Authors starting with E from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
William Ewart Gladstone
|
|
|
UK: Nonsuch, 2007 9781845883768. Paperback, 9.25" x 6", 191 pages. Excellent Condition. Near Fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.99)
|
|
| 2) |
The Oxford Literary Guide To The British Isles
|
|
|
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1978. 0198691238. 8" x 5.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 413 pages. slight wear. book is stamped with letter 'D' (i can not see why) otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 3) |
Feminist Literary Criticism
|
|
|
London: Longman, 1992. 0582050154. 8.25" x 5.25". paperback. 241 pages. owners name and address stamp on title page otherwise a good copy. G+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.82)
|
|
| 4) |
The 8.55 To Baghdad
|
|
|
UK: Ted Smart, 2004. 0593051696. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 8.75" x 5.5", 401 pages, colour and b/w illustrations. Like new. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.99)
|
|
| 5) |
International Ice Skating Directory 1951
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London: Phyllis East Publishing Co., Ltd., 1951. 0000000001. 9.75" x 7.25". paperback. 106 pages. many black-and-white photographs. some wear to spine. back cover has slight damage where it has had a corner folded over otherwise a fairly good copy. (G). . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.83)
|
|
| 6) |
Fat, Bald and Worthless
|
|
|
UK: Penguin, 2006. 9780140515404. 1st edn. Hardback, faux leather binding. 8" x 5", xviii + 291 pages. b&w illus. Excellent condition like new. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 7) |
Great Marques. Ferrari
|
|
|
London: Octopus, 1984. 0706412575. 12.75" x 9.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 96 pages. many colour photographs. a good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 8) |
Around The World In Cross Stitch
|
|
|
London: New Holland, 1994. 1853684724. 11" x 8.25". paperback. 176 pages. many colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.83)
|
|
| 9) |
Cross Stitch and Sampler Book
|
|
|
London: Tiger Books, 1988. 1870461096. 11.75" x 9". hardback with dustwrapper. 159 pages. many colour photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.49)
|
|
| 10) |
Bobby Fischer Goes to War
|
|
|
At the height of the cold war, chess in the Soviet Union was a massive industry with an entire system devoted to finding and ... read more
London: Faber and Faber, 2004. 0571214118. First Edition. 8.75" x 5.75". (title continued:- The true story of how the Soviets lost the most extrodinary chess match of all time). Hardback with dust wrapper. 302 pages. a few black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 11) |
Following the Fairways 1993
|
|
|
London: Kensington West Productions Ltd., 1992. 187349168. (editor). (title continued:- A Distinguished Companion to the Golf Courses of Great Britain and Ireland). First Edition. 11.5" x 8.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 384 pages. many colour photographs and illustrations. a very nice and clean copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.66)
|
|
| 12) |
One Last Time. A Psychic Medium Speaks to Those We Have Loved and Lost
|
|
|
London: Piatkus, 2001. 0749919795. 8.5" x 5.25". paperback. 220 pages. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 13) |
East-West Passage
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1971. 0304936960. First Edition. (The Travel of Ideas, Arts and Inventions between Asia and the Western World). 8.5" x 5.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 248 pages. some black + white photographs and illustrations. dustwrapper has been covered in protective transparent sticky backed plastic otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 14) |
The Merchant Navy Goes To War
|
|
|
UK: Robert Hale, 1990. 0709042515. Paperback. 8.5" x 5.5", 208 pages. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Very good condition. VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 15) |
The Standard Encyclopedia of Carnival Glass
|
|
|
Paducah: Collector Books, 1988. 0891453725. Revised 2nd edition. 11.25" x 8.5". original laminated boards. 224 pages. many colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.82)
|
|
| 16) |
A Record Of England: Sir Benjamin Stone & The National Photographic Record Association 1897-1910
|
|
|
UK: Dewi Lewis, 2006. 9781904587378. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 156 pages. Well illustrated with black + white and sepia photographs. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.33)
|
|
| 17) |
The Horseman's Manual
|
|
|
London, J. A. Allen, 1990. 0851314872. 9.5" x 6.25". First Edition. Orig. binding with d/w. xv +335 pages. many b+w photographs and illustrations. The wrapper and book are in excellent condition. VG+/VG+ . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.83)
|
|
| 18) |
Painting Waterside Landscapes
|
|
|
Devon: David & Charles, 1993. 0715300563. 11.25" x 8". hardback with dustwrapper. 128 pages. many colour illustrations. a very nice and clean copy. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.83)
|
|
| 19) |
Robert Mitchum A Biography
|
|
|
UK: Robson Books, 1984. 0860513092. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25", 328 pages well illustrated with b/w photographs. A very good copy. VG+/VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 20) |
Darwin and the Mysterious Mr. X. New Light on the Evolutionists
|
|
|
London: JM Dent, 1979. 0460044710. First Edition. 8.25" x 5.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 278 pages. slight wear otherwise a good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.83)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (22)$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (42)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




