Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from That's a Wrap!

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! x


Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) 101 Wacky Facts About Kids
Thompson C.E

Scholastic #44890 1992.. Very Good. Nice and solid, with a bit of shelf wear and edge wear on this 3rd print. Illustrated by Hendrix, Bryan. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
2) Half Magic, Magic By the Lake, Magic or Not?, The Well Wishers, Seven Day Magic, Knight's Castle (six Books Sold as set)
Eager, Edward

Scholastic. Very Good+++ to Near Fine. 1956. First Scholastic Edition. Paperback. noisbn Nice clean set of six books. (missing "The Time Garden", book 3, but think they are all self contained anyway). Orig pub in 1956, this is a later set from 2001, and are later prints (not the first Scholastic prints). Prev owner's name on all six just below title on title page. No other writing or markings. Nice Cover illos by Quintin Blake! . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Encounters with Aliens UFOs and Alien Beings in Science Fiction
Earley, George W

Sherbourne Press. Very Good+++/Very Good. 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. a tough book to find. Only one I've seen in 35 years of collecting. Book is nice and square and clean, with book store plate (very tiny one) on lower right corner of front board inside. dj is a bit shelf-dirty, but otherwise clean, with only some very slight wear on the bottom corners of the spine. Very attractive. Collection of short stories by SF authors dealing with UFOs. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $39.53
4) How to Draw Eastman and Laird's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Eastman, Kevin and Laird, Peter

SoLson Publications. Fine. 1986. First Edition. Comic. noisbn Back in the day! I had three copies of TMNT #1 at one time in my comic shop, and this is the last of the originals...nice clean, unread copy. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) The Rammed Earth Experience
Easton, David

Blue Mountain Press. Near Fine to Fine. 1982. First Edition Stated. Spiral. noisbn First print. Spiral, 73 pages on construction techniques, including metaphysical speculations and heretofore unpublished ruminations. Cool little book!! . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) The Shaman and the Medicine Wheel
Eaton, Evelyn

The Shaman and the Medicine Wheel
Stock photo.
The Theosophical Publishing House. Very Good++. 1987. Unk. Trade Paperback. 0-8356-0561-2 Nice clean 3rd print. the story of healing powers that are available to every human being. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.38
7) With this Ring (Murder in the bayou country near New Orleans)
Eberhart, Mignon

Grosset and Dunlap 1941.. VG+/G+ (dj has several tears, taped and a chunk out top center). not sure if first or not. With War books is sometimes difficult to tell. 1st ? edition. Binding is HB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
8) The Man Next Door
Eberhart, Mignon G

Popular Lib #60-2116 1965.. Very Good. Nice and tight and square. Some edge spots and a bit of soiling in the upper right hand corner of front cover. Probably could be removed. Think first paperback as no other print history ind icated, and 60c cover. (1965 print date guessed at.(1942 copyright date). First Popular Library edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
9) The White Dress; Family Fortune; House of Storm; Another Woman's House; Hasty Wedding; The Chiffon Scarf (reading set)
Eberhart, Mignon G

Popular Library. Good. 1970. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice reading set. All have spine lean, spine creasing, edge and shelf wear, with old price stickers on most of them. Various prints. Clean interiors. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Melora, Fair Warning, Five Passengers from Lisbon (reading set)
Eberhart, Mignon G

Popular Library. Good. 1970. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice reading set. All have spine lean, spine creasing, edge and shelf wear, with old price stickers on most of them. Various prints. Clean interiors. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) Murder in Waiting; Hunt with the Hounds; The Unknown Quantity
Eberhart, Mignon G

Warner Books. Good. 1974. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice reading set. All have spine lean, spine creasing, edge and shelf wear, with old price stickers on most of them. Various prints. Clean interiors. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
12) Deadly is the Diamond; El Rancho Rio, Man Missing; Wings of Fear; Woman on the Roof (reading set)
Eberhart, Mignon G

Popular Library. Good to Very Good. 1970. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Better than average reading set. Woman on the Roof has spine creasing and slight spine lean. All have light edge and shelf wear, with old price stickers on most of them. Various prints. Clean interiors. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Prophecy in our Time
Ebon, Martin

Signet #T3724 Nov 1968.. VG+ (nice, tight book. light edge wear, tiny cnr bump). 1st edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
14) Beyond Space and Time: An ESP Casebook
Ebon, Martin

New American Library 1967.. Fine/Near Fine. Inside dj flap states book club edition, but copyright page states "first printing", so I'm going with that. Don't think dj is mismatched.Very very nice. dj has slight fade to spine an d light wrinkle at top of spine. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.53
15) Atlantis the New Evidence
Ebon, Martin

Signet #W7371 1977.. Very Good. . Shelf wear and edge wear with single spine crease, but attractive book. First Signet Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.78
16) The Signet Handbook of Para-Psychology
Ebon, Martin

Signet #J8406 1978.. Very Good++. Nice and clean, with wrinkled spine. Light urhc crease on front cover. Very attractive. First Signet Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.78
17) The Signet Handbook of Para-psychology
Ebon, Martin (ed)

Signet #E9500 Dec 1978.. VG+++ (small chip out of spine. unread). one page has a small chip out of edge. 3rd edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) Low Cost Energy Efficient Handbook
Eccli, Eugene

Rodale Press. Very Good+++/No Jacket. 1976. Hard Cover. 0-87857-116-7 Nice and clean 8th print. How to do all of the things you need to get your home shipshape for the coming energy crisis! Or, build one yourself...or just get some ideas on what you want to do! Very practical and readable. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.45
19) Demon Lord of Karanda (Book 3 of the Malloreon)
Eddings, David

Demon Lord of Karanda (Book 3 of the Malloreon)
Stock photo.
As the third installment of the sword-and-sorcery epic the Malloreon opens, Garion and his friends have been captured by the ... read more

Del Rey. Fine. 1989. First Del Rey Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-36331 Tiny bump urhc, ow unread. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) King of the Murgos (Book Two of the Malloreon)
Eddings, David

King of the Murgos (Book Two of the Malloreon)
Stock photo.
The high fantasy saga of the Malloreon continues in this second volume. Garion and his companions pursue the mysterious Zandr... read more

Ballantine. Very Good++. 1989. First Ballantine. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-35880 Small dimple in spine, very light cover crease. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (184)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (114)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)
Paperback (161)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (126)
With dust jacket (76)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (269)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: