Authors starting with E from Vandello Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Vandello Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Vandello Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Knit & Crochet Ponchos, Wraps, Capes & Shrugs!
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 2005-10-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. MA: Storey Publishing, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good with lightly bumped corners. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Name of the Rose: including Postscript to the Name of the Rose
|
|
|
A young Benedictine novice known as Adso narrates the events of this 14th-century tale of murder and deception, lust and gree... read more
Harvest Books, 1994-09-28. Paperback. Excellent condition. Light wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Believer Vol. 1 No. 6 - Sept. 2003 - (The Believer Magazine) Sixth Issue: Make It So
|
|
|
McSweeney's Publishing, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. CA: McSweeney's 2004. The sixth issue of McSweeney's. Features by Dave Eggers, Ayelet Waldman, and Nick Hornby. Near Fine with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Shopping Bags & Wrapping Paper
|
|
|
Books Nippan, 1988-12. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 1998 Books Nippan. First edition. 224 pages. Photographically illustrated in full color. English and Japanese text. Excellent condition with light wear to the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 5) |
Anders Edstrom: Waiting Some Birds A Bus A Woman & Spidernets Places A Crew
|
|
|
SteidlMack, 2004-08-02. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Germany: SteidlMack, 2004. Hardcover. Two volumes in white slipcase. Photography by Swedish fashion photographer Anders Edstrom. Fine/Fine ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Keep
|
|
|
Knopf, 2006-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Knopf, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Egan's second novel. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Winemaker's Daughter
|
|
|
Angelo Cartolano is a winemaker near Seattle, where his daughter, Brunella, works as an architect. When his son, Angelo, is k... read more
Knopf, 2004-01-13. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 2004. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Signed by Egan. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Sagan Diary
|
|
|
Subterranean Press, 2007-02-10. Hardcover. Excellent condition. MI: Subterranean Press, 2007. Hardcover. later printing. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gathering Remnants: A Tribute to the Working Cowboy
|
|
|
Prairie Creek Productions, 2001-01-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Idaho: Prairie Creek Productions,2001. Hardcover. First edition. Inscribed by photographer and author. In slipcase. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
Faster than a Speeding Bullet: The Rise of the Graphic Novel
|
|
|
Nantier Beall Minoustchine Publishing, 2004-03. Paperback. Excellent condition. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.28
|
|
| 11) |
Hollywood Nocturnes
|
|
|
This collection of short stories depicts a violent, atmospheric portrait of Los Angeles after dark.
Scribner Book Company, 1994-04. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Scribner, 1994. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Inscribed by Ellroy with his own animalistic doodle. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Big Nowhere
|
|
|
This stark novel tells the grim story of three men inexorably drawn into a web of deception, violence, and perversion in 1950... read more
Mysterious Press, 1988-09-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Mysterious Press, 1988. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Inscribed by Ellroy "Demon Dogs Howl Doom." Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
White Jazz
|
|
|
Knopf, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1992. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Inscribed by Ellroy "I give good spout." Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Lifeblood (The Vampire Files, No 2)
|
|
|
Hired by a wealthy man to find a missing bracelet, vampire Jack Fleming ends up with more than he bargained for when he tangl... read more
Ace Books, 1990-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Ace Books, 1990. Paperback. Near Fine in Near Fine wrappers with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 15) |
New Netherland Roots
|
|
|
Genealogical Publishing Company, 1994-06. Hardcover. Excellent condition. No DJ. 1994 Genealogical Publishing Company. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Blue boards with gold lettering. 147 pp. Bibliography. guide to tracking the early settlers of New Netherlands back to their countries of origins. Light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 16) |
Book Business: Publishing Past, Present, and Future
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, 2002-01-15. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: WW Norton, 2002. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Last Report on the Miracles at Little No Horse
|
|
|
Set on the reservation where LOVE MEDICINE and its sequels took place, Erdrich's novel again takes on the Nanapush and Kashpa... read more
HarperCollins Publishers, 2001-04. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 2001 HarperCollins Publishers. Harcover. First edition/First printing. VG+. Light wear to dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Master Butchers Singing Club: A Novel (Erdrich, Louise)
|
|
|
A singing German butcher in North Dakota, and a compelling woman named Delphine Watzka, who falls in love with him, are at th... read more
HarperCollins, 2003-02-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. 2003 Harpercollins. First edition/First printing. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tracks
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Company, 1988. Advanced Reader's Copy. Softcover. Excellent condition. New York: Henry Holt, 1998. Paperback. Advanced Reader's Copy. Spine Faded. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Bingo Palace
|
|
|
Lipsha Morrissey, the illegitimate son of June Kashpaw and Gerry Nanapush, falls passionately, obsessively, and mostly unrequ... read more
Harpercollins, 1994-01. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Harpercollins, 1994. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near fine with light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (6)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











