Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from The Book Press

Bookseller: The Book Press (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Press (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 215
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Ghost Town Cowboy
Eames, Genevieve T

New York: Jilian Messner, 1951. Tight, library edition with standard library markings, shelf wear to boards. Great reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Brown, Paul. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) The Eloquent Baton
Earhart, Will

New York: M. Witmark & Sons, 1939. Burgundy cloth boards with black lettering on cover and spine. Boards has minimal rubbing to extremities, light bump on front middle edge. DJ has rubbing to cover and edges, spine has darkened, previous bookstore stamp on front, minimal chipping to edges. Tight, clean copy in unprice clipped DJ.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Engineering Design Graphics
Earle, James H

Reading, Massachusetts: Addison- Wesley, 1994. Minimal rubbing to boards and edges.. Eighth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Perfect "10" The Ten Commandments for Graduates
Earles, Brent D

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Book House, 1989. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Minimal rubbing to boards and DJ.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Letters to Gradutes
Earles, Brent D

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Book House, 1989. Yellow boards with blue lettering on spine. Boards have minimal rubbing to edges. DJ is rubbed, two 1" tears to top and bottom edges of front cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Prophet of Death
Earley, Pete

New York: William Morrow & Co., 1991. Gray paper boards quarter bound in black with gilt lettering on spine. Boards are rubbed and soiled, corners bumped. DJ shows shelf wear with rubbing to cover and edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Prophet of Death
Earley, Pete

New York: William Morrow & Co., 1991. Mylar wrapped DJ is taped to boards, standard library markings, boards show shelf wear.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) The Naked Country
East, Michael

New York: Dell Publishing, 1961. Tight, clean copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Search for Sam Goldwyn
Easton, Carol

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1976. small tears in DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) Formulas for Transformation: A Mantram Handbook
Easwaran, Eknath

Nilgiri Press, 1984. Tight copy with light shelf rubbing to wraps, previous owner's name written on half title page top corner and then cut off.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Author's Gold
Eaton, George (Compiled by)

Chicago: Peoples Book Club, 1947. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Minimal rubbing to edges. DJ is chipped and heavily rubbed. Tight, clean copy.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Young Lafayette
Eaton, Jeanette

New York: Junior Literary Guild/Houghton Mifflin, 1932. binding slightly slanted, cover faded and slightly worn. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hendrickson, David. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The World's Great Musicians, Home Study Circle Library, Vol. XIV
Eaton, Seymour (Editor)

New York: The Doubleday & McClure Co., 1900. Green and brown marbled boards quarter bound in green leather, corners wrapped in leather. Boards show shelfwear, sunning to leather spine making it brown, top of text block is guilded. Tight, good looking copy.. Quarter Bound Leather. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) The World's Great Scientists, Home Study Circle Library, Vol. I
Eaton, Seymour (Editor)

New York: The Doubleday & McClure Co., 1900. Green and brown marbled boards quarter bound in black leather, corners wrapped in leather. Boards show shelfwear, top of text block is guilded. Tight, good looking copy.. Quarter Bound Leather. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Mathematics, Home Study Circle Library, Vol. III
Eaton, Seymour (Editor)

New York: The Doubleday & McClure Co., 1900. Green and brown marbled boards quarter bound in black leather, corners wrapped in leather. Boards show shelfwear, sunning to spine making leather gray, , corners are heavily rubbed, front top corner has tearing to leather, bumping to corners, spine has light wobble,top of text block is guilded.. Quarter Bound Leather. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Business, Law, Banking commerce/ Thrift Bankers Exchange and = Wealth Gold = Silver Vol. IV
Eaton, W. D. (edited by)

Chicago: American Institute, 1918. Black leatherette with gilt lettering on spine. Text block is marbled, rubbing to extremities, head and tail of spine rubbed. tight, clean well preserved copy.. Leatherette. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Today's ISMS
Ebenstein, William

Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall, 1967. 5th edition; cover bent and slightly torn. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
18) Today's ISMS
Ebenstein, William

Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall, 1970. 6th edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Today's ISMS
Ebenstein, William

Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall, 1962. 3rd edition; cover worn at edges. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) Sacred or Secret?
Eberhard, Ernest

Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft Publishers, 1967. Tan cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine and a gilded flower on front cover. Bottom corners are lightly bumped, previous owner's name written in pen on front free endpaper. DJ is missing 50% of front cover, heavily rubbed and chipped.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 215
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (151)
$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (162)
Paperback (51)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (173)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (215)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: