Authors starting with E from Renaissance Booksellers
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 147
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The Low-Carb Comfort Food Cookbook
|
|
|
This useful volume proves that low-carbohydrate cooking can be just as satisfying as food loaded with starch and sugar. Recip... read more
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2002. Unread. Black marker on ffep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 2) |
Protein Power
|
|
|
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more
New York: Bantam Books, 1998. Unread.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Oxford Illustrated Literary Guide to Great Britain and Ireland
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1992. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. DJ has very slight wear on top spine,Second edition. Book lists hundreds of places in Britain and Ireland and gives details of their connections with famous writers. Numerous B&W, color photographs are of the writers, their houses, and landscapes. Oversized book.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 4) |
Home Ideas-Kitchens, Walls & Windows, Bathrooms, Closets & Storage
|
|
|
New York, NY: BDD Illustrated Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG,VG.Slight shelf wear. Previous owner's label on free endpaper. Designing the spaces in your home can be daunting, whether you are building a new home, renovating, or decorating. This book is filled with photographs in a wide range of styles and commentaries on various appraoches.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 5) |
Japanese Religion:Unity and Diversity: Unity and Diversity
|
|
|
Encino, CA: Dickenson Pub Co, 1974. Tight clean copy. Edges lightly rubbed.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Summer's Chance
|
|
|
While spending the summer with her grandmother, 14-year-old Summer learns about the life of her deceased mother.
San Diego: Harcourt Childrens Books, 1988. Unread. Edges lightly rubbed. Pages edges lightly tanned.. Stated First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Cross Stitch and Sampler Book
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1985. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Tight clean copy. Top edge has ligh spots. DJ has light shelf wear. Over 450 illustrations, more than 200 in color. Explains 30 stitches and has over 20 projects, 60 motifs.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 8) |
Heritage : Civilization and the Jews
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1984. Tight clean copy. Corners lightly rubbed. Pen mark on lower edge.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Patient in Cabin C
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc, 1983. Tight clean copy. DJ has one chip and smalll tear on lower edge and upper corner.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Furies: A Novel
|
|
|
Gwen Lewis and Gideon Wolkowitz live in New York, have careers they love, and adore each other. But when Gwen becomes acciden... read more
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. Unread. Black marker on ffep.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Furies: A Novel
|
|
|
Gwen Lewis and Gideon Wolkowitz live in New York, have careers they love, and adore each other. But when Gwen becomes acciden... read more
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. Unread. Black marker on ffep. . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 12) |
The New American Quilt: An Innovation in Contemporary Quilt Design
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday & Co. 1976. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Stated First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tight copy. Contains design and patternmaking techniques, with patterns and step-by-step instructions for a city quilt. Has Doubleday stamp on inside cover.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Classic Patchwork and Quilting
|
|
|
New York: Sedgewood Press, 1990. Unread. Small dent on front board.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Illustrated Cat's Life
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Books, 1990. Tight clean copy. DJ has small tear on lower back Corners lightly rubbed. Fully illustrated in color. . First American Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Sorceress of Darshiva (Book Four of the Malloreon)
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ has shelf wear and small tear on lower front.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Sapphire Rose (No. 3) (The Elenium Ser., Bk. 3)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ has light shelf wear. Trilogy comes to a pyrotechnic conclusion in this stunning novel of chivalry and dark magic, high adventure and courage. 467 pp.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Belgariad Part One
|
|
|
New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.. DJ shows moderate shelf wear. Black marker on ffep. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Guardians of the West: Book One of the Malloreon
|
|
|
The blend of high fantasy and amusing banter that David Eddings perfected in his popular series the Belgariad continues in a ... read more
New York: Del Rey, 1989. Unread. . Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
King of the Murgos: Book Two of the Malloreon
|
|
|
The high fantasy saga of the Malloreon continues in this second volume. Garion and his companions pursue the mysterious Zandr... read more
New York: Del Rey, 1989. Unread.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Enchanters' End Game: Book Five of the Belgariad
|
|
|
In the final book of the Balgariad series, peace seems to have largely been restored to the land, but at what price? Garion, ... read more
New York: Del Rey, 1988. Unread. . Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)Fine or New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (141)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (147)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






