
New York State College of Agriculture at Cornell University, Ithaca, New York, 1948. Paperback. Very Good. New York State College of Agriculture at Cornell University, Ithaca, New York, 1948, Cornell Extension Bulletin, Number 729 : pages 1-20 with 12 figures. Stapled text, previous owners marks on front page, other minor signs of use, text in very good condit New York Mammalogy Biology, zoology, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history New York State College of Agricult... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Reproduction in the Fisher in New York, 1958, New York State Fish and Game Department, New York Fish and Game Journal, 1958 : 77-83, 3 figures
|
|
|
New York State Fish and Game Department, 1958. Paperback. Very Good. New York State Fish and Game Department, 1958, New York Fish and Game Journal, 1958 : 77-83, 3 figures. Reprint, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. New York Quaternary Mammalogy Mammalogy mammals mammal mammalogist rodents rodent mice harvest mouse cotton rat gopher squirrel New York State Fish and Game Department New York Fish and Game Journal Eadie, W. R. and Hamilton, W. J. Reproduction in the Fis ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Yukon-Koyukuk region, Alaska, 1916, United States Geological Survey, Bulletin, 631 : 1-88, 2 figures and 10 plates including 2 foldout maps in back pocket
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1916. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1916, Bulletin, 631 : 1-88, 2 figures and 10 plates including 2 foldout maps in back pocket. Original Red Cloth Binding, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Alaska Geology Geological, Geology, USGS, Minerals, Gems, Mining, Fossils, Mines United States Geological Survey Bulletin Eakin, H. M. The Yukon-Koyukuk region, Alaska 1916 Original Red Cloth Binding, minor signs of use and age, text in v... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Cosna-Nowitna region, Alaska, 1918, United States Geological Survey, Bulletin, 667 : 1-54, 3 figures and 8 plates including 2 foldout maps in back pocket
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1918. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1918, Bulletin, 667 : 1-54, 3 figures and 8 plates including 2 foldout maps in back pocket. Original Red Cloth Binding, minor edge wear, minor signs of use and age, spine starting to weaken, text in very good condition. Alaska Geology Geological, Geology, USGS, Minerals, Gems, Mining, Fossils, Mines United States Geological Survey Bulletin Eakin, H. M. The Cosna-Nowitna region, Alaska 1918 Original Red Cloth Bind... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
Isotopic and petrographic studies of uraniferous hydrocarbons from around the Irish Sea Basin, 1989, Geological Society of London, Quarterly Journal of the Geological Society of London, Volume 146 : pages 663-673 with 13 figures and 3 tables
|
|
|
Geological Society of London, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Society of London, 1989, Quarterly Journal of the Geological Society of London, Volume 146 : pages 663-673 with 13 figures and 3 tables. Text extracted from a larger volume, minor signs of use, very good condition. Ireland Tertiary Petrology Geology, geophysics, geochemistry, sedimentology, geomorphology, petrology, plate tectonics, volcanology, structural geology, mineralogy, and planetary sciences Geological Society of London Quarterly... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
Geological Settings of the Gold Deposits of Malartic District, 1962, Mineral Deposits Branch, Department of Mines, Province of Quebec, Canada, QDM, Geological Report, Number 99 : 133 pages with 9 figures, 25 tables and 1 plate
|
|
|
Mineral Deposits Branch, Department of Mines, Province of Quebec, Canada, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Mineral Deposits Branch, Department of Mines, Province of Quebec, Canada, 1962, QDM, Geological Report, Number 99 : 133 pages with 9 figures, 25 tables and 1 plate. Softbound, minor spine end wear, previous owners name, minor signs of age, text in very go Canada Economic Geology Geology, mining, stratigraphy, ground-water, water supply, water resources, hydrology, soil conservation, energy conservation, w... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 18) |
Earthtoons : The First Book of Eco-humor, 1991, Warner Books, 108 pages
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Warner Books, 1991, 108 pages. Softbound, edge wear, text in very good condition. Natural Science Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Warner Books Eales, S. Earthtoons : The First Book of Eco-humor 1991 Softbound, edge wear, text in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Morphology of Vascular Plants, Lower Groups (Psilophytales to Filicales), First Edition Second Impression, 1936, McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. New York London, 433 with 215 figures
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. New York London, 1936. Hardbound. Very Good. McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. New York London, 1936, 433 with 215 figures. Hardbound, usual edge wear, previous owners book plate, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, biology, zoology, garden, plants, horticulture, gardening, gardens, ecology, nature, economic botany, systematic botany, medical botany, marine botany, agriculture, farming, orchard, flora, plants McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. Ne... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 20) |
An Introduction to Plant Anatomy, 1925, McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 364 pages with 146 figures
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1925. Hardbound. See Description. McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1925, 364 pages with 146 figures. Hardbound, usual edge wear, previous owners book plate and stamp, usual signs of use and age, text in good condition. Botany Botany, biology, zoology, garden, plants, horticulture, gardening, gardens, ecology, nature, economic botany, systematic botany, medical botany, marine botany, agriculture, farming, orchard, flora, plants McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. Eames, A. J. ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
