Authors starting with E from BPC Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 139
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
THE CASE OF THE SUN BATHER'S DIARY: THE HOUSE THAT DIED: THE PINNED MAN
|
|
|
New York: Walter J. Black. Very Good with no DJ. 1955. Hardcover. Mild bumping & wear to edges & cor. No names, no marks, no tears. Slight soiling to spine. Detective Book Club Edition. ; Book Club Edition . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
FLESH AND METAL
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Pub. Near Fine with no DJ. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Slightt surface wear to DJ. Price sticker on 1st flyleaf. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 284 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE SILENT PATH-- AN INTRODUCTION TO MEDITATION
|
|
|
S. Weiser. Very Good with no DJ. 1973. First American Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. Minor edge wear. Owner's name & date on ffl. Bottom of front cover has been folded. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; 166 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
EXPECTANT MOTHERHOOD
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1963. Fourth Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Mild soiling to DJ. Minor DJ wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 210 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
NO EXPERIENCE NECESSARY: MAKE $100,000 A YEAR AS A STOCKBROKER
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Clipped DJ shows some wear. 1/4" tear on DJ at spine bottom. Penciled price on ffl. No other marks. Great looking book. ; 5.5 by 8.5"; 126 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 6) |
BUNKER HILL MONUMENT, PART I: WEBSTER'S SPEECHES
|
|
|
Boston: Educational Publishing Company. Very Good with no DJ. N.D.. Hardcover. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. Ex Library with standard markings. Dark red cloth boards with white lettering. ; Vol. 1; 4.5 by 6.25"; 108 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
LONE JOURNEY-THE LIFE OF ROGER WILLIAMS
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.. Very Good with no DJ. 1944. Softcover. Creasing to front cover. Minor edge and corner wear. Age tanning. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
AFTER DARK: UNCOMMON KNITS FOR NIGHT TIME
|
|
|
Breckling Press. Fine with no DJ. 2004. Spiral-bound. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 160 pages; <div>From sumptuous to sensuous, the stylish, elegant knits in this book are perfect for a night on the town. Designs for a sexy beaded halter top, a sleeveless tee, a wraparound shawl, and a knockout obi belt beautifully combine color, panache, and warmth. Tips on classic and novelty yarns accompany all designs, including many that children can wear to parties. Simple and quick... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
WOMAN ON THE ROOF; A MAN IN THE MIDDLE; WHO SAW MAGGIE BROWN?
|
|
|
Roslyn, New York: Walter J. Black, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Spine ends mildly bumped. Penciled price on FFL. Two penciled "check marks" next to titles. ; Fine book, published without dust jacket. Text clean and unmarked. ; The Detective Book Club; Book Club Edition; 158 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Long Way Home
|
|
|
Crown. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1984. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Minor edge wear. ; Complete # line. Clean and unmarked. Stated 1st Edition. ; 472 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
REFLECTIVE PLANNING, TEACHING, AND EVALUATION FOR THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL: A RELATIONAL APPROACH (3RD EDITION)
|
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall. Near Fine with no DJ. 2000. Third Edition. Softcover. Clean and clear of marks. ; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Study In James Reflecting Christ in Everyday Life
|
|
|
Amazing Grace Literature Publishing. Near Fine with no DJ. 2000. Softcover. Two very minot spots to front cover (else new) . ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 99 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
DER NAME DER ROSE
|
|
|
Hanser. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1984. Hardcover. Very minor edgewear to DJ. ; Clean and unmarked. Text is German. Inside clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Island of the Day Before
|
|
|
Harcourt. Fine in Fine DJ. 1995. First US Edition; First Printing. Translated from Italian by William Weaver. 1st U. S. Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked. ; 513 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Baudolino
|
|
|
Harcourt. Fine in Fine DJ. 2002. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Small remnant of sticker DJ front cover. ; 1st U. S. Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked. ; 522 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
HAPPINESS GROWS IN HEARTS THAT CARE: A COLLECTION OF THOUGHTS
|
|
|
Carlton Cards. Near Fine with no DJ. N.D.. Hardcover. Very minimal shelf wear. Owner's name neatly written in provided space on second flyleaf. A great looking little book, with wonderful color illustrations. Pages not numbered (approximately 30). ; 5 by 7.75" . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
ANIMAL GHOSTS
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Xerox. Near Fine with no DJ. 1979. Softcover. Slight foxing. Slight shelf wear. No names, no marks, no tears. ; True Life Adventures; 5.25 by 8" . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE INTERNAL CONSTITUTION OF THE STARS
|
|
|
Cambridge At University Press. Good+ with no DJ. 1930. Hardcover. Owner's private library sticker & circulation pocket inside front cover. Bump to spine ends. Edge and corner wear. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. 1930 edition. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.00
|
|
| 19) |
MANUAL OF THE MOTHER CHURCH, THE FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST, SCIENTIES IN BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS
|
|
|
The First Church of Christ, Scientist. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1936. Hardcover. Name label first flyleaf. DJ torn on top one side. Edge and corner wear. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 138 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
LANTERNS: A MEMOIR OF MENTORS
|
|
|
Boston: Beacon Press. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover, Near Fine/Very Good, Top edges of dj has some wrinkles, and one 1/4" tear on the back. Top edge of back board has a nick. Book structure is fine.; 5 3/4 " by 8 3/4"Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (125)Fine or New (47)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (73)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (3)
With photos (32)
Filter by country:
United States (139)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




