Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Austwick Hall Books

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 412
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) A brief history of the Point McLeay Reserve and district
BARTLETT C E:

Australia: Aborigines' Friends' Association (1959). Booklet in very good condition. 18 pages with several photographs.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
2) A love of flowers
BATES H E:

London: Michael Joseph (1971). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)
3) A fountain of flowers
BATES H E:

London: Michael Joseph (1974). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)
4) Down the river
BATES H E:

London: Gollancz (1987). Very good copy with dust wrapper. Illustrated by Peter Partington.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.57)
5) The fabulous Mrs V
BATES H E:

London: Country Book Club (1965). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
6) A love of flowers
BATES H E:

London: Michael Joseph (1971). Very good copy in brown cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
7) The history of World War II
BAUER E:

London: Orbis (1979). Very good copy in worn and torn dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)
8) Yorkshire field studies (series 1)
BELL G E:

Leeds: University of Leeds (1967). Second edition in paperback. In good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)
9) Dictionary of nutrition and food technology
BENDER Arnold E:

London: Butterworths (1982). Fifth edition in very good condition in glazed boards without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.76)
10) Dictionnaire critique et documentaire des peintres, sculpteurs, dessinateurs et graveurs
BENEZIT E:

Paris: Librairie Grund (1961). Tome II Bonnardel-C. In good condition in green cloth covers with gilt lettering. Some fading to spine. Text in French.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.96)
11) Dictionnaire critique et documentaire des peintres, sculpteurs, dessinateurs et graveurs
BENEZIT E:

Paris: Librairie Grund (1961). Tome III D-Forain. In good condition in green cloth covers with gilt lettering. Some fading to spine. Text in French.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.96)
12) Dictionnaire critique et documentaire des peintres, sculpteurs, dessinateurs et graveurs
BENEZIT E:

Paris: Librairie Grund (1961). Tome V Houe-Matisse. In good condition in green cloth covers with gilt lettering. Some fading to spine. Text in French.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.96)
13) Dictionnaire critique et documentaire des peintres, sculpteurs, dessinateurs et graveurs
BENEZIT E:

Paris: Librairie Grund (1959). Tome VIII Soane-Z. In good condition in green cloth covers with gilt lettering. Some fading to spine. Text in French.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.96)
14) Can you believe your eyes. Over 250 illusions and other visual oddities
BLOCK J Richard & YUKER Harold E:

London: BCA (1991). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)
15) The habitats of land mollusca in Britain
BOYCOTT A E:

Journal of Animal Ecology (1933). Photocopy in good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
16) Home brewing without failures
BRAVERY H E:

London: Parrish (1967). Very good copy in cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.58)
17) Herbs and the fragrant garden
BROWNLOW Margaret E:

Kent: Herb Farm (1957). Very good copy in blue cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.57)
18) My first book of flowers
BURNETT M E:

London: Nelson (no date - c1924). Good copoy in pictorial boards with cream cloth spine. Some knocks to corners. Binding solid.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.96)
19) Lace-making in the Midlands past and present
CHANNER C C and ROBERTS M E:

London: Methuen (1900). First edition in good condition in red cloth covers without dust wrapper. Ex-library copy.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.96)
20) Standard catalogue of Canadian coins tokens and paper money
CHARLTON J E:

Wisconsin: Western (1970). Eighteenth edition in good condition in cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)


Results 1 - 20 of 412
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)
$5-10 (210)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (187)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (412)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: