Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with E from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 180
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
CHRISTMAS COOKIES
|
|
|
Very Good. 1986. Softcover. 084870701x . Note on back of front cover explains the bottom corner: "chewed by Katy about 10 months". ; 19380G. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
COOK QUICK
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0848706854 . Rum Berry Trifle recipe on page 257.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 281 pages; 24659G . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 3) |
TREASURE OF THE CONCEPCION The Wreck of the Almiranta
|
|
|
NY: Viking. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0670725587 . Minor edgewear to DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 274 pages; 24104Q . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE DATING MAZE
|
|
|
Baker Book House. Near Fine. 1984. Softcover. 0801034248 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages; 13319Xsh . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 5) |
AQUATIC MINIATURES Copepods, Comb Jellies, Hydras, Amoebas, Salps, Pteropods, Noctilucas, Sea Squirts
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good. 1979. Hardcover. 091394825x . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24412 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 6) |
LIFE IN ZOOS & PRESERVES Coatimundis, Cavies, Meerkats, Gemsbok, Flamingos, Chital, Prairie Dogs
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0913948217 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24422 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 7) |
SONGBIRDS Thrushes, Warblers, Blackbirds, Tanagers, Finches, Flycatchers, Sparrows, Wrens, Orioles, Weavers, Swallows
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0913948187 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24424 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 8) |
RABBITS & OTHER SMALL MAMMALS Pikas, Hares, Porcupines, Squirrels, Coypus, Oppossums, Galagos, Hedgehogs, Sloths
|
|
|
Time Life Books. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. 0913948225 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24425 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 9) |
SURVIVAL 23 True Sportsmen's Adventures
|
|
|
NY: Outdoor Life, Dutton. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Almost insignificant wear to DJ extremities. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 371 pages . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
WRIGHT BROTHERS NATIONAL MEMORIAL NORTH CAROLINA National Park Service Historical Handbook Series No. 34
|
|
|
U S Department of the Interior. Near Fine. 1963. Reprint. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages; 26701ptaf . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
MEN OF POWER Volume IV: Abraham Lincoln, Leo Tolstoy, John Burroughs, Graham Taylor
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Cokesbury Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1939. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0836919947 . Round stain (size of a beverage glass or cup) on front board. Navy cloth with faded gilt titles. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 218 pages; 26178C . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 12) |
TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES ADVENTURES #55 Terracide Part 1 of 3, April, 1994
|
|
|
Archie Comic Publications. Near Fine. 1994. Paperback. Boarded and bagged. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 27874cb . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES ADVENTURES #44 The Future Shark Trilogy Part 3 of 3, May, 1993
|
|
|
Archie Comic Publications. Near Fine. 1993. Paperback. Boarded and bagged. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 27875cb . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
ARKANIUM Issue 3, Vol. 1 January 2003
|
|
|
Dreamwave Productions. Near Fine. 2003. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Paperback. Boarded and bagged. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 27870cb . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 15) |
THE MIND OF THE OLD SOUTH Revised Edition
|
|
|
Baton Rouge, LA: Louisiana State University Press. Very Good. 1967. Revised Edition. Softcover. 0807101206 . Minor edgewear, tiny cover crease, underlining on page 9. ; Antebellum Southern history...the forty years before Sumter. This revised edition has the addition of two chapters, "THE Young Reformers of 1832" (about liberal Jesse Burton Harrison) , and "The Mind of the Southern Negro: The Remarkable Individuals" (about the recognition of the rising importance of the Negro in Ame... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
JOSE EBER: BEYOND HAIR The Ultimate Makeover Book
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0671683012 . Inscribed by author to Rita. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages; 16258.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 17) |
THE MAN NEXT DOOR
|
|
|
NY: Popular Library. Good. 1943. Paperback. Edgewear, some creasing; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 174 pages; 23366pb . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 18) |
THE FRONTIERSMEN A Narrative
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. 0316208566 . Stain and bump on bottom edge. Some edgewear on DJ. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 626 pages; 26320 . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE WILEY READER Brief Edition: Design for Writing
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Very Good. 1979. 2nd Printing. Softcover. 0471034991 . Edgewear, gig'em aggies stamp on title page. ; Square Small 4to; 12224ALAw . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 20) |
MAKING THE ALPHABET DANCE Recreational Wordplay
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0312140320 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 279 pages; 15308ala . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (137)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (152)
Signed (10)
With photos (25)
Filter by country:
United States (180)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

